mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / tistory.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for tistory.com

Its domain was registered in 2005.

Organisation: Tistory: blog software, owned by Kakao; since 2006. Wikidata · Last updated 18 October 2026 · Visit tistory.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from tistory.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$596per link · level B · strength 85
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$298 unrelated ×0.5$746 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$1,193
  • B guest, sponsored$596
  • C neutralised$119
  • D network$60

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

90.7Mmonthly visits−16% since Jul 2026
66.2Mfrom organic search73% of visits
#531global rank
86,204sites link to it11,849 of them nofollow
2005domain registeredexpires Oct 2027
1.1 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 107,316,088 visits107.3MJul 2026Aug 2026: 102,212,203 visits102.2MAug 2026Sept 2026: 90,659,526 visits90.7MSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 73%Direct: 16%Referrals: 8.2%Social: 2.1%AI assistants: 0.7%Email: 0.1%Paid: 0.2%73%organic
  • Organic search73%
  • Direct16%
  • Referrals8.2%
  • Social2.1%
  • AI assistants0.7%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • Korea, Republic of96%
  • United States1.7%
  • Japan0.3%
  • Canada0.2%
  • Australia0.1%
  • Other countries1.3%

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 29 Sept 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 26 Sept 2026: LCP 1.1 s · INP 56 ms · CLS 0.01 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 29 Sept 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
01 October 2005
Registration expires
01 October 2027
Record last changed
18 September 2026
Server address
211.183.222.4
Hosting network
DAUM-AS-KR · AS7625 · KR

Similar sites

Matched on the subject or the words the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from tistory.com at $596 (level B): $298 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $746 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $1,193 before relevance. A quote far above $746 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 85 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 11 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not tistory.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 90.7M monthly visits, 73% from organic search (66.2M). Visits fell 16% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “사과게임”, about 35.9K a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 85 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from tistory.com would be worth up to $1,193 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 85 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $596 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $298 and $746.

Site Strength
85 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 66.2M estimated monthly organic visits, as of 7 October 2026.
Worth up to
$1,193 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
We read the homepage but found no articles to read, and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$596 per link
Domain registered
1 October 2005 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from tistory.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$1,193
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$596
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$119
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$60

How tistory.com links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 September 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 7 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#531global rank
#21rank in KR
62%bounce rate
2.4pages per visit
2m 37stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search73%
  • Direct16%
  • Referrals8.2%
  • Social2.1%
  • AI assistants0.7%
  • Email0.1%
  • Paid0.2%
  • Affiliate and other0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
티스토리119K$2.52$299.9K156.3K
플래시게임68.5K$0.48$32.9K69.7K
사과게임138.7K$0.84$116.5K35.9K
카카오페이 퀴즈 정답7,140$0.00$034.1K
카카오페이 퀴즈12.1K$0.00$029.5K

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 616.5K visits in Sept 2026 — 0.7% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

GeminiChatGPTPerplexity

0%50%100%Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026Gemini, Jul 2026: 21% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Aug 2026: 45% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Sept 2026: 41% of AI-assistant visitsGemini 41%ChatGPT, Jul 2026: 33% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Aug 2026: 42% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 30% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 30%Perplexity, Jul 2026: 31% of AI-assistant visitsPerplexity, Aug 2026: 13% of AI-assistant visitsPerplexity, Sept 2026: 6.1% of AI-assistant visitsPerplexity 6.1%
AssistantJul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Gemini21%45%41%
ChatGPT33%42%30%
Perplexity31%13%6.1%

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 211.183.222.4. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (DAUM-AS-KR, AS7625).

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 29 Sept 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 7 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index86,204 linking sites, read 29 Sept 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 18 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry211.183.222.4 · DAUM-AS-KR
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 1 Oct 2005

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from tistory.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 18 October 2026