mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / algoway.trade

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for algoway.trade

In short: A new followed link from algoway.trade is worth about $71 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 12.5K visits a month, 14% from organic search, down 19% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit algoway.trade

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from algoway.trade is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$71per link · level B · strength 35
reading confidenceHigh, 92 out of 100

Reading confidence 92 / 100

  • What we read99
  • Our model's certainty80
  • Its view of the pages98

10 of 10 pages read had text · 33 links to other sites seen · posts May 2026 – Oct 2026

How much of algoway.trade we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$36 unrelated ×0.5$89 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: A 8% · B 84% · C 7% · D 1% → ×0.51.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

12.5Kmonthly visits−19% since Jul 2026
1,756from organic search14% of visits
#1,706,422global rank
2024domain registered2 years ago
1.3 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 15,444 visits15.4KJul 2026Aug 2026: 10,269 visits10.3KAug 2026Sept 2026: 12,470 visits12.5KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 14%Direct: 67%Referrals: 9.4%Social: 6.7%AI assistants: 0.6%Email: 0.5%Paid: 1.2%Affiliate and other: 0.8%14%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
33links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Strong sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

algoway.trade's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.3 s · INP 48 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
12 July 2024
Content category
finance
Server address
103.241.67.174
Hosting network
KAMATERA · AS36007 · IL

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from algoway.trade at $71 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 8% · B 84% · C 7% · D 1%): $36 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $89 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 12.5K monthly visits, 14% from organic search (1,756). Visits fell 19% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “dxtrade webooks”, about 190 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about algoway.trade

8 questions answered

What is a link from algoway.trade worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from algoway.trade is worth about $71 (level B). Relevance moves it: $36 to an unrelated site, $89 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from algoway.trade is worth about $71 to rankings, up to $89 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from algoway.trade worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from algoway.trade is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does algoway.trade's BV compare with other sites?

At about $71 a link, algoway.trade is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 298 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 415 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 415 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than algoway.trade.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does algoway.trade get?

algoway.trade gets about 12.5K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 14% of them (1,756) come from organic search. Visits fell 19% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: algoway.trade draws about 12.5K visits a month, down 19% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does algoway.trade pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see algoway.trade's largest content load in 1.3 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: algoway.trade passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is algoway.trade?

The domain algoway.trade was registered in 2024, 2 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has algoway.trade been audited?

No link placed on algoway.trade has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: algoway.trade's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from algoway.trade would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $71 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $36 and $89.

Site Strength
35 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,756 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 8%, B 84%, C 7%, D 1% → ×0.51 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of algoway.trade's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$71 per link
Domain registered
12 July 2024 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from algoway.trade, by link type

A link from algoway.trade at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$141
B — May be discounted×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$14
D — Network×0.05$7.04

How algoway.trade links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 33 links to other sites across 10 articles published May 2026 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

33 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 96%, B 3.0%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 7.9%, B 84%, C 6.9%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (92%), small or niche as a source (88%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,706,422global rank
#243,417rank in IN
36%bounce rate
2.3pages per visit
51stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
algoway tradingview mt5 guide240$0.00$0330
algoway260$0.59$153310
algoway connector0$0.00$0210
dxtrade webooks200$0.00$0190
how algoway allow same symbol different staretegy webhook trade mt5240$0.00$0110

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 72 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.6% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2024.

mxverify looked up algoway.trade's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 103.241.67.174. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (KAMATERA, AS36007).

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify33 links to other sites in 10 articles, published May 2026 – Oct 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup103.241.67.174 · KAMATERA
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 12 Jul 2024

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • algoway.trade gives more than one kind of link (A 8% · B 84% · C 7% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $141 and a guest or sponsored one $70, before relevance.
  • algoway.trade's visits fell 19% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026