mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / ventureradar.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for ventureradar.com

Its domain was registered in 2011.

In short: A new followed link from ventureradar.com is worth about $134 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 50 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 68.2K visits a month, 68% from organic search, down 4.6% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit ventureradar.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from ventureradar.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$134per link · level B · strength 50
reading confidenceNothing to read

We read the homepage of ventureradar.com but found no articles in its feed, sitemap or homepage links, so its BV takes the usual link type.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$67 unrelated ×0.5$167 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$267
  • B guest, sponsored$134
  • C neutralised$27
  • D network$13

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

68.2Kmonthly visits−4.6% since Jul 2026
46.4Kfrom organic search68% of visits
#575,249global rank
4,380sites link to it1,129 of them nofollow
2011domain registered15 years ago
1.7 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 71,489 visits71.5KJul 2026Aug 2026: 71,541 visits71.5KAug 2026Sept 2026: 68,235 visits68.2KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 68%Direct: 21%Referrals: 7.5%Social: 3.6%AI assistants: 0.0%Email: 0.1%Paid: 0.1%Affiliate and other: 0.0%68%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States33%
  • India6.1%
  • United Kingdom3.9%
  • Germany3.7%
  • Vietnam2.8%
  • Other countries50%

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 24 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026: LCP 1.7 s · INP 58 ms · CLS 0.04 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 24 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
09 February 2011
Server address
104.42.115.136
Hosting network
Microsoft Azure · AS8075 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from ventureradar.com at $134 (level B): $67 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $167 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $267 before relevance. A quote far above $167 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 50 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 34 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not ventureradar.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 68.2K monthly visits, 68% from organic search (46.4K). Visits fell 4.6% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “casap”, about 370 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about ventureradar.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from ventureradar.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from ventureradar.com is worth about $134 (level B). Relevance moves it: $67 to an unrelated site, $167 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from ventureradar.com is worth about $134 to rankings, up to $167 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from ventureradar.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from ventureradar.com is worth $267 as an editorial citation (level A), $134 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $27 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $13 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $167 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does ventureradar.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $134 a link, ventureradar.com is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 232 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 155 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 155 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than ventureradar.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does ventureradar.com get?

ventureradar.com gets about 68.2K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 68% of them (46.4K) come from organic search. Visits fell 4.6% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: ventureradar.com draws about 68.2K visits a month, down 4.6% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does ventureradar.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see ventureradar.com's largest content load in 1.7 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: ventureradar.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 21 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is ventureradar.com?

The domain ventureradar.com was registered in 2011, 15 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has ventureradar.com been audited?

No link placed on ventureradar.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: ventureradar.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 50 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from ventureradar.com would be worth up to $267 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 50 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $134 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $67 and $167.

Site Strength
50 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 46.4K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 24 October 2026.
Worth up to
$267 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
We read the homepage but found no articles to read, and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$134 per link
Domain registered
9 February 2011 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from ventureradar.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$267
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$134
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$27
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$13

How ventureradar.com links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 24 October 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 24 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#575,249global rank
#482,326rank in US
43%bounce rate
1.5pages per visit
11stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search68%
  • Direct21%
  • Referrals7.5%
  • Social3.6%
  • AI assistants0.0%
  • Email0.1%
  • Paid0.1%
  • Affiliate and other0.0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
dvdplay38.4K$1.08$41.5K83.4K
casap3,030$3.62$11K370
x bow systems vs1,180$0.00$0360
adaptics ltd - fresco — ireland0$0.00$0310
streamcast.io720$0.00$0270

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 27 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.0% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Jul 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Jul 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 0.8% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 0.8%
AssistantJul 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT100%0.8%

Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so that month is not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 3 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 104.42.115.136. 3 publications are on the same hosting network (Microsoft Azure, AS8075) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Microsoft Azure is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 24 Oct 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 24 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index4,380 linking sites, read 24 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry104.42.115.136 · Microsoft Azure
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 9 Feb 2011

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from ventureradar.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026