mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / saaspa.ge

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for saaspa.ge

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2024.

In short: A new followed link from saaspa.ge is worth about $71 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 8,460 visits a month, 32% from organic search, down 2.7% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 22 October 2026 · Visit saaspa.ge

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from saaspa.ge is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$71per link · level B · strength 40
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$36 unrelated ×0.5$89 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: B 77% · C 23% → ×0.41.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

8,460monthly visits−2.7% since Jul 2026
2,698from organic search32% of visits
367sites link to it156 of them nofollow
2024domain registeredexpires Nov 2026 · within 30 days
3.2 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 8,696 visits8,696Jul 2026Aug 2026: 7,749 visits7,749Aug 2026Sept 2026: 8,460 visits8,460Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 32%Direct: 40%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.6%AI assistants: 1.6%Email: 3.1%Paid: 5.7%Affiliate and other: 2.1%32%organic
  • Direct40%
  • Organic search32%
  • Referrals10%
  • Paid5.7%
  • Social5.6%
  • Other channels6.8%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States34%
  • Brazil15%
  • India14%
  • Vietnam14%
  • Ukraine11%
  • Other countries12%

How it links out

100%of its links followed
61links to other sites
5articles read

Followed 100%

Fair sample Read 22 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, WebSite, SearchAction, EntryPoint. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026: LCP 3.2 s · INP 81 ms · CLS 0.05 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 22 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
19 November 2024
Registration expires
20 November 2026 · within 30 days
Content category
technology
Server address
188.114.96.3 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from saaspa.ge at $71 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 77% · C 23%): $36 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $89 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $109 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 5 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 2 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not saaspa.ge's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 8,460 monthly visits, 32% from organic search (2,698). Visits fell 2.7% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “crystal extractor osrs”, about 20 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about saaspa.ge

9 questions answered

What is a link from saaspa.ge worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from saaspa.ge is worth about $71 (level B). Relevance moves it: $36 to an unrelated site, $89 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from saaspa.ge is worth about $71 to rankings, up to $89 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from saaspa.ge worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from saaspa.ge is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $109 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does saaspa.ge's BV compare with other sites?

At about $71 a link, saaspa.ge is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 204 of the 3,466 sites valued on mxverify. 346 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 346 of the 3,466 valued sites sit in a higher value band than saaspa.ge.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does saaspa.ge get?

saaspa.ge gets about 8,460 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 32% of them (2,698) come from organic search. Visits fell 2.7% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: saaspa.ge draws about 8,460 visits a month, down 2.7% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does saaspa.ge pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see saaspa.ge's largest content load in 3.2 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: saaspa.ge does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is saaspa.ge?

The domain saaspa.ge was registered in 2024, 1 year ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has saaspa.ge been audited?

No link placed on saaspa.ge has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: saaspa.ge's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from saaspa.ge would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $71 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $36 and $89.

Site Strength
40 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 2,698 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 22 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 77%, C 23% → ×0.41 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of saaspa.ge's homepage and 5 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$71 per link
Domain registered
19 November 2024 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from saaspa.ge, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$174
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$17
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$8.72

How saaspa.ge links out: the full reading

5 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 22 October 2026: the homepage and 5 articles (5 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 61 links to other sites across 5 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

61 links to other sites across 5 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Advertise”

Runs on WordPress.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 16%, B 67%, C 17%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 77%, C 23%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (88%), small or niche as a source (92%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (64%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 22 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#2,307,654global rank
#1,602,486rank in US
35%bounce rate
2.1pages per visit
23stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search32%
  • Direct40%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.6%
  • AI assistants1.6%
  • Email3.1%
  • Paid5.7%
  • Affiliate and other2.1%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
crystal extractor osrs3,050$0.00$020
tooljunction570$0.00$020
sponsorradar1,290$0.00$010
osrs does it metter where i my boat i put the crystal extractor?1,040$0.00$010
keywords everywhere alternative270$5.30$1,43110

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 136 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.6% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

saaspa.ge is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify61 links to other sites in 5 articles; read 22 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 22 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index367 linking sites, read 22 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 22 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry188.114.96.3 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 19 Nov 2024

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from saaspa.ge is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • saaspa.ge gives more than one kind of link (B 77% · C 23%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 22 October 2026