mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / msha.ke

Sites where “msha.ke” is a top search keyword

One site on record lists “msha.ke” among the searches that send it the most visitors, by traffic estimates. It is searched about 290 times a month. Each site checked on the backlink value checker adds its top five search keywords, so this list grows as sites are checked.

Keyword trends

1,900Google searches a month−21% since Oct 2025
−6%Last 3 months vs 3 beforesteady
Jan 2026Peak month2,900 searches
290Searches (traffic estimates)Sept 2026
1Sites getting visits from itSept 2026
86%Searches the listed sites take250 visits a month

What the data says

  • Demand is down on the year, now levelling off: Google searches for “msha.ke” fell 21% (2,400 to 1,900) from Oct 2025 to Sept 2026.
  • Searches peak in Jan 2026 (2,900) and are lowest in Dec 2025 (1,900), a 1.5× swing within the year: time content to be indexed before the peak.
  • The listed site takes about 250 visits a month from “msha.ke”, 86% of its 290 searches (traffic estimates). The other 14% goes to sites not on record here, or ends without a click.
  • No advertiser pays for “msha.ke” (cost per click $0): its traffic is worth audience, not ad money.
  • The two sources differ about 7 times for Sept 2026: Google Ads counts 1,900 searches, the traffic estimates 290. Read each for its trend, not as an exact count.
Search demand, month by month

Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide)Searches (traffic estimates, right axis)

002,5002505,000500Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Sept 2026Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Oct 2025: 2,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Nov 2025: 2,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Dec 2025: 1,900Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Jan 2026: 2,900Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Feb 2026: 2,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Mar 2026: 1,900Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Apr 2026: 2,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), May 2026: 2,900Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Jun 2026: 2,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Jul 2026: 2,900Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Aug 2026: 2,400Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide), Sept 2026: 1,900Searches (traffic estimates, right axis), Sept 2026: 290Oct 2025Google searches2,400Nov 2025Google searches2,400Dec 2025Google searches1,900Jan 2026Google searches2,900Feb 2026Google searches2,400Mar 2026Google searches1,900Apr 2026Google searches2,400May 2026Google searches2,900Jun 2026Google searches2,400Jul 2026Google searches2,900Aug 2026Google searches2,400Sept 2026Google searches1,900Searches290
Every month's figures
Oct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide)2,4002,4001,9002,9002,4001,9002,4002,9002,4002,9002,4001,900
Searches (traffic estimates, right axis)———————————290

Google Ads search volume, worldwide, read 1 Nov 2026. The traffic estimates' searches are a separate source, many times apart in size, so they have their own axis at the right: read the two lines for their trends.

Share of the visits, Sept 2026
SiteShareVisits
milkshake.app100%250

Each site's latest estimate of its visits from this keyword.

The tiles and findings are worked out from the figures on this page by fixed rules. Traffic estimates are third-party figures for each month on record; a site checked in one month only adds one point.

SiteReportVisits (est.)Month
milkshake.appValued250Sept 2026

Listed A–Z. A top search keyword is one of the searches that bring a site the most visitors, by estimate. It is not a position in Google, and the order here is not a ranking. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on that site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money (2026-09-29: it had been shown in dollars). This page is kept out of search results until 15 sites share the keyword.

Keyword data from third-party traffic estimates, Sept 2026.