mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / businesshunt.co

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for businesshunt.co

Its domain was registered in 2023.

Last updated 18 October 2026 · Visit businesshunt.co

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from businesshunt.co is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$63per link · level B · strength 35
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$31 unrelated ×0.5$78 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: B 86% · C 14% → ×0.44.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

5,030monthly visits+3.5% since Jul 2026
1,642from organic search33% of visits
#3,791,761global rank
2023domain registeredexpires Mar 2027
4.1 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 4,859 visits4,859Jul 2026Aug 2026: 1,094 visits1,094Aug 2026Sept 2026: 5,030 visits5,030Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 33%Direct: 39%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.5%AI assistants: 1.7%Email: 3.3%Paid: 5.4%Affiliate and other: 2.3%33%organic
  • Direct39%
  • Organic search33%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.5%
  • Paid5.4%
  • Other channels7.4%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • India65%
  • United States32%
  • United Kingdom2.4%

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 18 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 16 Oct 2026: LCP 4.1 s · INP 174 ms · CLS 0.32 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
15 March 2023
Registration expires
15 March 2027
Content category
technology
Server address
65.8.76.58
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from businesshunt.co at $63 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 86% · C 14%): $31 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $78 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 5,030 monthly visits, 33% from organic search (1,642). Visits rose 3.5% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “businesshunt”, about 80 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from businesshunt.co would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $63 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $31 and $78.

Site Strength
35 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,642 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 18 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 86%, C 14% → ×0.44 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of businesshunt.co's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$63 per link
Domain registered
15 March 2023 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from businesshunt.co, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$141
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$14
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$7.04

How businesshunt.co links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 18 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 10%, B 77%, C 13%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 86%, C 14%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (99%), thin or made for links as a source (71%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (93%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 18 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,791,761global rank
#449,735rank in IN
42%bounce rate
1.3pages per visit
44stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search33%
  • Direct39%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.5%
  • AI assistants1.7%
  • Email3.3%
  • Paid5.4%
  • Affiliate and other2.3%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
businesshunt90$0.00$080
rankinpublic720$0.00$020
xmk2,250$0.00$010
sponsorradar1,290$0.00$010
audio to video generator260$0.20$5210

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 87 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.7% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 472 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 65.8.76.58. 472 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 18 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 18 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 18 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry65.8.76.58 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 15 Mar 2023

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from businesshunt.co is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 18 October 2026