mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / yellowmap.de

mxverify · audited

Backlink value and traffic report for yellowmap.de

We have audited 1 placed link on yellowmap.de — too few to state rates. Its domain was registered in 2021.

In short: A new followed link from yellowmap.de is worth about $165 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 55 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 35K visits a month, 71% from organic search, down 20% since Jul 2026. 1 link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit yellowmap.de

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from yellowmap.de is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$165per link · level B · strength 55
reading confidenceNothing to read

We read the homepage of yellowmap.de but found no articles in its feed, sitemap or homepage links, so its BV takes the usual link type.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$83 unrelated ×0.5$207 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$331
  • B guest, sponsored$165
  • C neutralised$33
  • D network$17

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

35Kmonthly visits−20% since Jul 2026
24.7Kfrom organic search71% of visits
1,651sites link to it665 of them nofollow
2021domain registered4 years ago
1.0 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
1link auditedtoo few for percentages
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 44,055 visits44.1KJul 2026Aug 2026: 38,687 visits38.7KAug 2026Sept 2026: 35,049 visits35KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 71%Direct: 28%Referrals: 1.3%Social: 0.0%AI assistants: 0.0%Email: 0.0%Paid: 0.0%Affiliate and other: 0.0%71%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • Germany88%
  • Switzerland3.6%
  • France3.6%
  • India2.4%
  • Austria2.3%
  • Other countries0.6%

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 15 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026: LCP 1.0 s · INP 127 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 05 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
10 December 2021
Server address
81.26.172.131
Hosting network
TELEMAXX · AS12843 · DE

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from yellowmap.de at $165 (level B): $83 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $207 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $331 before relevance. A quote far above $207 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 55 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 9 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not yellowmap.de's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 35K monthly visits, 71% from organic search (24.7K). Visits fell 20% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “hähnchen imbiss kern kreis germersheim”, about 260 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about yellowmap.de

8 questions answered

What is a link from yellowmap.de worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from yellowmap.de is worth about $165 (level B). Relevance moves it: $83 to an unrelated site, $207 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from yellowmap.de is worth about $165 to rankings, up to $207 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from yellowmap.de worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from yellowmap.de is worth $331 as an editorial citation (level A), $165 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $33 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $17 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $207 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does yellowmap.de's BV compare with other sites?

At about $165 a link, yellowmap.de is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 232 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 155 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 155 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than yellowmap.de.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does yellowmap.de get?

yellowmap.de gets about 35K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 71% of them (24.7K) come from organic search. Visits fell 20% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: yellowmap.de draws about 35K visits a month, down 20% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does yellowmap.de pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see yellowmap.de's largest content load in 1.0 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: yellowmap.de passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is yellowmap.de?

The domain yellowmap.de was registered in 2021, 4 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has yellowmap.de been audited?

Yes: 1 link placed on yellowmap.de has been audited on bklink.uk, each checked for whether it is still there and followed.

Source: audits on bklink.uk, latest 4 Oct 2026

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 55 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from yellowmap.de would be worth up to $331 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 55 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $165 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $83 and $207.

Site Strength
55 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 24.7K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 15 October 2026.
Worth up to
$331 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
We read the homepage but found no articles to read, and none of the links audited here has a link type on record, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$165 per link
Domain registered
10 December 2021 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from yellowmap.de, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$331
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$165
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$33
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$17

How yellowmap.de links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 15 October 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 15 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#928,062global rank
#57,123rank in DE
55%bounce rate
1.5pages per visit
19stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search71%
  • Direct28%
  • Referrals1.3%
  • Social0.0%
  • AI assistants0.0%
  • Email0.0%
  • Paid0.0%
  • Affiliate and other0.0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
sex in the city siegen420$0.00$0500
poppies köln0$0.00$0320
hähnchen imbiss kern kreis germersheim270$0.00$0260
fleischerei niederdodeleben300$0.00$0250
penny beckum290$0.00$0250

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 4 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.0% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 2 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 81.26.172.131. 2 publications are on the same hosting network (TELEMAXX, AS12843).

Publications on the same hosting network

The same provider, not the same machine — hosts put unrelated sites side by side.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink audits1 link checked on the page, latest 4 Oct 2026 Thin sample
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 15 Oct 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 15 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index1,651 linking sites, read 5 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry81.26.172.131 · TELEMAXX
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 10 Dec 2021

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • Only 1 link has been audited here — a sample too small to describe the publication as a whole.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from yellowmap.de is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • yellowmap.de's visits fell 20% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026