mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / legiit.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for legiit.com

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2017.

In short: A new followed link from legiit.com is worth about $58 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level C, Site Strength 60 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 204.6K visits a month, 25% from organic search, down 17% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 21 October 2026 · Visit legiit.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from legiit.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$58per link · level C · strength 60
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$29 unrelated ×0.5$72 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$410
  • B guest, sponsored$205
  • C neutralised$41
  • D network$20

Priced on a blend of link types: B 10% · C 89% · D 1% → ×0.14.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

204.6Kmonthly visits−17% since Jul 2026
50.7Kfrom organic search25% of visits
#205,843global rank
2017domain registered9 years ago
4.8 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 247,368 visits247.4KJul 2026Aug 2026: 228,457 visits228.5KAug 2026Sept 2026: 204,581 visits204.6KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 25%Direct: 58%Referrals: 4.5%Social: 3.3%AI assistants: 0.7%Email: 8.2%Paid: 1.0%25%organic
  • Direct58%
  • Organic search25%
  • Email8.2%
  • Referrals4.5%
  • Social3.3%
  • Other channels1.6%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • Pakistan27%
  • United States11%
  • India9.7%
  • Bangladesh7.3%
  • Egypt6.9%
  • Other countries39%

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 5 articles read.

Thin sample Read 21 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

legiit.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026: LCP 4.8 s · INP 313 ms · CLS 0.12 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
22 April 2017
Server address
172.66.150.198 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from legiit.com at $58 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 10% · C 89% · D 1%), for a linked site outside the counterfeit goods niche: $29 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $72 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $410 before relevance. A quote far above $72 for the link it usually gives, to a site outside the counterfeit goods niche, pays for what BV does not measure. A link from it to a site in the counterfeit goods niche is not capped: about $59, or $74 on the same topic. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 60 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). BV applies the high-risk niche cap: it is 8% likely a counterfeit-goods site, and a link from such a site to an unrelated one is discounted. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 204.6K monthly visits, 25% from organic search (50.7K). Visits fell 17% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “techslassh.com”, about 3,740 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about legiit.com

7 questions answered

What is a link from legiit.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from legiit.com is worth about $58 (level C, for a linked site outside its high-risk niche). Relevance moves it: $29 to an unrelated site, $72 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from legiit.com is worth about $58 to rankings, up to $72 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from legiit.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from legiit.com is worth $410 as an editorial citation (level A), $205 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $20 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $72 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does legiit.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $58 a link, legiit.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 188 of the 3,384 sites valued on mxverify. 297 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 297 of the 3,384 valued sites sit in a higher value band than legiit.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does legiit.com get?

legiit.com gets about 204.6K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 25% of them (50.7K) come from organic search. Visits fell 17% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: legiit.com draws about 204.6K visits a month, down 17% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does legiit.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see legiit.com's largest content load in 4.8 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: legiit.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is legiit.com?

The domain legiit.com was registered in 2017, 9 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has legiit.com been audited?

No link placed on legiit.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: legiit.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 60 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from legiit.com would be worth up to $410 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 60 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $58 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $29 and $72.

Site Strength
60 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 50.7K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 21 October 2026.
Worth up to
$410 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 10%, C 89%, D 1% → ×0.14 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of legiit.com's homepage and 5 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet. It is 8% likely a counterfeit-goods site, going by our reading of the site. BV 2.8 values a link from it for a buyer outside counterfeit goods: search engines discount a link from such a site to an unrelated one, so it is at most level C with that probability, as in an audit. A buyer in counterfeit goods is not capped: about $59 a link.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$58 per link
Domain registered
22 April 2017 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from legiit.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$410
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$205
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$41
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$20

How legiit.com links out: the full reading

5 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 21 October 2026: the homepage and 5 articles (6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 5 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

ArticleWordsLinks outFollowedSays
Elite-Edge-Digital-Marketing | Legiit71600—
Login | Legiit65000—
Login | Legiit65000—
Login | Legiit65000—
Login | Legiit65000—

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 53%, B 22%, C 25%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 10%, C 89%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (44%), small or niche as a source (61%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (92%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 21 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#205,843global rank
#12,757rank in PK
43%bounce rate
2.8pages per visit
2m 10stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search25%
  • Direct58%
  • Referrals4.5%
  • Social3.3%
  • AI assistants0.7%
  • Email8.2%
  • Paid1.0%
  • Affiliate and other0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
legiit6,490$1.60$10.4K10.2K
techslassh.com13.4K$0.00$03,740
legit32.1K$0.27$8,6622,480
buy backlinks7,120$0.92$6,5501,360
leggit1,030$0.19$196950

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 1,350 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.7% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Jul 2026: 35% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Aug 2026: 98% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 47% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 47%
AssistantJul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT35%98%47%

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

legiit.com is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 5 articles; read 21 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 21 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 21 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry172.66.150.198 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 22 Apr 2017

Limitations: what this report does not show

7 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from legiit.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • legiit.com gives more than one kind of link (B 10% · C 89% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $410 and a guest or sponsored one $205, before relevance.
  • legiit.com's visits fell 17% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 21 October 2026