mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / mf8.biz

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for mf8.biz

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2011.

In short: A new followed link from mf8.biz is worth about $66 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 4,686 visits a month, 32% from organic search, down 10% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 23 October 2026 · Visit mf8.biz

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from mf8.biz is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$66per link · level B · strength 35
reading confidenceHigh, 96 out of 100

Reading confidence 96 / 100

  • What we read100
  • Our model's certainty89
  • Its view of the pages96

8 of 10 pages read had text · 49 links to other sites seen · posts Nov 2016 – Oct 2026

How much of mf8.biz we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$33 unrelated ×0.5$83 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: A 1% · B 90% · C 7% · D 2% → ×0.47.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

4,686monthly visits−10% since Jul 2026
1,477from organic search32% of visits
#3,746,837global rank
2011domain registered14 years ago
2%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 5,217 visits5,217Jul 2026Aug 2026: 4,851 visits4,851Aug 2026Sept 2026: 4,686 visits4,686Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 32%Direct: 39%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.4%AI assistants: 1.7%Email: 3.4%Paid: 5.7%Affiliate and other: 2.6%32%organic
  • Direct39%
  • Organic search32%
  • Referrals10%
  • Paid5.7%
  • Social5.4%
  • Other channels7.6%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States57%
  • Germany28%
  • India15%

How it links out

98%of its links followed
49links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 98%Nofollow 2%

Strong sample Read 23 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
20 December 2011
Server address
188.114.96.0 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from mf8.biz at $66 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 1% · B 90% · C 7% · D 2%): $33 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $83 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 2% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 4,686 monthly visits, 32% from organic search (1,477). Visits fell 10% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “productbridge”, about 40 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about mf8.biz

7 questions answered

What is a link from mf8.biz worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from mf8.biz is worth about $66 (level B). Relevance moves it: $33 to an unrelated site, $83 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from mf8.biz is worth about $66 to rankings, up to $83 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from mf8.biz worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from mf8.biz is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does mf8.biz's BV compare with other sites?

At about $66 a link, mf8.biz is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 219 of the 3,518 sites valued on mxverify. 376 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 376 of the 3,518 valued sites sit in a higher value band than mf8.biz.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does mf8.biz get?

mf8.biz gets about 4,686 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 32% of them (1,477) come from organic search. Visits fell 10% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: mf8.biz draws about 4,686 visits a month, down 10% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is mf8.biz?

The domain mf8.biz was registered in 2011, 14 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has mf8.biz been audited?

No link placed on mf8.biz has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: mf8.biz's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from mf8.biz would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $66 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $33 and $83.

Site Strength
35 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,477 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 23 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 1%, B 90%, C 7%, D 2% → ×0.47 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of mf8.biz's homepage and 10 articles; 2% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$66 per link
Domain registered
20 December 2011 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from mf8.biz, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$141
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$14
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$7.04

How mf8.biz links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 23 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 49 links to other sites across 10 articles published Nov 2016 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed98%
  • Nofollow2.0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

49 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 2.0% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Advertising”

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 63%, B 32%, C 5.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 1.1%, B 90%, C 6.8%, D 2.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (69%), small or niche as a source (82%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (85%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 23 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,746,837global rank
#1,773,847rank in US
37%bounce rate
1.7pages per visit
27stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search32%
  • Direct39%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.4%
  • AI assistants1.7%
  • Email3.4%
  • Paid5.7%
  • Affiliate and other2.6%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
productbridge1,800$0.00$040
ultramock2,120$0.00$020
nsight buddy230$0.00$020
seriesgraph42.3K$1.19$50.3K10
qwenwork9,080$3.68$33.4K10

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 77 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.7% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

mf8.biz is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify49 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Nov 2016 – Oct 2026; read 23 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 23 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 23 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry188.114.96.0 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 20 Dec 2011

Limitations: what this report does not show

7 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from mf8.biz is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • mf8.biz gives more than one kind of link (A 1% · B 90% · C 7% · D 2%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $141 and a guest or sponsored one $70, before relevance.
  • mf8.biz's visits fell 10% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 23 October 2026