mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / treg.to

Sites where “treg.to” is a top search keyword

One site on record lists “treg.to” among the searches that send it the most visitors, by traffic estimates. It is searched about 1,000 times a month on Google, worldwide (Google Ads, Sept 2026). Each site checked on the backlink value checker adds its top five search keywords, so this list grows as sites are checked.

Keyword intelligence

1,000Google monthly search volumenew since Oct 2025
27/100Demand scoreweak
1,370Third-party estimated keyword demandSept 2026
1Sites getting visits from itSept 2026
LowPaid competition (Google Ads)0 of 100 advertisers' index
>100%Searches the listed sites take1,420 visits a month
Sept 2026Peak month1,000 searches

What the data says

  • Demand is rising: Google searches for “treg.to” went from 0 to 1,000 from Oct 2025 to Sept 2026.
  • The listed sites' estimated visits from “treg.to” (1,420 a month) exceed its 1,370 searches: the estimates count visits from close searches too, so the listed sites take most of its traffic, not more than all of it.
  • No advertiser pays for “treg.to” (cost per click $0 in both sources): its traffic is worth audience, not ad money.

1Demand

Search demand, month by month

Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide)Third-party estimated keyword demand

01,0002,000Oct 2025Jan 2026Apr 2026Jul 2026Sept 2026Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Oct 2025: 0Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Nov 2025: 0Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Dec 2025: 0Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Jan 2026: 0Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Feb 2026: 0Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Mar 2026: 0Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Apr 2026: 0Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), May 2026: 0Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Jun 2026: 0Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Jul 2026: 0Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Aug 2026: 70Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide), Sept 2026: 1,000Third-party estimated keyword demand, Sept 2026: 1,370Oct 2025Google monthly search volume0Nov 2025Google monthly search volume0Dec 2025Google monthly search volume0Jan 2026Google monthly search volume0Feb 2026Google monthly search volume0Mar 2026Google monthly search volume0Apr 2026Google monthly search volume0May 2026Google monthly search volume0Jun 2026Google monthly search volume0Jul 2026Google monthly search volume0Aug 2026Google monthly search volume70Sept 2026Google monthly search volume1,000Third-party estimated keyword demand1,370
Every month's figures
Oct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide)0000000000701,000
Third-party estimated keyword demand———————————1,370

Google monthly search volume: Google Ads, worldwide, read 1 Nov 2026. Third-party estimated keyword demand is a separate source, on the same axis: the two can differ.

2Who gets the traffic

Share of the visits, Sept 2026
SiteShareVisitsDRLinking sites
treg.to100%1,42043210

Each site's latest estimate of its visits from this keyword; DR: Ahrefs Domain Rating; linking sites: sites linking to it (third-party link index).

Where these sites' visitors are
  • United States57%
  • India17%
  • Brazil5%
  • Canada4%
  • United Kingdom4%
  • Other countries13%

The listed sites' own visitors by country (all their traffic), weighted by each site's visits from this keyword: their audience, not where the keyword is searched.

Phones and computers
  • Phones60%
  • Computers and tablets40%

Page loads of the listed sites by Chrome users (Chrome UX Report), weighted by each site's visits from this keyword: a site's device mix, not the keyword's. No source gives a keyword's device split.

3Ranking competition

28/100Ranking easehard
DR 72First page, median Ahrefs DR

On Google's page:AI Overview

Google's first page, United States
#SitePage titleDR
1youtube.comThis Is The Fastest Way To Source & Verify Cold Leads In 202699
2bio.toolsT-Reg Comparator61
3finderlaunch.comTreg - OpenRouter for agent tools and data - Finder Launch5
4youtube.com3453 Files Built in 2 Months: Treg's AI Agent Tools Code History99
5youtube.comTreg's Genesis: How OpenRouter Agent Tools Were Born99
6powerthesaurus.orgTREG Definition & Meaning – Explained73
7buildtheca.comtreg.to: OpenRouter for agent tools and data, pay per call—
8zread.aiOverview | superdesigndev/treg56
9tetrate.ioUnlock the Power of AI Models: Tetrate Agent Router ...71

Google's results for “treg.to” in the United States, in English, read 1 Nov 2026. DR: Ahrefs Domain Rating; “—”: Ahrefs gives no rating.

4Intent and related searches

Keywords the same sites get visits from

Keywords the listed sites also get visits from, the most shared first: linked by the same sites' traffic, not by meaning.

5Opportunity

27/100 · Demand score, weak

How much searching there is and what advertisers pay for it.

Searches401,000 a month · weight 40%
Commercial0$0.00 a click · weight 20%

28/100 · Ranking ease, hard

How open Google's first page is: 100 minus its difficulty and strength.

First-page strength28median Ahrefs DR 72 · weight 50%
One site's results67youtube.com holds 3 of 9; ease capped at 40 · weight 0%

What to do with it

  • Treat it as a brand search: Google answers “treg.to” with the brand's own pages, so a third-party page competes for what is left.
  • Google answers part of it in an AI Overview: the pages it cites get a link above the results.

A business score needs your own figures (conversion, deal value) and is not made here. Scores are fixed formulas over the figures shown; they are not Google's.

6Sources

Tiles, findings, scores and actions are worked out from the figures on this page by fixed rules.

SiteReportVisits (est.)Month
treg.toValued1,420Sept 2026

Listed A–Z. A top search keyword is one of the searches that bring a site the most visitors, by estimate. It is not a position in Google, and the order here is not a ranking. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on that site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money (2026-09-29: it had been shown in dollars). This page is kept out of search results until 15 sites share the keyword.

Searches, cost per click and ad value above: Google Ads, worldwide. Sites and their visits: third-party traffic estimates, Sept 2026. The traffic estimates' own searches figure for the keyword is in the section below; the two sources often differ several times over.