mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / aitorsanchez.pages.dev

mxverify · valued

Backlink value report for aitorsanchez.pages.dev

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2020.

Last updated 10 October 2026 · Visit aitorsanchez.pages.dev

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from aitorsanchez.pages.dev is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$27per link · level C · strength 50
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$13 unrelated ×0.5$33 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$267
  • B guest, sponsored$134
  • C neutralised$27
  • D network$13

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

2020domain registeredexpires Sept 2027
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

How it links out

100%of its links followed
5links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 6 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: Blog, Person. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 07 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
02 September 2020
Registration expires
02 September 2027 · the registered domain pages.dev's
Record last changed
09 June 2026 · the registered domain pages.dev's
Server address
188.114.97.5 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

2 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from aitorsanchez.pages.dev at $27 (level C): $13 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $33 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $267 before relevance. A quote far above $33 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 50 / 100; the link it usually gives is level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 50 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from aitorsanchez.pages.dev would be worth up to $267 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 50 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $27 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $13 and $33.

Site Strength
50 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 6 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 7 October 2026.
Worth up to
$267 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level C — usually neutralised → ×0.1
Read by Jev from our own reading of aitorsanchez.pages.dev's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$27 per link
Domain registered
2 September 2020 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from aitorsanchez.pages.dev, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$267
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$134
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$27
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$13

How aitorsanchez.pages.dev links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 6 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (4 from its feed, 6 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 5 links to other sites across 10 articles published Sept 2025 – Sept 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

5 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 63%, B 1.0%, C 36%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 0%, C 100%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (87%), small or niche as a source (100%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (95%).

Traffic in detail

no traffic data for this site

No traffic data for aitorsanchez.pages.dev: the estimate for Sept 2026 (as of 8 October 2026) is zero visits, which is how the traffic data marks a site it has no data on. A zero there is not a measurement, so no figure is shown.

no dataglobal rank
no datacountry rank
no databounce rate
no datapages per visit
no datatime on site

Third-party traffic data.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

aitorsanchez.pages.dev is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify5 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Sept 2025 – Sept 2026; read 6 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesNo traffic data for this site: its answer for Sept 2026 is zero visits, as of 8 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink indexNo links to it in the index, read 7 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 10 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry188.114.97.5 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 2 Sept 2020

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from aitorsanchez.pages.dev is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 10 October 2026