mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / younoodle.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for younoodle.com

Its domain was registered in 2006.

In short: A new followed link from younoodle.com is worth about $134 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 50 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 250.6K visits a month, 2.7% from organic search, up 2077% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Organisation: YouNoodle; United States; since 2010. Wikidata · Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit younoodle.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from younoodle.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$134per link · level B · strength 50
reading confidenceCouldn't read

Our reader could not open younoodle.com: it refused us or did not answer in time. Its BV takes the usual link type until a later reading gets in.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$67 unrelated ×0.5$167 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$267
  • B guest, sponsored$134
  • C neutralised$27
  • D network$13

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

250.6Kmonthly visits+2077% since Jul 2026
6,716from organic search2.7% of visits
#131,947global rank
4,131sites link to it304 of them nofollow
2006domain registered20 years ago
3.0 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 11,511 visits11.5KJul 2026Aug 2026: 162,127 visits162.1KAug 2026Sept 2026: 250,606 visits250.6KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 2.7%Direct: 42%Referrals: 29%Social: 3.5%AI assistants: 3.4%Email: 20%Paid: 0.3%2.7%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • India96%
  • United States3.5%
  • Indonesia0.4%
  • Canada0.0%

How it links out

younoodle.com did not let our reader in on 22 Oct 2026, so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Read 22 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: WebSite. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026: LCP 3.0 s · INP 109 ms · CLS 0.00 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 23 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
05 July 2006
Content category
technology
Also about
Business · named by its homepage's title and description
Server address
185.230.63.107
Hosting network
wix_com · AS58182 · IL

How to use this report

4 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from younoodle.com at $134 (level B): $67 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $167 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $267 before relevance. A quote far above $167 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 50 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 35 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not younoodle.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 250.6K monthly visits, 2.7% from organic search (6,716). Visits rose 2077% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “younoodle”, about 110 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means
  • AI assistant visits. 3.4% of its visits in Sept 2026 came from AI assistants' answers, about 8,521 (visits, not citations). · AI assistants · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about younoodle.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from younoodle.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from younoodle.com is worth about $134 (level B). Relevance moves it: $67 to an unrelated site, $167 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from younoodle.com is worth about $134 to rankings, up to $167 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from younoodle.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from younoodle.com is worth $267 as an editorial citation (level A), $134 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $27 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $13 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $167 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does younoodle.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $134 a link, younoodle.com is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 232 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 155 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 155 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than younoodle.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does younoodle.com get?

younoodle.com gets about 250.6K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 2.7% of them (6,716) come from organic search. Visits rose 2077% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: younoodle.com draws about 250.6K visits a month, up 2077% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does younoodle.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see younoodle.com's largest content load in 3.0 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: younoodle.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is younoodle.com?

The domain younoodle.com was registered in 2006, 20 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has younoodle.com been audited?

No link placed on younoodle.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: younoodle.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 50 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from younoodle.com would be worth up to $267 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 50 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $134 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $67 and $167.

Site Strength
50 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 6,716 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 22 October 2026.
Worth up to
$267 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
We could not read this site's pages — it blocked our reader or did not answer — and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$134 per link
Domain registered
5 July 2006 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from younoodle.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$267
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$134
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$27
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$13

How younoodle.com links out: the full reading

the site did not let our reader in

We could not read younoodle.com's pages when it was valued on 22 October 2026 — the site blocked our reader or did not answer — so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 22 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#131,947global rank
#9,719rank in IN
22%bounce rate
5.7pages per visit
6m 32stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search2.7%
  • Direct42%
  • Referrals29%
  • Social3.5%
  • AI assistants3.4%
  • Email20%
  • Paid0.3%
  • Affiliate and other0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
younoodle450$0.00$0110
yuva yoda80$0.00$070
schneider electric hackathon720$0.00$060
2026 schneider go green challenge timeline60$0.00$060
schneider go green challenge timeline60$0.00$060

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 8,521 visits in Sept 2026 — 3.4% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 185.230.63.107. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (wix_com, AS58182).

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyThe site did not let our reader in (22 Oct 2026)
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 22 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index4,131 linking sites, read 23 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry185.230.63.107 · wix_com
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 5 Jul 2006

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from younoodle.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026