mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / similarlabs.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for similarlabs.com

Its domain was registered in 2024.

In short: A new link from similarlabs.com is worth about $66 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B · nofollow, Site Strength 50 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 2,908 visits a month, 56% from organic search, down 94% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 20 October 2026 · Visit similarlabs.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from similarlabs.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$66per link · level B · nofollow · strength 50
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$33 unrelated ×0.5$82 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$267
  • B guest, sponsored$134
  • C neutralised$27
  • D network$13

Capped by nofollow: priced at ×0.25, not ×0.5.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

2,908monthly visits−94% since Jul 2026
1,638from organic search56% of visits
3,028sites link to it169 of them nofollow
2024domain registered2 years ago
2.0 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
64%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 48,491 visits48.5KJul 2026Aug 2026: 26,288 visits26.3KAug 2026Sept 2026: 2,908 visits2,908Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 56%Direct: 34%Referrals: 3.1%Social: 2.9%AI assistants: 2.1%Email: 0.5%Paid: 0.5%Affiliate and other: 0.1%56%organic
  • Organic search56%
  • Direct34%
  • Referrals3.1%
  • Social2.9%
  • AI assistants2.1%
  • Other channels1.2%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States78%
  • Brazil12%
  • Mexico2.2%
  • India1.5%
  • Spain1.4%
  • Other countries4.2%

How it links out

36%of its links followed
22links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 36%Nofollow 64%

Fair sample Read 20 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers write for us, advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, WebSite, SearchAction, EntryPoint. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 17 Oct 2026: LCP 2.0 s · INP 123 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 20 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
13 August 2024
Server address
43.174.246.25
Hosting network
ACE-AS-AP · AS139341 · SG

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts a new link from similarlabs.com at $66 (level B · nofollow): $33 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $82 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed one would be worth $134 before relevance. A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $267 before relevance. A quote far above $167 for a followed level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 50 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link), with nofollow on 64% of its links (in the 10 articles we read). The spam score of its links is 1 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not similarlabs.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 2,908 monthly visits, 56% from organic search (1,638). Visits fell 94% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “quetta”, about 520 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about similarlabs.com

9 questions answered

What is a link from similarlabs.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new link from similarlabs.com is worth about $66 (level B · nofollow). Relevance moves it: $33 to an unrelated site, $82 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from similarlabs.com is worth about $66 to rankings, up to $82 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from similarlabs.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from similarlabs.com is worth $267 as an editorial citation (level A), $134 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $27 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $13 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $167 for a followed level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does similarlabs.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $66 a link, similarlabs.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 187 of the 3,369 sites valued on mxverify. 288 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 288 of the 3,369 valued sites sit in a higher value band than similarlabs.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does similarlabs.com get?

similarlabs.com gets about 2,908 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 56% of them (1,638) come from organic search. Visits fell 94% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: similarlabs.com draws about 2,908 visits a month, down 94% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does similarlabs.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see similarlabs.com's largest content load in 2.0 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: similarlabs.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 17 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is similarlabs.com?

The domain similarlabs.com was registered in 2024, 2 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has similarlabs.com been audited?

No link placed on similarlabs.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: similarlabs.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 50 / 100 · level B · nofollow · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from similarlabs.com would be worth up to $267 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 50 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B (a guest, sponsored or listed link), but 64% of its links are nofollow, so it is worth about $66 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $33 and $82.

Site Strength
50 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,638 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 20 October 2026.
Worth up to
$267 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted · nofollow on 64% of its links → ×0.25
Read by Jev from our own reading of similarlabs.com's homepage and 10 articles; 64% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$66 per link
Domain registered
13 August 2024 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from similarlabs.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$267
B — May be discounted · nofollow hereA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$134
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$27
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$13

64% of similarlabs.com's links are nofollow, so a new link from it — a guest, sponsored or listed link — is priced at ×0.25: $66, where a followed one would be worth $134. BV prices the ranking value a link passes, and a nofollow link passes little.

How similarlabs.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 20 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (1 from across its sitemap, 9 linked from its homepage). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 22 links to other sites across 10 articles published in Feb 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed36%
  • Nofollow64%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

22 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 64% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers
  • Write for us / guest posts · “Guest Post”
  • Advertising · “# 1 Claim this placement”, “# 2 Claim this placement”, “# 3 Claim this placement”

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 7.0%, B 93%, C 0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 36%, C 64%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (100%), small or niche as a source (68%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (92%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 20 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#5,332,000global rank
#2,985,014rank in US
36%bounce rate
1.8pages per visit
1m 55stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search56%
  • Direct34%
  • Referrals3.1%
  • Social2.9%
  • AI assistants2.1%
  • Email0.5%
  • Paid0.5%
  • Affiliate and other0.1%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
quetta22.5K$0.13$2,929520
character ai alternatives1,880$1.53$2,876350
sites like character ai210$2.41$506320
what other ais sext like grok0$0.00$0270
online youtube player without ads0$0.00$0230

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 62 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.1% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPTCopilot

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 8.6% of AI-assistant visitsCopilot, Sept 2026: 2.6% of AI-assistant visits
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT8.6%
Copilot2.6%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 43.174.246.25. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (ACE-AS-AP, AS139341).

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify22 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Feb 2026; read 20 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 20 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index3,028 linking sites, read 20 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 20 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry43.174.246.25 · ACE-AS-AP
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 13 Aug 2024

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from similarlabs.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • similarlabs.com's visits fell 94% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 20 October 2026