mxverify / geraldgrain
Sites where “geraldgrain” is a top search keyword
One site on record lists “geraldgrain” among the searches that send it the most visitors, by traffic estimates. It is searched about 2,900 times a month on Google, worldwide (Google Ads, Sept 2026). Each site checked on the backlink value checker adds its top five search keywords, so this list grows as sites are checked.
Keyword intelligence
2,900Google monthly search volume−19% since Oct 2025
+40%Last 3 months vs 3 beforerising
46/100Demand scoremoderate
100Third-party estimated keyword demandSept 2026
1Sites getting visits from itSept 2026
LowPaid competition (Google Ads)0 of 100 advertisers' index
100%Searches the listed sites take100 visits a month
Oct 2025Peak month3,600 searches
What the data says
- Demand is down on the year but recovering: Google searches for “geraldgrain” fell 19% (3,600 to 2,900) from Oct 2025 to Sept 2026; the last three months averaged 3,133, 40% above the three before.
- Searches peak in Oct 2025 (3,600) and are lowest in Dec 2025 (1,900), a 1.9× swing within the year: time content to be indexed before the peak.
- The listed site takes about 100 visits a month from “geraldgrain”, 100% of its 100 searches (traffic estimates). The other 0% goes to sites not on record here, or ends without a click.
- No advertiser pays for “geraldgrain” (cost per click $0 in both sources): its traffic is worth audience, not ad money.
- The two sources differ about 29 times for Sept 2026: Google Ads counts 2,900 searches, the traffic estimates 100. Read each for its trend, not as an exact count.
1Demand
Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide)Third-party estimated keyword demand (right axis)
Every month's figures
| Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sept 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide) | 3,600 | 2,900 | 1,900 | 1,900 | 2,400 | 3,600 | 2,400 | 2,400 | 1,900 | 3,600 | 2,900 | 2,900 |
| Third-party estimated keyword demand (right axis) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100 |
2Who gets the traffic
| Site | Share | Visits | DR | Linking sites |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| geraldgrain.com | 100% | 100 | 34 | 1,675 |
3Ranking competition
40/100Ranking easecontested
DR 34First page, median Ahrefs DR
On Google's page:AI Overview
| # | Site | Page title | DR |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | geraldgrain.comlisted here | GGC Archbold - Cash Prices | 34 |
| 2 | geraldgrain.comlisted here | Leadership Team | 34 |
| 3 | m.geraldgrain.comlisted here | Cash Prices - Gerald Grain Center Mobile | 34 |
| 4 | geraldgrain.comlisted here | Patronage | 34 |
| 5 | facebook.com | Gerald Grain Center Inc. | Wauseon OH | 100 |
| 6 | geraldgrain.comlisted here | Market Overview | 34 |
| 7 | web.toledochamber.com | Gerald Grain Center, Inc. | 50 |
| 8 | geraldgrain.comlisted here | Classifieds | 34 |
| 9 | yelp.com | GERALD GRAIN CENTER - Updated October 2026 | 94 |
- geraldgrain.com holds 6 of Google's top 9 results for “geraldgrain”: Google treats it as a search for that site.
- 1 of the sites listed here is in Google's US top 9: geraldgrain.com (#1, #2, #3, #4, #6, #8).
- The first page's median Ahrefs DR is 34; the lowest-rated result, geraldgrain.com at #1, has DR 34.
- Google shows an AI Overview for “geraldgrain”, citing 4 sites, geraldgrain.com among them: it sits above the results and takes clicks from them.
4Intent and related searches
Keywords the same sites get visits from
5Opportunity
46/100 · Demand score, moderate
| Searches | 49 | 2,900 a month · weight 40% |
| Year | 42 | −19% since Oct 2025 · weight 20% |
| Momentum | 90 | last 3 months +40% on the 3 before · weight 20% |
| Commercial | 0 | $0.00 a click · weight 20% |
40/100 · Ranking ease, contested
| First-page strength | 66 | median Ahrefs DR 34 · weight 50% |
| One site's results | 33 | geraldgrain.com holds 6 of 9; ease capped at 40 · weight 0% |
What to do with it
- Treat it as a brand search: Google answers “geraldgrain” with the brand's own pages, so a third-party page competes for what is left.
- Google answers part of it in an AI Overview: the pages it cites get a link above the results.
6Sources
- Google monthly search volume, Google Ads cost per click, bids and paid competition: Google Ads, worldwide, read 1 Nov 2026.
- Third-party estimated keyword demand, cost per click and each site's visits (est.): third-party traffic estimates, Sept 2026.
- Google's first page, AI Overview, related searches: Google search, United States, read 1 Nov 2026.
- DR: Ahrefs Domain Rating. Linking sites: a third-party link index.
| Site | Report | Visits (est.) | Month |
|---|---|---|---|
| geraldgrain.com | Audited | 100 | Sept 2026 |