mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / greennewsdesk com

Sites where “greennewsdesk com” is a top search keyword

One site on record lists “greennewsdesk com” among the searches that send it the most visitors, by traffic estimates. It is searched about 8,100 times a month on Google, worldwide (Google Ads, Sept 2026). Each site checked on the backlink value checker adds its top five search keywords, so this list grows as sites are checked.

Keyword intelligence

8,100Google monthly search volume×810 since Oct 2025
+166%Last 3 months vs 3 beforerising
63/100Demand scoremoderate
2,310Third-party estimated keyword demandSept 2026
1Sites getting visits from itSept 2026
LowPaid competition (Google Ads)0 of 100 advertisers' index
54%Searches the listed sites take1,240 visits a month
Sept 2026Peak month8,100 searches

What the data says

  • Demand is rising: Google searches for “greennewsdesk com” multiplied about 810 times (10 to 8,100) from Oct 2025 to Sept 2026; the last three months averaged 5,867, 166% above the three before.
  • The listed site takes about 1,240 visits a month from “greennewsdesk com”, 54% of its 2,310 searches (traffic estimates). The other 46% goes to sites not on record here, or ends without a click.
  • No advertiser pays for “greennewsdesk com” (cost per click $0 in both sources): its traffic is worth audience, not ad money.
  • The two sources differ about 4 times for Sept 2026: Google Ads counts 8,100 searches, the traffic estimates 2,310. Read each for its trend, not as an exact count.

1Demand

Search demand, month by month

Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide)Third-party estimated keyword demand (right axis)

005,0001,25010K2,500Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Sept 2026Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Oct 2025: 10Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Nov 2025: 10Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Dec 2025: 10Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Jan 2026: 10Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Feb 2026: 10Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Mar 2026: 10Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Apr 2026: 0Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), May 2026: 10Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Jun 2026: 6,600Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Jul 2026: 2,900Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Aug 2026: 6,600Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Sept 2026: 8,100Third-party estimated keyword demand (right axis), Sept 2026: 2,310Oct 2025Google monthly search volume10Nov 2025Google monthly search volume10Dec 2025Google monthly search volume10Jan 2026Google monthly search volume10Feb 2026Google monthly search volume10Mar 2026Google monthly search volume10Apr 2026Google monthly search volume0May 2026Google monthly search volume10Jun 2026Google monthly search volume6,600Jul 2026Google monthly search volume2,900Aug 2026Google monthly search volume6,600Sept 2026Google monthly search volume8,100Third-party estimated keyword demand2,310
Every month's figures
Oct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide)1010101010100106,6002,9006,6008,100
Third-party estimated keyword demand (right axis)———————————2,310

Google monthly search volume: Google Ads, worldwide, read 1 Nov 2026. Third-party estimated keyword demand is a separate source, many times apart in size, so it has its own axis at the right: read the two lines for their trends.

2Who gets the traffic

Share of the visits, Sept 2026
SiteShareVisitsDRLinking sites
greennewsdesk.com100%1,240703,125

Each site's latest estimate of its visits from this keyword; DR: Ahrefs Domain Rating; linking sites: sites linking to it (third-party link index).

Where these sites' visitors are
  • India100%

The listed sites' own visitors by country (all their traffic), weighted by each site's visits from this keyword: their audience, not where the keyword is searched.

3Ranking competition

20/100Ranking easehard
DR 81First page, median Ahrefs DR

On Google's page:AI Overview

Google's first page, United States
#SitePage titleDR
1huffpost.com'Green News Report' - January 5, 201792
2huffpost.com'Green News Report' - December 15, 201592
3sportstalksocial.comReplies to Green News (@greennews)20
4nychq.coGreen Desk - NYC HQ | Business Directory—
5investors.comEurope Burns $140 Billion On A Big Green Mistake85
6villagegreennj.comThe Village Green - of Maplewood and South Orange55
7open.spotify.comDebunking sustainability myths: trees, paper vs. plastic & ' ...96
8greennewsupdate.combiodiversity | Green News Update | Page 22
9vegnews.comIn the Face of Crisis, These Herbalists Say the Future ...76

Google's results for “greennewsdesk com” in the United States, in English, read 1 Nov 2026. DR: Ahrefs Domain Rating; “—”: Ahrefs gives no rating.

4Intent and related searches

Keywords the same sites get visits from

Keywords the listed sites also get visits from, the most shared first: linked by the same sites' traffic, not by meaning.

5Opportunity

63/100 · Demand score, moderate

How much searching there is and what advertisers pay for it.

Searches588,100 a month · weight 40%
Year100×810 since Oct 2025 · weight 20%
Momentum100last 3 months +166% on the 3 before · weight 20%
Commercial0$0.00 a click · weight 20%

20/100 · Ranking ease, hard

How open Google's first page is: 100 minus its difficulty and strength.

First-page strength20median Ahrefs DR 81 · weight 50%

What to do with it

  • Strong demand but a hard first page (ease 20): aim at its related searches first and build links before the head term.
  • Google answers part of it in an AI Overview: the pages it cites get a link above the results.

A business score needs your own figures (conversion, deal value) and is not made here. Scores are fixed formulas over the figures shown; they are not Google's.

6Sources

Tiles, findings, scores and actions are worked out from the figures on this page by fixed rules.

SiteReportVisits (est.)Month
greennewsdesk.comValued1,240Sept 2026

Listed A–Z. A top search keyword is one of the searches that bring a site the most visitors, by estimate. It is not a position in Google, and the order here is not a ranking. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on that site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money (2026-09-29: it had been shown in dollars). This page is kept out of search results until 15 sites share the keyword.

Searches, cost per click and ad value above: Google Ads, worldwide. Sites and their visits: third-party traffic estimates, Sept 2026. The traffic estimates' own searches figure for the keyword is in the section below; the two sources often differ several times over.