mxverify / wane.com
Sites where “wane.com” is a top search keyword
One site on record lists “wane.com” among the searches that send it the most visitors, by traffic estimates. It is searched about 5,400 times a month on Google, worldwide (Google Ads, Sept 2026). Each site checked on the backlink value checker adds its top five search keywords, so this list grows as sites are checked.
Keyword intelligence
5,400Google monthly search volumeno change since Oct 2025
−6%Last 3 months vs 3 beforesteady
41/100Demand scoreweak
750Third-party estimated keyword demandSept 2026
1Sites getting visits from itSept 2026
LowPaid competition (Google Ads)0 of 100 advertisers' index
>100%Searches the listed sites take2,200 visits a month
Dec 2025Peak month8,100 searches
What the data says
- Demand is steady: Google searches for “wane.com” held steady at about 5,400 from Oct 2025 to Sept 2026.
- The listed sites' estimated visits from “wane.com” (2,200 a month) exceed its 750 searches: the estimates count visits from close searches too, so the listed sites take most of its traffic, not more than all of it.
- No advertiser pays for “wane.com” (cost per click $0 in both sources): its traffic is worth audience, not ad money.
- The two sources differ about 7 times for Sept 2026: Google Ads counts 5,400 searches, the traffic estimates 750. Read each for its trend, not as an exact count.
1Demand
Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide)Third-party estimated keyword demand (right axis)
Every month's figures
| Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sept 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google monthly search volume (Google Ads, worldwide) | 5,400 | 6,600 | 8,100 | 8,100 | 5,400 | 6,600 | 6,600 | 5,400 | 6,600 | 5,400 | 6,600 | 5,400 |
| Third-party estimated keyword demand (right axis) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 750 |
2Who gets the traffic
| Site | Share | Visits | DR | Linking sites |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| wane.com | 100% | 2,200 | 73 | 18.5K |
3Ranking competition
27/100Ranking easehard
DR 73First page, median Ahrefs DR
On Google's page:AI Overview
| # | Site | Page title | DR |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | wane.comlisted here | More rain on the way | 73 |
| 2 | wane.comlisted here | A few showers possible through late afternoon and evening | 73 |
| 3 | wane.comlisted here | Heat and humidity build | 73 |
| 4 | wane.comlisted here | Headlines | 73 |
| 5 | wane.comlisted here | Winds pick up tomorrow, some snow late in the day | 73 |
| 6 | wane.comlisted here | Video Center | 73 |
| 7 | wane.comlisted here | High temps continue to increase | 73 |
| 8 | wane.comlisted here | Cold weather continues | 73 |
| 9 | wane.comlisted here | Windy with a few showers on the way Friday night | 73 |
- wane.com holds 9 of Google's top 9 results for “wane.com”: Google treats it as a search for that site.
- 1 of the sites listed here is in Google's US top 9: wane.com (#1, #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7, #8, #9).
- The first page's median Ahrefs DR is 73; the lowest-rated result, wane.com at #1, has DR 73.
- Google shows an AI Overview for “wane.com”, citing 4 sites, wane.com among them: it sits above the results and takes clicks from them.
4Intent and related searches
Keywords the same sites get visits from
5Opportunity
41/100 · Demand score, weak
| Searches | 55 | 5,400 a month · weight 40% |
| Year | 50 | +0% since Oct 2025 · weight 20% |
| Momentum | 44 | last 3 months −6% on the 3 before · weight 20% |
| Commercial | 0 | $0.00 a click · weight 20% |
27/100 · Ranking ease, hard
| First-page strength | 27 | median Ahrefs DR 73 · weight 50% |
| One site's results | 0 | wane.com holds 9 of 9; ease capped at 40 · weight 0% |
What to do with it
- Treat it as a brand search: Google answers “wane.com” with the brand's own pages, so a third-party page competes for what is left.
- Google answers part of it in an AI Overview: the pages it cites get a link above the results.
6Sources
- Google monthly search volume, Google Ads cost per click, bids and paid competition: Google Ads, worldwide, read 1 Nov 2026.
- Third-party estimated keyword demand, cost per click and each site's visits (est.): third-party traffic estimates, Sept 2026.
- Google's first page, AI Overview, related searches: Google search, United States, read 1 Nov 2026.
- DR: Ahrefs Domain Rating. Linking sites: a third-party link index.
- Phones and computers: Chrome UX Report.
| Site | Report | Visits (est.) | Month |
|---|---|---|---|
| wane.com | Audited | 2,200 | Sept 2026 |