mxverify / msha.ke
Sites where “msha.ke” is a top search keyword
One site on record lists “msha.ke” among the searches that send it the most visitors, by traffic estimates. It is searched about 290 times a month. Each site checked on the backlink value checker adds its top five search keywords, so this list grows as sites are checked.
Keyword trends
1,900Google searches a month−21% since Oct 2025
−6%Last 3 months vs 3 beforesteady
Jan 2026Peak month2,900 searches
290Searches (traffic estimates)Sept 2026
1Sites getting visits from itSept 2026
86%Searches the listed sites take250 visits a month
What the data says
- Demand is down on the year, now levelling off: Google searches for “msha.ke” fell 21% (2,400 to 1,900) from Oct 2025 to Sept 2026.
- Searches peak in Jan 2026 (2,900) and are lowest in Dec 2025 (1,900), a 1.5× swing within the year: time content to be indexed before the peak.
- The listed site takes about 250 visits a month from “msha.ke”, 86% of its 290 searches (traffic estimates). The other 14% goes to sites not on record here, or ends without a click.
- No advertiser pays for “msha.ke” (cost per click $0): its traffic is worth audience, not ad money.
- The two sources differ about 7 times for Sept 2026: Google Ads counts 1,900 searches, the traffic estimates 290. Read each for its trend, not as an exact count.
Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide)Searches (traffic estimates, right axis)
Every month's figures
| Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sept 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide) | 2,400 | 2,400 | 1,900 | 2,900 | 2,400 | 1,900 | 2,400 | 2,900 | 2,400 | 2,900 | 2,400 | 1,900 |
| Searches (traffic estimates, right axis) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 290 |
| Site | Share | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| milkshake.app | 100% | 250 |
| Site | Report | Visits (est.) | Month |
|---|---|---|---|
| milkshake.app | Valued | 250 | Sept 2026 |