mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / fuck.it

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for fuck.it

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2006.

In short: A new followed link from fuck.it is worth about $113 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 45 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 46.5K visits a month, 17% from organic search, up 127% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 23 October 2026 · Visit fuck.it

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from fuck.it is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$113per link · level B · strength 45
reading confidenceHigh, 75 out of 100

Reading confidence 75 / 100

  • What we read90
  • Our model's certainty67
  • Its view of the pages77

10 of 10 pages read had text · 36 links to other sites seen

How much of fuck.it we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$57 unrelated ×0.5$142 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$216
  • B guest, sponsored$108
  • C neutralised$22
  • D network$11

Priced on a blend of link types: A 14% · B 75% · C 11% → ×0.53.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

46.5Kmonthly visits+127% since Jul 2026
7,677from organic search17% of visits
#856,583global rank
2006domain registeredexpires Jan 2027
1.4 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 20,534 visits20.5KJul 2026Aug 2026: 45,241 visits45.2KAug 2026Sept 2026: 46,530 visits46.5KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 17%Direct: 75%Referrals: 0.9%Social: 3.8%AI assistants: 2.1%Email: 0.1%Paid: 1.1%Affiliate and other: 0.1%17%organic
  • Direct75%
  • Organic search17%
  • Social3.8%
  • AI assistants2.1%
  • Paid1.1%
  • Other channels1.0%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • India37%
  • United States37%
  • Italy26%

How it links out

100%of its links followed
36links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 23 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

fuck.it's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026: LCP 1.4 s · INP 67 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
01 June 2006
Registration expires
29 January 2027
Server address
104.21.91.238 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from fuck.it at $113 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 14% · B 75% · C 11%): $57 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $142 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $216 before relevance. A quote far above $135 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 45 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 46.5K monthly visits, 17% from organic search (7,677). Visits rose 127% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “where do i find the pop and imap settings for fuck.it?”, about 180 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about fuck.it

8 questions answered

What is a link from fuck.it worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from fuck.it is worth about $113 (level B). Relevance moves it: $57 to an unrelated site, $142 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from fuck.it is worth about $113 to rankings, up to $142 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from fuck.it worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from fuck.it is worth $216 as an editorial citation (level A), $108 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $22 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $11 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $135 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does fuck.it's BV compare with other sites?

At about $113 a link, fuck.it is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 221 of the 3,518 sites valued on mxverify. 155 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 155 of the 3,518 valued sites sit in a higher value band than fuck.it.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does fuck.it get?

fuck.it gets about 46.5K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 17% of them (7,677) come from organic search. Visits rose 127% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: fuck.it draws about 46.5K visits a month, up 127% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does fuck.it pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see fuck.it's largest content load in 1.4 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: fuck.it passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is fuck.it?

The domain fuck.it was registered in 2006, 20 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has fuck.it been audited?

No link placed on fuck.it has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: fuck.it's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 45 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from fuck.it would be worth up to $216 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 45 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $113 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $57 and $142.

Site Strength
45 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 7,677 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 23 October 2026.
Worth up to
$216 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 14%, B 75%, C 11% → ×0.53 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of fuck.it's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$113 per link
Domain registered
1 June 2006 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from fuck.it, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$216
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$108
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$22
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$11

How fuck.it links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 23 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 36 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

36 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 98%, B 1.0%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 14%, B 75%, C 11%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (89%), small or niche as a source (83%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 23 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#856,583global rank
#77,008rank in GB
47%bounce rate
1.8pages per visit
55stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search17%
  • Direct75%
  • Referrals0.9%
  • Social3.8%
  • AI assistants2.1%
  • Email0.1%
  • Paid1.1%
  • Affiliate and other0.1%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
where do i find the pop and imap settings for fuck.it?390$0.00$0180
fucksignup4,490$0.00$090
fuck it email140$0.00$070
is fuck.com down?160$0.00$050
fuck signup640$0.00$040

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 996 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.1% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

fuck.it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify36 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 23 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 23 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 23 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry104.21.91.238 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 1 Jun 2006

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from fuck.it is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • fuck.it gives more than one kind of link (A 14% · B 75% · C 11%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $216 and a guest or sponsored one $108, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 23 October 2026