mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / egn.bg

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for egn.bg

Last updated 19 October 2026 · Visit egn.bg

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from egn.bg is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$61per link · level B · strength 35
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$31 unrelated ×0.5$77 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: A 6% · B 69% · C 24% → ×0.44.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

9,664monthly visits+80% since Jul 2026
5,720from organic search59% of visits
#1,977,450global rank
0.7 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
11%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 5,379 visits5,379Jul 2026Aug 2026: 5,956 visits5,956Aug 2026Sept 2026: 9,664 visits9,664Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 59%Direct: 18%Referrals: 15%Social: 5.8%AI assistants: 0.4%Email: 0.6%Paid: 1.1%Affiliate and other: 0.3%59%organic
  • Organic search59%
  • Direct18%
  • Referrals15%
  • Social5.8%
  • Paid1.1%
  • Other channels1.3%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • Bulgaria95%
  • Germany4.8%

How it links out

89%of its links followed
45links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 89%Nofollow 11%

Strong sample Read 19 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

egn.bg's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 17 Oct 2026: LCP 0.7 s · INP 137 ms · CLS 0.01 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
Not available · the domain registry did not answer our lookup on 19 October 2026; it is asked again after a day
Server address
185.199.38.40
Hosting network
DELTA-BG-AS · AS8860 · BG

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from egn.bg at $61 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 6% · B 69% · C 24%): $31 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $77 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 11% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 9,664 monthly visits, 59% from organic search (5,720). Visits rose 80% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “egn generator”, about 160 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from egn.bg would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $61 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $31 and $77.

Site Strength
35 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 5,720 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 19 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 6%, B 69%, C 24% → ×0.44 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of egn.bg's homepage and 10 articles; 11% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$61 per link
Domain registered
Not on record · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from egn.bg, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$141
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$14
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$7.04

How egn.bg links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 19 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 45 links to other sites across 10 articles published May 2025 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed89%
  • Nofollow11%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

45 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 11% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 99%, B 0%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 6.5%, B 69%, C 24%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (83%), small or niche as a source (90%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (95%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 19 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,977,450global rank
#8,096rank in BG
52%bounce rate
2.4pages per visit
1m 03stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search59%
  • Direct18%
  • Referrals15%
  • Social5.8%
  • AI assistants0.4%
  • Email0.6%
  • Paid1.1%
  • Affiliate and other0.3%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 40 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.4% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 185.199.38.40. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (DELTA-BG-AS, AS8860).

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify45 links to other sites in 10 articles, published May 2025 – Oct 2026; read 19 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 19 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 19 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry185.199.38.40 · DELTA-BG-AS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)The registry did not answer our lookup (19 Oct 2026)

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from egn.bg is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 19 October 2026