mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / study-in-bavaria.de

mxverify · audited

Backlink value report for study-in-bavaria.de

We have audited 1 placed link on study-in-bavaria.de — too few to state rates.

Last updated 18 October 2026 · Visit study-in-bavaria.de

Compare

This report does not have our reading of the site, traffic charts or domain age yet. · free, a few seconds

Backlink value · what one new followed link from study-in-bavaria.de is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$70per link · level B · strength 35
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$35 unrelated ×0.5$88 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

628sites link to it303 of them nofollow
1.7 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
1link auditedtoo few for percentages

How it links out

study-in-bavaria.de has not been read yet. A check reads its homepage and up to ten recent articles, and counts every link they make to other sites.

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026: LCP 1.7 s · INP 66 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
Not on record
Server address
195.200.71.141
Hosting network
VODANET · AS3209 · DE

How to use this report

2 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from study-in-bavaria.de at $70 (level B): $35 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $88 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 26 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not study-in-bavaria.de's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from study-in-bavaria.de would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $70 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $35 and $88.

Site Strength
35 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 8,114 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 4 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
This site has not been read yet and none of the links audited here has a link type on record, so the default for a link inside an article applies. Checking the site reads it. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$70 per link
Domain registered
Not on record · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from study-in-bavaria.de, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$141
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$14
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$7.04

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 195.200.71.141. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (VODANET, AS3209).

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink audits1 link checked on the page, latest 4 Oct 2026 Thin sample
How it links outRead by mxverifyNot read yet
TrafficThird-party estimatesEstimated organic visits, as of 4 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index628 linking sites, read 5 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 18 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry195.200.71.141 · VODANET
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)The registry did not answer our lookup (17 Oct 2026)

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • Only 1 link has been audited here — a sample too small to describe the publication as a whole.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from study-in-bavaria.de is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 18 October 2026