mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / whatlaunched.today

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for whatlaunched.today

Its domain was registered in 2025.

In short: A new followed link from whatlaunched.today is worth about $154 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 55 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 8,971 visits a month, 31% from organic search, down 82% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 20 October 2026 · Visit whatlaunched.today

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from whatlaunched.today is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$154per link · level B · strength 55
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$77 unrelated ×0.5$192 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$331
  • B guest, sponsored$165
  • C neutralised$33
  • D network$17

Priced on a blend of link types: B 91% · C 9% → ×0.46.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

8,971monthly visits−82% since Jul 2026
2,742from organic search31% of visits
#2,275,283global rank
306sites link to it180 of them nofollow
2025domain registeredexpires Jul 2027
4.7 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 50,782 visits50.8KJul 2026Aug 2026: 31,682 visits31.7KAug 2026Sept 2026: 8,971 visits8,971Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 31%Direct: 40%Referrals: 10%Social: 7.8%AI assistants: 1.7%Email: 2.9%Paid: 4.8%Affiliate and other: 1.7%31%organic
  • Direct40%
  • Organic search31%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social7.8%
  • Paid4.8%
  • Other channels6.2%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States27%
  • India27%
  • Spain8.1%
  • Germany8.0%
  • Vietnam5.0%
  • Other countries25%

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 19 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: SoftwareApplication, Organization, ImageObject, ContactPoint, WebSite. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 17 Oct 2026: LCP 4.7 s · INP 141 ms · CLS 0.10 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 20 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
27 July 2025
Registration expires
27 July 2027
Content category
technology
Also about
Business · News · named by its homepage's title and description
Server address
216.150.1.129
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from whatlaunched.today at $154 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 91% · C 9%): $77 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $192 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $331 before relevance. A quote far above $207 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 55 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 12 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not whatlaunched.today's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 8,971 monthly visits, 31% from organic search (2,742). Visits fell 82% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “movies4uvip”, about 70 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about whatlaunched.today

8 questions answered

What is a link from whatlaunched.today worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from whatlaunched.today is worth about $154 (level B). Relevance moves it: $77 to an unrelated site, $192 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from whatlaunched.today is worth about $154 to rankings, up to $192 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from whatlaunched.today worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from whatlaunched.today is worth $331 as an editorial citation (level A), $165 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $33 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $17 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $207 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does whatlaunched.today's BV compare with other sites?

At about $154 a link, whatlaunched.today is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 163 of the 3,369 sites valued on mxverify. 125 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 125 of the 3,369 valued sites sit in a higher value band than whatlaunched.today.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does whatlaunched.today get?

whatlaunched.today gets about 8,971 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 31% of them (2,742) come from organic search. Visits fell 82% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: whatlaunched.today draws about 8,971 visits a month, down 82% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does whatlaunched.today pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see whatlaunched.today's largest content load in 4.7 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: whatlaunched.today does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 17 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is whatlaunched.today?

The domain whatlaunched.today was registered in 2025, 1 year ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has whatlaunched.today been audited?

No link placed on whatlaunched.today has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: whatlaunched.today's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 55 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from whatlaunched.today would be worth up to $331 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 55 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $154 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $77 and $192.

Site Strength
55 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 2,742 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 19 October 2026.
Worth up to
$331 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 91%, C 9% → ×0.46 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of whatlaunched.today's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$154 per link
Domain registered
27 July 2025 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from whatlaunched.today, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$331
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$165
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$33
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$17

How whatlaunched.today links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 19 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles published Aug 2025 – Sept 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Advertise Get featured today View”

Runs on WordPress.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 12%, B 79%, C 9.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 91%, C 9.0%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (99%), thin or made for links as a source (76%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (83%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 19 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#2,275,283global rank
#2,867,129rank in US
43%bounce rate
1.9pages per visit
20stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search31%
  • Direct40%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social7.8%
  • AI assistants1.7%
  • Email2.9%
  • Paid4.8%
  • Affiliate and other1.7%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
movies4uvip1,660$0.27$44870
whatlaunched.today60$0.00$060
movies4u .vip480$0.43$20650
whatlaunched,today40$0.00$040
ranking de dominio220$0.00$030

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 151 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.7% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Aug 2026: 23% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantAug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT23%100%

Jul 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so that month is not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 472 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 216.150.1.129. 472 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Aug 2025 – Sept 2026; read 19 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 19 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index306 linking sites, read 20 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 19 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry216.150.1.129 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 27 Jul 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from whatlaunched.today is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • whatlaunched.today gives more than one kind of link (B 91% · C 9%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $331 and a guest or sponsored one $165, before relevance.
  • whatlaunched.today's visits fell 82% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 20 October 2026