mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / earlylaunch.co

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for earlylaunch.co

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2026.

In short: A new followed link from earlylaunch.co is worth about $40 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 25 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 2,186 visits a month, 30% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 23 October 2026 · Visit earlylaunch.co

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from earlylaunch.co is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$40per link · level B · strength 25
reading confidenceHigh, 76 out of 100

Reading confidence 76 / 100

  • What we read90
  • Our model's certainty81
  • Its view of the pages69

9 of 10 pages read had text · 66 links to other sites seen

How much of earlylaunch.co we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$20 unrelated ×0.5$50 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$92
  • B guest, sponsored$46
  • C neutralised$9.18
  • D network$4.59

Priced on a blend of link types: B 85% · C 8% · D 7% → ×0.44.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

2,186monthly visits
654from organic search30% of visits
#8,767,084global rank
2026domain registeredexpires Jul 2027
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: 572 visits572Aug 2026Sept 2026: 2,186 visits2,186Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 30%Direct: 34%Referrals: 12%Social: 5.7%AI assistants: 1.4%Email: 3.8%Paid: 8.6%Affiliate and other: 4.0%30%organic
  • Direct34%
  • Organic search30%
  • Referrals12%
  • Paid8.6%
  • Social5.7%
  • Other channels9.2%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • Vietnam57%
  • United States43%

How it links out

100%of its links followed
66links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 23 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

earlylaunch.co's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
27 July 2026
Registration expires
27 July 2027
Content category
technology
Server address
188.114.97.11 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from earlylaunch.co at $40 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 85% · C 8% · D 7%): $20 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $50 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $92 before relevance. A quote far above $57 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 25 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 2,186 monthly visits, 30% from organic search (654). Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “earlylaunch”, about 30 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about earlylaunch.co

7 questions answered

What is a link from earlylaunch.co worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from earlylaunch.co is worth about $40 (level B). Relevance moves it: $20 to an unrelated site, $50 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from earlylaunch.co is worth about $40 to rankings, up to $50 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from earlylaunch.co worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from earlylaunch.co is worth $92 as an editorial citation (level A), $46 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $9.18 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $4.59 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $57 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does earlylaunch.co's BV compare with other sites?

At about $40 a link, earlylaunch.co is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 831 of the 3,518 sites valued on mxverify. 595 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 595 of the 3,518 valued sites sit in a higher value band than earlylaunch.co.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does earlylaunch.co get?

earlylaunch.co gets about 2,186 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 30% of them (654) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is earlylaunch.co?

The domain earlylaunch.co was registered in 2026. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has earlylaunch.co been audited?

No link placed on earlylaunch.co has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: earlylaunch.co's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 25 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from earlylaunch.co would be worth up to $92 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 25 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $40 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $20 and $50.

Site Strength
25 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 654 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 23 October 2026.
Worth up to
$92 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 85%, C 8%, D 7% → ×0.44 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of earlylaunch.co's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$40 per link
Domain registered
27 July 2026 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from earlylaunch.co, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$92
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$46
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$9.18
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$4.59

How earlylaunch.co links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 23 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 66 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

66 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 2.0%, B 90%, C 8.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 85%, C 8.3%, D 7.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (93%), thin or made for links as a source (74%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (91%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 23 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#8,767,084global rank
#5,853,652rank in US
37%bounce rate
1.1pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search30%
  • Direct34%
  • Referrals12%
  • Social5.7%
  • AI assistants1.4%
  • Email3.8%
  • Paid8.6%
  • Affiliate and other4.0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
earlylaunch30$0.00$030
appkittie16.1K$2.55$41.2K0
satura ai1,880$3.05$5,7340
makiverse760$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 31 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.4% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

earlylaunch.co is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify66 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 23 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 23 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 23 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry188.114.97.11 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 27 Jul 2026

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from earlylaunch.co is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • earlylaunch.co gives more than one kind of link (B 85% · C 8% · D 7%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $92 and a guest or sponsored one $46, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 23 October 2026