mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / streamlit.io

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for streamlit.io

It shares an address with 2 other publications in this directory, which is common on shared hosting and is not by itself evidence of common ownership. Its domain was registered in 2018.

In short: A new followed link from streamlit.io is worth about $205 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level C, Site Strength 70 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1.3M visits a month, 31% from organic search, down 12% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 22 October 2026 · Visit streamlit.io

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from streamlit.io is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$205per link · level C · strength 70
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$103 unrelated ×0.5$256 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$628
  • B guest, sponsored$314
  • C neutralised$63
  • D network$31

Priced on a blend of link types: A 19% · B 14% · C 67% → ×0.33.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

1.3Mmonthly visits−12% since Jul 2026
393.9Kfrom organic search31% of visits
2018domain registeredexpires Jun 2027
1.7 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
2other publications on its server
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 1,443,330 visits1.4MJul 2026Aug 2026: 1,279,656 visits1.3MAug 2026Sept 2026: 1,265,798 visits1.3MSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 31%Direct: 46%Referrals: 14%Social: 4.0%AI assistants: 3.2%Email: 1.5%Paid: 0.3%31%organic
  • Direct46%
  • Organic search31%
  • Referrals14%
  • Social4.0%
  • AI assistants3.2%
  • Other channels1.8%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States18%
  • India9.7%
  • China5.4%
  • Korea, Republic of3.5%
  • Pakistan3.3%
  • Other countries60%

How it links out

100%of its links followed
10links to other sites
8articles read

Followed 100%

Fair sample Read 22 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026: LCP 1.7 s · INP 94 ms · CLS 0.03 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
24 June 2018
Registration expires
24 June 2027
Server address
75.2.60.5
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

4 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from streamlit.io at $205 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (A 19% · B 14% · C 67%): $103 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $256 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $628 before relevance. A quote far above $79 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 70 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 8 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1.3M monthly visits, 31% from organic search (393.9K). Visits fell 12% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “streamlit”, about 120.4K a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means
  • AI assistant visits. 3.2% of its visits in Sept 2026 came from AI assistants' answers, about 40.5K (visits, not citations); ChatGPT sent the most in Sept 2026, 43% of them. · AI assistants · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about streamlit.io

8 questions answered

What is a link from streamlit.io worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from streamlit.io is worth about $205 (level C). Relevance moves it: $103 to an unrelated site, $256 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from streamlit.io is worth about $205 to rankings, up to $256 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from streamlit.io worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from streamlit.io is worth $628 as an editorial citation (level A), $314 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $63 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $31 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $79 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does streamlit.io's BV compare with other sites?

At about $205 a link, streamlit.io is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 203 of the 3,466 sites valued on mxverify. 143 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 143 of the 3,466 valued sites sit in a higher value band than streamlit.io.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does streamlit.io get?

streamlit.io gets about 1.3M visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 31% of them (393.9K) come from organic search. Visits fell 12% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: streamlit.io draws about 1.3M visits a month, down 12% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does streamlit.io pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see streamlit.io's largest content load in 1.7 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: streamlit.io passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is streamlit.io?

The domain streamlit.io was registered in 2018, 8 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has streamlit.io been audited?

No link placed on streamlit.io has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: streamlit.io's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 70 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from streamlit.io would be worth up to $628 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 70 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $205 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $103 and $256.

Site Strength
70 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 393.9K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 22 October 2026.
Worth up to
$628 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · A 19%, B 14%, C 67% → ×0.33 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of streamlit.io's homepage and 8 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$205 per link
Domain registered
24 June 2018 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from streamlit.io, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$628
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$314
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$63
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$31

How streamlit.io links out: the full reading

8 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 22 October 2026: the homepage and 8 articles (8 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 10 links to other sites across 8 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

10 links to other sites across 8 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 96%, B 1.0%, C 3.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 19%, B 14%, C 67%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (65%), established as a source (50%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 22 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#40,666global rank
#39,463rank in US
49%bounce rate
3.5pages per visit
2m 54stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search31%
  • Direct46%
  • Referrals14%
  • Social4.0%
  • AI assistants3.2%
  • Email1.5%
  • Paid0.3%
  • Affiliate and other0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
streamlit198.4K$2.17$430.5K120.4K
streamlit community cloud8,400$2.87$24.1K8,230
streamlit cloud3,770$1.01$3,8084,790
google gemini9.2M$0.27$2.5M3,270
streamlit app7,370$3.88$28.6K3,110

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 40.5K visits in Sept 2026 — 3.2% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPTGeminiPerplexity

0%50%100%Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Jul 2026: 37% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Aug 2026: 43% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 43% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Jul 2026: 54% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Aug 2026: 55% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Sept 2026: 35% of AI-assistant visitsPerplexity, Jul 2026: 0.5% of AI-assistant visitsPerplexity, Aug 2026: 0.2% of AI-assistant visitsPerplexity, Sept 2026: 0.8% of AI-assistant visits
AssistantJul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT37%43%43%
Gemini54%55%35%
Perplexity0.5%0.2%0.8%

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

2 other publications on the server · 472 on the network

2 other publications in the directory run on 75.2.60.5, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 472 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Other publications on 75.2.60.5

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify10 links to other sites in 8 articles; read 22 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 22 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 22 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry75.2.60.5 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 24 Jun 2018

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from streamlit.io is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • streamlit.io gives more than one kind of link (A 19% · B 14% · C 67%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $628 and a guest or sponsored one $314, before relevance.
  • streamlit.io's visits fell 12% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 22 October 2026