mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / aigolova.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for aigolova.com

Its domain was registered in 2023.

In short: A new followed link from aigolova.com is worth about $86 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 2,286 visits a month, 32% from organic search, up 42% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit aigolova.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from aigolova.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$86per link · level B · strength 40
reading confidenceNothing to read

We read the homepage of aigolova.com but found no articles in its feed, sitemap or homepage links, so its BV takes the usual link type.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$43 unrelated ×0.5$108 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: B 99% · C 1% → ×0.5.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

2,286monthly visits+42% since Jul 2026
732from organic search32% of visits
#8,309,743global rank
2,509sites link to it14 of them nofollow
2023domain registeredexpires Mar 2027
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 1,605 visits1,605Jul 2026Aug 2026: 436 visits436Aug 2026Sept 2026: 2,286 visits2,286Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 32%Direct: 40%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.6%AI assistants: 1.6%Email: 3.1%Paid: 5.5%Affiliate and other: 2.3%32%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 18 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 19 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 19 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
07 March 2023
Registration expires
07 March 2027
Record last changed
07 March 2026
Server address
51.89.33.5
Hosting network
OVH · AS16276 · FR

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from aigolova.com at $86 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 99% · C 1%): $43 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $108 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $109 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 41 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not aigolova.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 2,286 monthly visits, 32% from organic search (732). Visits rose 42% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about aigolova.com

7 questions answered

What is a link from aigolova.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from aigolova.com is worth about $86 (level B). Relevance moves it: $43 to an unrelated site, $108 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from aigolova.com is worth about $86 to rankings, up to $108 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from aigolova.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from aigolova.com is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $109 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does aigolova.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $86 a link, aigolova.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 236 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 387 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 387 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than aigolova.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does aigolova.com get?

aigolova.com gets about 2,286 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 32% of them (732) come from organic search. Visits rose 42% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: aigolova.com draws about 2,286 visits a month, up 42% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is aigolova.com?

The domain aigolova.com was registered in 2023, 3 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has aigolova.com been audited?

No link placed on aigolova.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: aigolova.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from aigolova.com would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $86 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $43 and $108.

Site Strength
40 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 732 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 18 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 99%, C 1% → ×0.5 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
We read the homepage but found no articles to read, and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$86 per link
Domain registered
7 March 2023 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from aigolova.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$174
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$17
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$8.72

How aigolova.com links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 18 October 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 18 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#8,309,743global rank
#4,612,629rank in US
37%bounce rate
1.1pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search32%
  • Direct40%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.6%
  • AI assistants1.6%
  • Email3.1%
  • Paid5.5%
  • Affiliate and other2.3%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
starbyface72K$0.21$15.1K0
vectr20.2K$1.46$29.5K0
open-llm-vtuber2,500$0.59$1,4750
surfsense2,220$5.42$12K0
open llm vtuber1,310$0.59$7730

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 36 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.6% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 2 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 51.89.33.5. 2 publications are on the same hosting network (OVH, AS16276) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

OVH is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 18 Oct 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 18 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index2,509 linking sites, read 19 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry51.89.33.5 · OVH
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 7 Mar 2023

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from aigolova.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • aigolova.com gives more than one kind of link (B 99% · C 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026