mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / worthview.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for worthview.com

Its domain was registered in 2008.

In short: A new followed link from worthview.com is worth about $86 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 40 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 16.5K visits a month, 38% from organic search, up 14% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 21 October 2026 · Visit worthview.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from worthview.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$86per link · level B · strength 40
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$43 unrelated ×0.5$107 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$174
  • B guest, sponsored$87
  • C neutralised$17
  • D network$8.72

Priced on a blend of link types: B 98% · C 2% → ×0.49.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

16.5Kmonthly visits+14% since Jul 2026
6,289from organic search38% of visits
#1,550,770global rank
2008domain registered17 years ago
4.1 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 14,450 visits14.5KJul 2026Aug 2026: 11,914 visits11.9KAug 2026Sept 2026: 16,501 visits16.5KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 38%Direct: 38%Referrals: 8.6%Social: 5.7%AI assistants: 1.0%Email: 1.9%Paid: 4.2%Affiliate and other: 2.2%38%organic
  • Direct38%
  • Organic search38%
  • Referrals8.6%
  • Social5.7%
  • Paid4.2%
  • Other channels5.0%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • India54%
  • United States37%
  • Philippines5.0%
  • Pakistan4.1%

How it links out

100%of its links followed
34links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 21 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026: LCP 4.1 s · INP 75 ms · CLS 0.09 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
12 November 2008
Content category
business
Server address
162.241.218.172
Hosting network
ORACLE-BMC-31898 · AS31898 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from worthview.com at $86 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 98% · C 2%): $43 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $107 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $174 before relevance. A quote far above $109 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 40 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 16.5K monthly visits, 38% from organic search (6,289). Visits rose 14% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “noppi leni nimishshamedhi jananamaina maranamaina .....lyrics sitarama asasthry”, about 110 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about worthview.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from worthview.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from worthview.com is worth about $86 (level B). Relevance moves it: $43 to an unrelated site, $107 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from worthview.com is worth about $86 to rankings, up to $107 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from worthview.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from worthview.com is worth $174 as an editorial citation (level A), $87 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $17 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $8.72 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $109 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does worthview.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $86 a link, worthview.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 188 of the 3,384 sites valued on mxverify. 297 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 297 of the 3,384 valued sites sit in a higher value band than worthview.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does worthview.com get?

worthview.com gets about 16.5K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 38% of them (6,289) come from organic search. Visits rose 14% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: worthview.com draws about 16.5K visits a month, up 14% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does worthview.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see worthview.com's largest content load in 4.1 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: worthview.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is worthview.com?

The domain worthview.com was registered in 2008, 17 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has worthview.com been audited?

No link placed on worthview.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: worthview.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 40 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from worthview.com would be worth up to $174 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 40 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $86 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $43 and $107.

Site Strength
40 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 6,289 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 21 October 2026.
Worth up to
$174 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 98%, C 2% → ×0.49 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of worthview.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$86 per link
Domain registered
12 November 2008 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from worthview.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$174
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$87
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$17
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$8.72

How worthview.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 21 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 34 links to other sites across 10 articles published May 2008 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

34 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “📢 Advertise”

Runs on WordPress 7.1.3.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 96%, B 2.0%, C 2.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 98%, C 2.0%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (100%), small or niche as a source (96%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (58%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 21 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,550,770global rank
#162,750rank in IN
53%bounce rate
1.6pages per visit
42stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search38%
  • Direct38%
  • Referrals8.6%
  • Social5.7%
  • AI assistants1.0%
  • Email1.9%
  • Paid4.2%
  • Affiliate and other2.2%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 158 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.0% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 162.241.218.172. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (ORACLE-BMC-31898, AS31898) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify34 links to other sites in 10 articles, published May 2008 – Oct 2026; read 21 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 21 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 21 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry162.241.218.172 · ORACLE-BMC-31898
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 12 Nov 2008

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from worthview.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • worthview.com gives more than one kind of link (B 98% · C 2%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $174 and a guest or sponsored one $87, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 21 October 2026