mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / monid.ai

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for monid.ai

Its domain was registered in 2026.

In short: A new followed link from monid.ai is worth about $68 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level C, Site Strength 50 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 169.9K visits a month, 11% from organic search, up 73% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 22 October 2026 · Visit monid.ai

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from monid.ai is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$68per link · level C · strength 50
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$34 unrelated ×0.5$84 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$267
  • B guest, sponsored$134
  • C neutralised$27
  • D network$13

Priced on a blend of link types: A 1% · B 36% · C 63% → ×0.25.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

169.9Kmonthly visits+73% since Jul 2026
18.4Kfrom organic search11% of visits
#219,055global rank
2026domain registered
2.0 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 98,122 visits98.1KJul 2026Aug 2026: 135,823 visits135.8KAug 2026Sept 2026: 169,932 visits169.9KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 11%Direct: 48%Referrals: 4.3%Social: 31%AI assistants: 0.2%Email: 1.4%Paid: 4.7%11%organic
  • Direct48%
  • Social31%
  • Organic search11%
  • Paid4.7%
  • Referrals4.3%
  • Other channels1.6%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States45%
  • India17%
  • France5.2%
  • Germany4.1%
  • Brazil3.5%
  • Other countries25%

How it links out

100%of its links followed
2links to other sites
3articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 22 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers write for us · the full reading

Tech stack

monid.ai's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 20 Oct 2026: LCP 2.0 s · INP 81 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
13 March 2026
Server address
3.169.173.47
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from monid.ai at $68 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (A 1% · B 36% · C 63%): $34 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $84 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $267 before relevance. A quote far above $33 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 50 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 169.9K monthly visits, 11% from organic search (18.4K). Visits rose 73% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “monid ai”, about 5,700 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about monid.ai

7 questions answered

What is a link from monid.ai worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from monid.ai is worth about $68 (level C). Relevance moves it: $34 to an unrelated site, $84 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from monid.ai is worth about $68 to rankings, up to $84 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from monid.ai worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from monid.ai is worth $267 as an editorial citation (level A), $134 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $27 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $13 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $33 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does monid.ai's BV compare with other sites?

At about $68 a link, monid.ai is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 204 of the 3,466 sites valued on mxverify. 346 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 346 of the 3,466 valued sites sit in a higher value band than monid.ai.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does monid.ai get?

monid.ai gets about 169.9K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 11% of them (18.4K) come from organic search. Visits rose 73% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: monid.ai draws about 169.9K visits a month, up 73% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does monid.ai pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see monid.ai's largest content load in 2.0 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: monid.ai passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 20 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is monid.ai?

The domain monid.ai was registered in 2026. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has monid.ai been audited?

No link placed on monid.ai has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: monid.ai's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 50 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from monid.ai would be worth up to $267 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 50 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $68 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $34 and $84.

Site Strength
50 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 18.4K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 22 October 2026.
Worth up to
$267 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · A 1%, B 36%, C 63% → ×0.25 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of monid.ai's homepage and 3 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$68 per link
Domain registered
13 March 2026 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from monid.ai, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$267
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$134
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$27
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$13

How monid.ai links out: the full reading

3 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 22 October 2026: the homepage and 3 articles (3 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 2 links to other sites across 3 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

2 links to other sites across 3 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers
  • Write for us / guest posts · “Contribute on GitHub →”

Articles read

ArticleWordsLinks outFollowedSays
How It Works - Monid23300—
Pay with x402 - Monid65522—
Set Up with Claude Tag - Monid12900—

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 91%, B 4.0%, C 5.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.9%, B 36%, C 63%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (61%), small or niche as a source (91%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (87%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 22 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#219,055global rank
#123,851rank in US
44%bounce rate
3.9pages per visit
2m 43stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search11%
  • Direct48%
  • Referrals4.3%
  • Social31%
  • AI assistants0.2%
  • Email1.4%
  • Paid4.7%
  • Affiliate and other0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
monid15.9K$7.25$115K16K
monid ai5,940$1.58$9,3855,700
monid api290$0.00$0460
monid trend intern320$0.00$0280
monid model api0$0.00$0240

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 306 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.2% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 474 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 3.169.173.47. 474 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify2 links to other sites in 3 articles; read 22 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 22 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 22 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry3.169.173.47 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 13 Mar 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from monid.ai is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • monid.ai gives more than one kind of link (A 1% · B 36% · C 63%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $267 and a guest or sponsored one $134, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 22 October 2026