mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / kenmoo.me

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for kenmoo.me

Its domain was registered in 2020.

In short: A new followed link from kenmoo.me is worth about $84 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 26.3K visits a month, 32% from organic search, down 18% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit kenmoo.me

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from kenmoo.me is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$84per link · level B · strength 40
reading confidenceCouldn't read

Our reader could not open kenmoo.me: it refused us or did not answer in time. Its BV takes the usual link type until a later reading gets in.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$42 unrelated ×0.5$105 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: B 96% · C 4% → ×0.48.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

26.3Kmonthly visits−18% since Jul 2026
8,360from organic search32% of visits
#1,148,986global rank
2020domain registeredexpires Nov 2031
3.0 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 32,123 visits32.1KJul 2026Aug 2026: 24,933 visits24.9KAug 2026Sept 2026: 26,290 visits26.3KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 32%Direct: 41%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.7%AI assistants: 1.4%Email: 2.9%Paid: 5.2%Affiliate and other: 1.5%32%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

kenmoo.me did not let our reader in on 24 Oct 2026, so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Read 24 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

kenmoo.me's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026: LCP 3.0 s · INP 109 ms · CLS 0.28 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
14 November 2020
Registration expires
14 November 2031
Server address
34.160.17.71
Hosting network
Google Cloud · AS396982 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from kenmoo.me at $84 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 96% · C 4%): $42 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $105 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $109 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 26.3K monthly visits, 32% from organic search (8,360). Visits fell 18% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “kenmoo”, about 230 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about kenmoo.me

7 questions answered

What is a link from kenmoo.me worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from kenmoo.me is worth about $84 (level B). Relevance moves it: $42 to an unrelated site, $105 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from kenmoo.me is worth about $84 to rankings, up to $105 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from kenmoo.me worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from kenmoo.me is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $109 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does kenmoo.me's BV compare with other sites?

At about $84 a link, kenmoo.me is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 236 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 387 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 387 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than kenmoo.me.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does kenmoo.me get?

kenmoo.me gets about 26.3K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 32% of them (8,360) come from organic search. Visits fell 18% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: kenmoo.me draws about 26.3K visits a month, down 18% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does kenmoo.me pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see kenmoo.me's largest content load in 3.0 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: kenmoo.me does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is kenmoo.me?

The domain kenmoo.me was registered in 2020, 5 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has kenmoo.me been audited?

No link placed on kenmoo.me has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: kenmoo.me's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from kenmoo.me would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $84 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $42 and $105.

Site Strength
40 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 8,360 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 24 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 96%, C 4% → ×0.48 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
We could not read this site's pages — it blocked our reader or did not answer — and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$84 per link
Domain registered
14 November 2020 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from kenmoo.me, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$174
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$17
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$8.72

How kenmoo.me links out: the full reading

the site did not let our reader in

We could not read kenmoo.me's pages when it was valued on 24 October 2026 — the site blocked our reader or did not answer — so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 24 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,148,986global rank
#1,415,961rank in US
37%bounce rate
1.5pages per visit
8stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search32%
  • Direct41%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.7%
  • AI assistants1.4%
  • Email2.9%
  • Paid5.2%
  • Affiliate and other1.5%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
kenmoo230$0.00$0230
drime kenmoo420$0.00$0160
seoutils.app discount90$0.00$080
keeprix video downloader660$0.00$070
nuwtonic1,840$0.00$060

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 373 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.4% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 11 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 34.160.17.71. 11 publications are on the same hosting network (Google Cloud, AS396982) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Google Cloud is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyThe site did not let our reader in (24 Oct 2026)
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 24 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry34.160.17.71 · Google Cloud
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 14 Nov 2020

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from kenmoo.me is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • kenmoo.me gives more than one kind of link (B 96% · C 4%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.
  • kenmoo.me's visits fell 18% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026