mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / makeitla.st

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for makeitla.st

It shares an address with 3 other publications in this directory, which is common on shared hosting and is not by itself evidence of common ownership. Its domain was registered in 2025.

In short: A new followed link from makeitla.st is worth about $58 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 7,935 visits a month, 28% from organic search, up 128% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 23 October 2026 · Visit makeitla.st

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from makeitla.st is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$58per link · level B · strength 40
reading confidenceFair, 69 out of 100

Reading confidence 69 / 100

  • What we read75
  • Our model's certainty88
  • Its view of the pages85

10 of 10 pages read had text · 22 links to other sites seen · posts Sept 2026 – Oct 2026

How much of makeitla.st we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$29 unrelated ×0.5$72 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: B 58% · C 38% · D 4% → ×0.33.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

7,935monthly visits+128% since Jul 2026
2,200from organic search28% of visits
2025domain registeredexpires Jul 2027
2.7 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
36%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
3other publications on its server
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 3,482 visits3,482Jul 2026Aug 2026: 6,729 visits6,729Aug 2026Sept 2026: 7,935 visits7,935Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 28%Direct: 38%Referrals: 11%Social: 11%AI assistants: 2.9%Email: 3.6%Paid: 4.4%Affiliate and other: 1.3%28%organic
  • Direct38%
  • Organic search28%
  • Referrals11%
  • Social11%
  • Paid4.4%
  • Other channels7.8%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • India76%
  • United States24%

How it links out

64%of its links followed
22links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 64%Nofollow 36%

Fair sample Read 23 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026: LCP 2.7 s · INP 52 ms · CLS 0.00 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
08 July 2025
Registration expires
08 July 2027
Content category
technology
Server address
216.150.1.1
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from makeitla.st at $58 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 58% · C 38% · D 4%): $29 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $72 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $109 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 36% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 7,935 monthly visits, 28% from organic search (2,200). Visits rose 128% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “makeitlast”, about 80 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about makeitla.st

8 questions answered

What is a link from makeitla.st worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from makeitla.st is worth about $58 (level B). Relevance moves it: $29 to an unrelated site, $72 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from makeitla.st is worth about $58 to rankings, up to $72 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from makeitla.st worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from makeitla.st is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $109 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does makeitla.st's BV compare with other sites?

At about $58 a link, makeitla.st is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 219 of the 3,518 sites valued on mxverify. 376 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 376 of the 3,518 valued sites sit in a higher value band than makeitla.st.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does makeitla.st get?

makeitla.st gets about 7,935 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 28% of them (2,200) come from organic search. Visits rose 128% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: makeitla.st draws about 7,935 visits a month, up 128% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does makeitla.st pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see makeitla.st's largest content load in 2.7 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: makeitla.st does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is makeitla.st?

The domain makeitla.st was registered in 2025, 1 year ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has makeitla.st been audited?

No link placed on makeitla.st has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: makeitla.st's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from makeitla.st would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $58 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $29 and $72.

Site Strength
40 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 2,200 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 23 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 58%, C 38%, D 4% → ×0.33 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of makeitla.st's homepage and 10 articles; 36% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$58 per link
Domain registered
8 July 2025 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from makeitla.st, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$174
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$17
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$8.72

How makeitla.st links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 23 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 22 links to other sites across 10 articles published Sept 2026 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed64%
  • Nofollow36%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

22 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 36% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Get a 30 -day slot”

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 19%, B 76%, C 5.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 58%, C 38%, D 4.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (93%), small or niche as a source (72%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (83%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 23 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#2,411,996global rank
#200,384rank in IN
39%bounce rate
1.9pages per visit
15stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search28%
  • Direct38%
  • Referrals11%
  • Social11%
  • AI assistants2.9%
  • Email3.6%
  • Paid4.4%
  • Affiliate and other1.3%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
makeitlast110$0.00$080
shotzly.com screenshots70$0.00$070
revnuterm makeitlast40$0.00$070
500files70$0.00$060
make it last kalash vasaniya60$0.00$060

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 226 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.9% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

3 other publications on the server · 473 on the network

3 other publications in the directory run on 216.150.1.1, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 473 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Other publications on 216.150.1.1

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify22 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Sept 2026 – Oct 2026; read 23 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 23 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 23 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry216.150.1.1 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 8 Jul 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from makeitla.st is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • makeitla.st gives more than one kind of link (B 58% · C 38% · D 4%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 23 October 2026