mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / makerthrive.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for makerthrive.com

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2024.

In short: A new followed link from makerthrive.com is worth about $82 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 3,384 visits a month, 33% from organic search, down 28% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit makerthrive.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from makerthrive.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$82per link · level B · strength 40
reading confidenceHigh, 78 out of 100

Reading confidence 78 / 100

  • What we read81
  • Our model's certainty97
  • Its view of the pages88

5 of 5 pages read had text · 92 links to other sites seen · posts Apr 2025 – Feb 2026

How much of makerthrive.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$41 unrelated ×0.5$102 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: B 93% · C 6% · D 1% → ×0.47.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

3,384monthly visits−28% since Jul 2026
1,115from organic search33% of visits
#4,099,914global rank
2024domain registered2 years ago
1.8 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
5%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 4,676 visits4,676Jul 2026Aug 2026: 5,280 visits5,280Aug 2026Sept 2026: 3,384 visits3,384Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 33%Direct: 39%Referrals: 9.9%Social: 5.6%AI assistants: 1.8%Email: 3.3%Paid: 5.1%Affiliate and other: 2.3%33%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

95%of its links followed
92links to other sites
5articles read

Followed 95%Nofollow 5%

Fair sample Read 24 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

makerthrive.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026: LCP 1.8 s · INP 55 ms · CLS 0.01 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
06 June 2024
Content category
news
Server address
172.66.40.80 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from makerthrive.com at $82 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 93% · C 6% · D 1%): $41 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $102 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $109 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 5 articles we read, 5% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 3,384 monthly visits, 33% from organic search (1,115). Visits fell 28% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “makerthrive”, about 100 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about makerthrive.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from makerthrive.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from makerthrive.com is worth about $82 (level B). Relevance moves it: $41 to an unrelated site, $102 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from makerthrive.com is worth about $82 to rankings, up to $102 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from makerthrive.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from makerthrive.com is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $109 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does makerthrive.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $82 a link, makerthrive.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 236 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 387 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 387 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than makerthrive.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does makerthrive.com get?

makerthrive.com gets about 3,384 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 33% of them (1,115) come from organic search. Visits fell 28% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: makerthrive.com draws about 3,384 visits a month, down 28% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does makerthrive.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see makerthrive.com's largest content load in 1.8 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: makerthrive.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is makerthrive.com?

The domain makerthrive.com was registered in 2024, 2 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has makerthrive.com been audited?

No link placed on makerthrive.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: makerthrive.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from makerthrive.com would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $82 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $41 and $102.

Site Strength
40 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,115 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 24 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 93%, C 6%, D 1% → ×0.47 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of makerthrive.com's homepage and 5 articles; 5% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$82 per link
Domain registered
6 June 2024 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from makerthrive.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$174
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$17
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$8.72

How makerthrive.com links out: the full reading

5 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 24 October 2026: the homepage and 5 articles (5 linked from its homepage). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 92 links to other sites across 5 articles published Apr 2025 – Feb 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed95%
  • Nofollow5.4%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

92 links to other sites across 5 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 5.4% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Partner with us”, “View Media Kit”

Articles read

ArticlePublishedWordsLinks outFollowedSays
Are Dev Agencies Obsolete? AI Tool Transforms Startup Ideas FastApr 20256001312sponsored or contributed
Claude just stepped on a lot of toesFeb 20261,1462019sponsored or contributed
AI Business Shift: $2T SaaS Collapse & Autonomous Workflow Revolution!Feb 20269332019sponsored or contributed
AI Agents Takeover: Coding Apps, Video Tools & HR Revolution!Feb 20261,0672221sponsored or contributed
AI Work Revolution: Tools Now Live Inside Claude's Chat!Jan 20269841716sponsored or contributed

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 1.0%, B 99%, C 0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 93%, C 6.3%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (98%), thin or made for links as a source (72%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (99%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 24 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#4,099,914global rank
#2,695,442rank in US
29%bounce rate
2.5pages per visit
4m 27stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search33%
  • Direct39%
  • Referrals9.9%
  • Social5.6%
  • AI assistants1.8%
  • Email3.3%
  • Paid5.1%
  • Affiliate and other2.3%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
makerthrive110$0.00$0100
teaser maker thrive50$0.00$050
i cloned 3 apps and now make $35k/month60$0.00$010
莉犬 身長560$0.00$00
flexbox center490$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 60 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.8% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

makerthrive.com is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify92 links to other sites in 5 articles, published Apr 2025 – Feb 2026; read 24 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 24 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry172.66.40.80 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 6 Jun 2024

Limitations: what this report does not show

7 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from makerthrive.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • makerthrive.com gives more than one kind of link (B 93% · C 6% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.
  • makerthrive.com's visits fell 28% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026