mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / 11880.com

mxverify · audited

Backlink value and traffic report for 11880.com

We have audited 1 placed link on 11880.com — too few to state rates. It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 1998.

In short: A new followed link from 11880.com is worth about $93 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level C, Site Strength 70 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1.4M visits a month, 58% from organic search, up 2.2% since Jul 2026. 1 link placed on it has been audited.

Organisation: Telegate: public company; Germany; since 1996. Wikidata · Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit 11880.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from 11880.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$93per link · level C · strength 70
reading confidenceLow, 19 out of 100

Reading confidence 19 / 100

  • What we saw20
  • Our model's certainty83

1 audited link judged

How much of 11880.com we saw in audited links and read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we saw.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$46 unrelated ×0.5$116 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$628
  • B guest, sponsored$314
  • C neutralised$63
  • D network$31

Priced on a blend of link types: B 12% · C 87% · D 1% → ×0.15.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

1.4Mmonthly visits+2.2% since Jul 2026
817.3Kfrom organic search58% of visits
12,859sites link to it1,824 of them nofollow
1998domain registeredexpires May 2027
2.4 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
1link auditedtoo few for percentages
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 1,387,223 visits1.4MJul 2026Aug 2026: 1,373,459 visits1.4MAug 2026Sept 2026: 1,417,706 visits1.4MSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 58%Direct: 26%Referrals: 6.3%Social: 2.3%AI assistants: 1.2%Email: 2.9%Paid: 3.3%58%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • Germany96%
  • Spain0.5%
  • Switzerland0.4%
  • Austria0.3%
  • United States0.3%
  • Other countries3.0%

How it links out

11880.com did not let our reader in on 19 Oct 2026, so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Read 19 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: Organization, ContactPoint, WebSite. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026: LCP 2.4 s · INP 167 ms · CLS 0.01 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 05 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 05 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
04 May 1998
Registration expires
03 May 2027
Record last changed
28 September 2026
Server address
172.66.136.159 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from 11880.com at $93 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 12% · C 87% · D 1%): $46 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $116 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $628 before relevance. A quote far above $79 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 70 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). The spam score of its links is 1 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not 11880.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1.4M monthly visits, 58% from organic search (817.3K). Visits rose 2.2% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “11880”, about 6,400 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about 11880.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from 11880.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from 11880.com is worth about $93 (level C). Relevance moves it: $46 to an unrelated site, $116 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from 11880.com is worth about $93 to rankings, up to $116 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from 11880.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from 11880.com is worth $628 as an editorial citation (level A), $314 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $63 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $31 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $79 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does 11880.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $93 a link, 11880.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 236 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 387 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 387 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than 11880.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does 11880.com get?

11880.com gets about 1.4M visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 58% of them (817.3K) come from organic search. Visits rose 2.2% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: 11880.com draws about 1.4M visits a month, up 2.2% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does 11880.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see 11880.com's largest content load in 2.4 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: 11880.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 3 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is 11880.com?

The domain 11880.com was registered in 1998, 28 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has 11880.com been audited?

Yes: 1 link placed on 11880.com has been audited on bklink.uk, each checked for whether it is still there and followed.

Source: audits on bklink.uk, latest 4 Oct 2026

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 70 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from 11880.com would be worth up to $628 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 70 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $93 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $46 and $116.

Site Strength
70 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 817.3K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 19 October 2026.
Worth up to
$628 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 12%, C 87%, D 1% → ×0.15 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, from 1 audited link on this site.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$93 per link
Domain registered
4 May 1998 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from 11880.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$628
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$314
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$63
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$31

How 11880.com links out: the full reading

the site did not let our reader in

We could not read 11880.com's pages when it was valued on 19 October 2026 — the site blocked our reader or did not answer — so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 19 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#43,713global rank
#1,751rank in DE
60%bounce rate
2.2pages per visit
1m 18stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search58%
  • Direct26%
  • Referrals6.3%
  • Social2.3%
  • AI assistants1.2%
  • Email2.9%
  • Paid3.3%
  • Affiliate and other0%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
118808,620$1.22$10.5K6,400
edeka in der nähe2,020$0.18$3641,460
baumarkt in der nähe2,650$0.16$424760
gaststätte kreuz ebersbach0$0.00$0630
02161 40925660$0.00$0620

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 16.4K visits in Sept 2026 — 1.2% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPTGemini

0%50%100%Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Jul 2026: 46% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Aug 2026: 64% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 97% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 97%Gemini, Jul 2026: 0% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Aug 2026: 0% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Sept 2026: 3.1% of AI-assistant visitsGemini 3.1%
AssistantJul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT46%64%97%
Gemini0%0%3.1%

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

11880.com is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type read from 1 audited link
Links placed herebklink audits1 link checked on the page, latest 4 Oct 2026 Thin sample
How it links outRead by mxverifyThe site did not let our reader in (19 Oct 2026)
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 19 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index12,859 linking sites, read 5 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry172.66.136.159 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 4 May 1998

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • Only 1 link has been audited here — a sample too small to describe the publication as a whole.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from 11880.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • 11880.com gives more than one kind of link (B 12% · C 87% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $628 and a guest or sponsored one $314, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026