mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / 10words.io

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for 10words.io

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2018.

In short: A new followed link from 10words.io is worth about $57 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 3,368 visits a month, 35% from organic search, up 26% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit 10words.io

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from 10words.io is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$57per link · level B · strength 30
reading confidenceNothing to read

We read the homepage of 10words.io but found no articles in its feed, sitemap or homepage links, so its BV takes the usual link type.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$28 unrelated ×0.5$71 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

3,368monthly visits+26% since Jul 2026
1,192from organic search35% of visits
#5,001,734global rank
324sites link to it98 of them nofollow
2018domain registeredexpires Mar 2027
2.6 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 2,670 visits2,670Jul 2026Aug 2026: 3,243 visits3,243Aug 2026Sept 2026: 3,368 visits3,368Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 35%Direct: 40%Referrals: 9.8%Social: 5.8%AI assistants: 1.7%Email: 2.7%Paid: 3.8%Affiliate and other: 1.3%35%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 22 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 20 Oct 2026: LCP 2.6 s · INP 50 ms · CLS 0.27 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 23 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 23 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
24 March 2018
Registration expires
24 March 2027
Content category
technology
Server address
104.21.81.157 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from 10words.io at $57 (level B): $28 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $71 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $71 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 24 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not 10words.io's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 3,368 monthly visits, 35% from organic search (1,192). Visits rose 26% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about 10words.io

8 questions answered

What is a link from 10words.io worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from 10words.io is worth about $57 (level B). Relevance moves it: $28 to an unrelated site, $71 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from 10words.io is worth about $57 to rankings, up to $71 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from 10words.io worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from 10words.io is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $71 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does 10words.io's BV compare with other sites?

At about $57 a link, 10words.io is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 236 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 387 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 387 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than 10words.io.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does 10words.io get?

10words.io gets about 3,368 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 35% of them (1,192) come from organic search. Visits rose 26% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: 10words.io draws about 3,368 visits a month, up 26% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does 10words.io pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see 10words.io's largest content load in 2.6 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: 10words.io does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 20 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is 10words.io?

The domain 10words.io was registered in 2018, 8 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has 10words.io been audited?

No link placed on 10words.io has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: 10words.io's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from 10words.io would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $57 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $28 and $71.

Site Strength
30 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,192 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 22 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
We read the homepage but found no articles to read, and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$57 per link
Domain registered
24 March 2018 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from 10words.io, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$114
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$11
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$5.68

How 10words.io links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 22 October 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 22 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#5,001,734global rank
#515,245rank in IN
38%bounce rate
1.5pages per visit
21stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search35%
  • Direct40%
  • Referrals9.8%
  • Social5.8%
  • AI assistants1.7%
  • Email2.7%
  • Paid3.8%
  • Affiliate and other1.3%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
10words450$0.00$0570
10eiwor500$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 57 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.7% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

10words.io is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 22 Oct 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 22 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index324 linking sites, read 23 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry104.21.81.157 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 24 Mar 2018

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from 10words.io is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026