mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / saasalliance.io

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for saasalliance.io

Its domain was registered in 2020.

In short: A new followed link from saasalliance.io is worth about $71 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 5,655 visits a month, 28% from organic search, down 8.5% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit saasalliance.io

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from saasalliance.io is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$71per link · level B · strength 35
reading confidenceHigh, 99 out of 100

Reading confidence 99 / 100

  • What we read100
  • Our model's certainty97
  • Its view of the pages98

10 of 10 pages read had text · 42 links to other sites seen · posts Apr 2021 – Feb 2025

How much of saasalliance.io we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$35 unrelated ×0.5$88 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: A 1% · B 98% · C 1% → ×0.5.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

5,655monthly visits−8.5% since Jul 2026
1,585from organic search28% of visits
#3,204,140global rank
2020domain registeredexpires Feb 2027
3.1 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 6,181 visits6,181Jul 2026Aug 2026: 5,480 visits5,480Aug 2026Sept 2026: 5,655 visits5,655Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 28%Direct: 31%Referrals: 8.7%Social: 6.6%AI assistants: 2.4%Email: 5.4%Paid: 12%Affiliate and other: 6.6%28%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
42links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 24 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers write for us, advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026: LCP 3.1 s · INP 57 ms · CLS 0.06 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
24 February 2020
Registration expires
24 February 2027
Content category
technology
Server address
178.128.137.126
Hosting network
DigitalOcean · AS14061 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from saasalliance.io at $71 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 1% · B 98% · C 1%): $35 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $88 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 5,655 monthly visits, 28% from organic search (1,585). Visits fell 8.5% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “saas alliance”, about 70 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about saasalliance.io

8 questions answered

What is a link from saasalliance.io worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from saasalliance.io is worth about $71 (level B). Relevance moves it: $35 to an unrelated site, $88 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from saasalliance.io is worth about $71 to rankings, up to $88 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from saasalliance.io worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from saasalliance.io is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does saasalliance.io's BV compare with other sites?

At about $71 a link, saasalliance.io is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 236 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 387 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 387 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than saasalliance.io.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does saasalliance.io get?

saasalliance.io gets about 5,655 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 28% of them (1,585) come from organic search. Visits fell 8.5% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: saasalliance.io draws about 5,655 visits a month, down 8.5% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does saasalliance.io pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see saasalliance.io's largest content load in 3.1 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: saasalliance.io does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is saasalliance.io?

The domain saasalliance.io was registered in 2020, 6 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has saasalliance.io been audited?

No link placed on saasalliance.io has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: saasalliance.io's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from saasalliance.io would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $71 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $35 and $88.

Site Strength
35 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,585 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 24 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 1%, B 98%, C 1% → ×0.5 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of saasalliance.io's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$71 per link
Domain registered
24 February 2020 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from saasalliance.io, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$141
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$14
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$7.04

How saasalliance.io links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 24 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 42 links to other sites across 10 articles published Apr 2021 – Feb 2025. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

42 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers
  • Write for us / guest posts · “Contribute”
  • Advertising · “PARTNER WITH US”

Runs on Ghost 6.73.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 85%, B 14%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 1.1%, B 98%, C 1.0%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (100%), small or niche as a source (74%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (95%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 24 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,204,140global rank
#2,483,292rank in US
37%bounce rate
1.8pages per visit
7stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search28%
  • Direct31%
  • Referrals8.7%
  • Social6.6%
  • AI assistants2.4%
  • Email5.4%
  • Paid12%
  • Affiliate and other6.6%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
saas alliance120$0.00$070
contribute article saas50$0.00$050
simplest saas website which makes good money80$0.00$030
landing page sass200$0.00$020
ideias de micro saas80$0.00$020

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 133 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.4% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 2 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 178.128.137.126. 2 publications are on the same hosting network (DigitalOcean, AS14061) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

DigitalOcean is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify42 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Apr 2021 – Feb 2025; read 24 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 24 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry178.128.137.126 · DigitalOcean
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 24 Feb 2020

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from saasalliance.io is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • saasalliance.io gives more than one kind of link (A 1% · B 98% · C 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $141 and a guest or sponsored one $70, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026