mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / superbcrew.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for superbcrew.com

Its domain was registered in 2012.

In short: A new followed link from superbcrew.com is worth about $177 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 55 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 35.5K visits a month, 38% from organic search, up 12% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 21 October 2026 · Visit superbcrew.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from superbcrew.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$177per link · level B · strength 55
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$89 unrelated ×0.5$221 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$331
  • B guest, sponsored$165
  • C neutralised$33
  • D network$17

Priced on a blend of link types: A 8% · B 91% · C 1% → ×0.54.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

35.5Kmonthly visits+12% since Jul 2026
13.4Kfrom organic search38% of visits
#928,644global rank
2012domain registered13 years ago
2.3 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 31,620 visits31.6KJul 2026Aug 2026: 32,927 visits32.9KAug 2026Sept 2026: 35,540 visits35.5KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 38%Direct: 39%Referrals: 8.4%Social: 6.0%AI assistants: 0.8%Email: 1.8%Paid: 4.2%Affiliate and other: 1.9%38%organic
  • Direct39%
  • Organic search38%
  • Referrals8.4%
  • Social6.0%
  • Paid4.2%
  • Other channels4.5%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States28%
  • India10.0%
  • United Kingdom7.4%
  • Canada6.6%
  • Australia6.0%
  • Other countries42%

How it links out

100%of its links followed
13links to other sites
5articles read

Followed 100%

Fair sample Read 21 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026: LCP 2.3 s · INP 47 ms · CLS 0.10 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
19 November 2012
Content category
technology
Server address
167.99.218.82
Hosting network
DigitalOcean · AS14061 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from superbcrew.com at $177 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 8% · B 91% · C 1%): $89 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $221 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $331 before relevance. A quote far above $207 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 55 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 5 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 35.5K monthly visits, 38% from organic search (13.4K). Visits rose 12% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “whop”, about 5,160 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about superbcrew.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from superbcrew.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from superbcrew.com is worth about $177 (level B). Relevance moves it: $89 to an unrelated site, $221 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from superbcrew.com is worth about $177 to rankings, up to $221 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from superbcrew.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from superbcrew.com is worth $331 as an editorial citation (level A), $165 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $33 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $17 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $207 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does superbcrew.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $177 a link, superbcrew.com is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 172 of the 3,384 sites valued on mxverify. 125 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 125 of the 3,384 valued sites sit in a higher value band than superbcrew.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does superbcrew.com get?

superbcrew.com gets about 35.5K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 38% of them (13.4K) come from organic search. Visits rose 12% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: superbcrew.com draws about 35.5K visits a month, up 12% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does superbcrew.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see superbcrew.com's largest content load in 2.3 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: superbcrew.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is superbcrew.com?

The domain superbcrew.com was registered in 2012, 13 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has superbcrew.com been audited?

No link placed on superbcrew.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: superbcrew.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 55 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from superbcrew.com would be worth up to $331 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 55 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $177 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $89 and $221.

Site Strength
55 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 13.4K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 21 October 2026.
Worth up to
$331 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 8%, B 91%, C 1% → ×0.54 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of superbcrew.com's homepage and 5 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$177 per link
Domain registered
19 November 2012 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from superbcrew.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$331
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$165
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$33
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$17

How superbcrew.com links out: the full reading

5 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 21 October 2026: the homepage and 5 articles (10 from its feed). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 13 links to other sites across 5 articles published in Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

13 links to other sites across 5 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Advertise”

Runs on WordPress 7.0.4.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 96%, B 3.0%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 7.9%, B 91%, C 1.0%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (100%), small or niche as a source (79%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (59%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 21 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#928,644global rank
#729,253rank in US
40%bounce rate
1.5pages per visit
12stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search38%
  • Direct39%
  • Referrals8.4%
  • Social6.0%
  • AI assistants0.8%
  • Email1.8%
  • Paid4.2%
  • Affiliate and other1.9%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
whop1M$0.17$175.2K5,160
superbcrew840$0.00$01,310
superbcrew(dot)com940$0.00$01,030
wynnchurch800$0.00$0150
superbcrew,com160$0.00$0150

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 277 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.8% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 2 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 167.99.218.82. 2 publications are on the same hosting network (DigitalOcean, AS14061) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

DigitalOcean is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify13 links to other sites in 5 articles, published Oct 2026; read 21 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 21 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 21 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry167.99.218.82 · DigitalOcean
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 19 Nov 2012

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from superbcrew.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • superbcrew.com gives more than one kind of link (A 8% · B 91% · C 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $331 and a guest or sponsored one $165, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 21 October 2026