mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / toolfame.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for toolfame.com

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2025.

Last updated 18 October 2026 · Visit toolfame.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from toolfame.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$138per link · level B · strength 55
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$69 unrelated ×0.5$172 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$331
  • B guest, sponsored$165
  • C neutralised$33
  • D network$17

Priced on a blend of link types: B 79% · C 21% → ×0.42.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

15.5Kmonthly visits+37% since Jul 2026
4,964from organic search32% of visits
#1,545,418global rank
2025domain registered1 year ago
2.3 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 11,265 visits11.3KJul 2026Aug 2026: 5,620 visits5,620Aug 2026Sept 2026: 15,456 visits15.5KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 32%Direct: 41%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.7%AI assistants: 1.5%Email: 2.8%Paid: 5.2%Affiliate and other: 1.7%32%organic
  • Direct41%
  • Organic search32%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.7%
  • Paid5.2%
  • Other channels6.0%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States21%
  • Brazil19%
  • Vietnam12%
  • India6.9%
  • United Kingdom6.7%
  • Other countries35%

How it links out

0%of its links followed
2links to other sites
10articles read

Nofollow 100%

Thin sample Read 18 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 16 Oct 2026: LCP 2.3 s · INP 94 ms · CLS 0.15 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
21 August 2025
Server address
188.114.97.11 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from toolfame.com at $138 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 79% · C 21%): $69 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $172 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $331 before relevance. A quote far above $207 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 55 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 15.5K monthly visits, 32% from organic search (4,964). Visits rose 37% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “cyberbara”, about 80 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 55 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from toolfame.com would be worth up to $331 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 55 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $138 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $69 and $172.

Site Strength
55 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 4,964 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 18 October 2026.
Worth up to
$331 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 79%, C 21% → ×0.42 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of toolfame.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$138 per link
Domain registered
21 August 2025 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from toolfame.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$331
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$165
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$33
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$17

How toolfame.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 18 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 2 links to other sites across 10 articles published in Dec 2025. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow100%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

2 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 15%, B 64%, C 21%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 79%, C 21%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (100%), small or niche as a source (75%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (93%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 18 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,545,418global rank
#1,501,651rank in US
37%bounce rate
2.0pages per visit
10stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search32%
  • Direct41%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.7%
  • AI assistants1.5%
  • Email2.8%
  • Paid5.2%
  • Affiliate and other1.7%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
toolfame700$0.00$0840
cyberbara2,840$2.46$6,98680
wend game3,410$2.62$8,93440
realtimesoundmeter170$0.00$020
tool fame20$0.00$020

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 232 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.5% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

toolfame.com is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify2 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Dec 2025; read 18 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 18 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 18 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry188.114.97.11 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 21 Aug 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from toolfame.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 18 October 2026