mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / seopowerplays.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for seopowerplays.com

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2023.

In short: A new followed link from seopowerplays.com is worth about $68 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,968 visits a month, 31% from organic search, down 51% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 21 October 2026 · Visit seopowerplays.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from seopowerplays.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$68per link · level B · strength 35
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$34 unrelated ×0.5$85 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: A 4% · B 87% · C 9% → ×0.48.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

1,968monthly visits−51% since Jul 2026
606from organic search31% of visits
#6,694,121global rank
2023domain registered3 years ago
8%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 4,017 visits4,017Jul 2026Aug 2026: 3,072 visits3,072Aug 2026Sept 2026: 1,968 visits1,968Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 31%Direct: 35%Referrals: 8.5%Social: 8.1%AI assistants: 2.4%Email: 5.0%Paid: 6.4%Affiliate and other: 3.5%31%organic
  • Direct35%
  • Organic search31%
  • Referrals8.5%
  • Social8.1%
  • Paid6.4%
  • Other channels11%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • India56%
  • Pakistan40%
  • Philippines3.6%

How it links out

92%of its links followed
72links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 92%Nofollow 8%

Strong sample Read 21 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
18 August 2023
Server address
162.159.135.42 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from seopowerplays.com at $68 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 4% · B 87% · C 9%): $34 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $85 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 8% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,968 monthly visits, 31% from organic search (606). Visits fell 51% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “promptwatch”, about 60 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about seopowerplays.com

7 questions answered

What is a link from seopowerplays.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from seopowerplays.com is worth about $68 (level B). Relevance moves it: $34 to an unrelated site, $85 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from seopowerplays.com is worth about $68 to rankings, up to $85 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from seopowerplays.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from seopowerplays.com is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does seopowerplays.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $68 a link, seopowerplays.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 188 of the 3,384 sites valued on mxverify. 297 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 297 of the 3,384 valued sites sit in a higher value band than seopowerplays.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does seopowerplays.com get?

seopowerplays.com gets about 1,968 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 31% of them (606) come from organic search. Visits fell 51% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: seopowerplays.com draws about 1,968 visits a month, down 51% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is seopowerplays.com?

The domain seopowerplays.com was registered in 2023, 3 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has seopowerplays.com been audited?

No link placed on seopowerplays.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: seopowerplays.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from seopowerplays.com would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $68 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $34 and $85.

Site Strength
35 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 606 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 21 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 4%, B 87%, C 9% → ×0.48 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of seopowerplays.com's homepage and 10 articles; 8% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$68 per link
Domain registered
18 August 2023 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from seopowerplays.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$141
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$14
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$7.04

How seopowerplays.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 21 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 72 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed92%
  • Nofollow8.3%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

72 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 8.3% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on WordPress.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 83%, B 16%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 3.7%, B 87%, C 9.2%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (100%), small or niche as a source (77%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (79%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 21 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#6,694,121global rank
#656,802rank in IN
31%bounce rate
2.7pages per visit
1m 13stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search31%
  • Direct35%
  • Referrals8.5%
  • Social8.1%
  • AI assistants2.4%
  • Email5.0%
  • Paid6.4%
  • Affiliate and other3.5%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
promptwatch16.8K$6.29$105.4K60
respona2,870$2.46$7,06030
wellows1,020$0.90$91830
seopowerplays30$0.00$030
reddit seo4,340$9.27$40.2K0

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 47 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.4% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

seopowerplays.com is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify72 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 21 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 21 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 21 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry162.159.135.42 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 18 Aug 2023

Limitations: what this report does not show

7 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from seopowerplays.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • seopowerplays.com gives more than one kind of link (A 4% · B 87% · C 9%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $141 and a guest or sponsored one $70, before relevance.
  • seopowerplays.com's visits fell 51% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 21 October 2026