mxverify / shorby
Sites where “shorby” is a top search keyword
One site on record lists “shorby” among the searches that send it the most visitors, by traffic estimates. It is searched about 1,380 times a month, at about $7.01 a click in search ads: a month of its searches would cost about $9,674 as search ads. Each site checked on the backlink value checker adds its top five search keywords, so this list grows as sites are checked.
Keyword trends
1,600Google searches a month−56% since Oct 2025
−19%Last 3 months vs 3 beforesteady
Oct 2025Peak month3,600 searches
1,380Searches (traffic estimates)Sept 2026
$7.01Cost per clickSept 2026
$9,674Ad value a monthsearches × cost per click
1Sites getting visits from itSept 2026
>100%Searches the listed sites take2,250 visits a month
What the data says
- Demand is down on the year, now levelling off: Google searches for “shorby” fell 56% (3,600 to 1,600) from Oct 2025 to Sept 2026; the last three months averaged 1,600, 19% below the three before.
- The listed sites' estimated visits from “shorby” (2,250 a month) exceed its 1,380 searches: the estimates count visits from close searches too, so the listed sites take most of its traffic, not more than all of it.
- At $7.01 a click, the listed sites' 2,250 visits a month from “shorby” would cost about $15.8K as search ads. That is what the traffic would cost to buy, not what it earns.
Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide)Searches (traffic estimates)
Every month's figures
| Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sept 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google searches (Google Ads, worldwide) | 3,600 | 3,600 | 3,600 | 2,900 | 2,400 | 2,400 | 2,400 | 1,900 | 1,600 | 1,600 | 1,600 | 1,600 |
| Searches (traffic estimates) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,380 |
| Site | Share | Visits | As ads |
|---|---|---|---|
| shorby.com | 100% | 2,250 | $15.8K |
| Site | Report | Visits (est.) | Month |
|---|---|---|---|
| shorby.com | Valued | 2,250 | Sept 2026 |