mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / netted.net

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for netted.net

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2003.

In short: A new followed link from netted.net is worth about $92 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 3,384 visits a month, 37% from organic search, down 5.8% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 21 October 2026 · Visit netted.net

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from netted.net is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$92per link · level B · strength 40
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$46 unrelated ×0.5$114 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: A 6% · B 93% · C 1% → ×0.52.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

3,384monthly visits−5.8% since Jul 2026
1,236from organic search37% of visits
#5,690,114global rank
2003domain registered23 years ago
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 3,594 visits3,594Jul 2026Aug 2026: 3,159 visits3,159Aug 2026Sept 2026: 3,384 visits3,384Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 37%Direct: 35%Referrals: 9.0%Social: 6.2%AI assistants: 1.1%Email: 2.9%Paid: 5.9%Affiliate and other: 3.3%37%organic
  • Organic search37%
  • Direct35%
  • Referrals9.0%
  • Social6.2%
  • Paid5.9%
  • Other channels7.3%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States81%
  • India19%

How it links out

100%of its links followed
106links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 21 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
12 May 2003
Server address
141.193.213.11 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS209242 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from netted.net at $92 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 6% · B 93% · C 1%): $46 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $114 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $109 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 3,384 monthly visits, 37% from organic search (1,236). Visits fell 5.8% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about netted.net

7 questions answered

What is a link from netted.net worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from netted.net is worth about $92 (level B). Relevance moves it: $46 to an unrelated site, $114 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from netted.net is worth about $92 to rankings, up to $114 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from netted.net worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from netted.net is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $109 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does netted.net's BV compare with other sites?

At about $92 a link, netted.net is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 188 of the 3,384 sites valued on mxverify. 297 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 297 of the 3,384 valued sites sit in a higher value band than netted.net.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does netted.net get?

netted.net gets about 3,384 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 37% of them (1,236) come from organic search. Visits fell 5.8% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: netted.net draws about 3,384 visits a month, down 5.8% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is netted.net?

The domain netted.net was registered in 2003, 23 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has netted.net been audited?

No link placed on netted.net has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: netted.net's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from netted.net would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $92 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $46 and $114.

Site Strength
40 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,236 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 21 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 6%, B 93%, C 1% → ×0.52 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of netted.net's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$92 per link
Domain registered
12 May 2003 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from netted.net, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$174
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$17
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$8.72

How netted.net links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 21 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 106 links to other sites across 10 articles published Nov 2009 – Feb 2025. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

106 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Advertise with us”

Runs on WordPress.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 96%, B 3.0%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 5.8%, B 93%, C 1.0%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (80%), small or niche as a source (70%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (71%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 21 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#5,690,114global rank
#2,586,103rank in US
37%bounce rate
1.2pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search37%
  • Direct35%
  • Referrals9.0%
  • Social6.2%
  • AI assistants1.1%
  • Email2.9%
  • Paid5.9%
  • Affiliate and other3.3%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
airwander18.6K$0.42$7,8200
pixel thoughts4,450$0.60$2,6700
coozie3,220$2.91$9,3700
boss as a service1,380$3.64$5,0230
articleted1,160$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 36 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.1% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

netted.net is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify106 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Nov 2009 – Feb 2025; read 21 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 21 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 21 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry141.193.213.11 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 12 May 2003

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from netted.net is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • netted.net gives more than one kind of link (A 6% · B 93% · C 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 21 October 2026