mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / alldle.net

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for alldle.net

In short: A new followed link from alldle.net is worth about $100 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 50 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 260.5K visits a month, 49% from organic search, up 59% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit alldle.net

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from alldle.net is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$100per link · level B · strength 50
reading confidenceHigh, 83 out of 100

Reading confidence 83 / 100

  • What we read100
  • Our model's certainty46
  • Its view of the pages96

10 of 10 pages read had text · 30 links to other sites seen · posts Feb 2026 – Oct 2026

How much of alldle.net we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$50 unrelated ×0.5$125 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$267
  • B guest, sponsored$134
  • C neutralised$27
  • D network$13

Priced on a blend of link types: A 5% · B 58% · C 27% · D 10% → ×0.37.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

260.5Kmonthly visits+59% since Jul 2026
127.8Kfrom organic search49% of visits
#158,009global rank
2024domain registered2 years ago
1.4 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
3%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

In its own words

Alldle is a free directory of more than 1,700 daily browser games in the .dle genre that Wordle started. Every game has a page here describing how it plays, and a link to the site that made it. Listings are free, nobody pays to be included or ranked, and play counts come from clicks on Alldle.

From alldle.net's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 3 sections: Browse the catalogue, Guides, About.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 163,940 visits163.9KJul 2026Aug 2026: 206,412 visits206.4KAug 2026Sept 2026: 260,457 visits260.5KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 49%Direct: 46%Referrals: 2.9%Social: 1.9%AI assistants: 0.2%Paid: 0.1%49%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

97%of its links followed
30links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 97%Nofollow 3%

Strong sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

alldle.net's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.4 s · INP 128 ms · CLS 0.22 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
28 October 2024
Server address
104.21.2.202 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from alldle.net at $100 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 5% · B 58% · C 27% · D 10%): $50 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $125 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $267 before relevance. A quote far above $167 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 50 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 3% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 260.5K monthly visits, 49% from organic search (127.8K). Visits rose 59% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “magnitudle”, about 31K a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about alldle.net

8 questions answered

What is a link from alldle.net worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from alldle.net is worth about $100 (level B). Relevance moves it: $50 to an unrelated site, $125 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from alldle.net is worth about $100 to rankings, up to $125 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from alldle.net worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from alldle.net is worth $267 as an editorial citation (level A), $134 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $27 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $13 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $167 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does alldle.net's BV compare with other sites?

At about $100 a link, alldle.net is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 250 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 165 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 165 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than alldle.net.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does alldle.net get?

alldle.net gets about 260.5K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 49% of them (127.8K) come from organic search. Visits rose 59% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: alldle.net draws about 260.5K visits a month, up 59% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does alldle.net pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see alldle.net's largest content load in 1.4 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: alldle.net does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is alldle.net?

The domain alldle.net was registered in 2024, 2 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has alldle.net been audited?

No link placed on alldle.net has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: alldle.net's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 50 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from alldle.net would be worth up to $267 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 50 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $100 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $50 and $125.

Site Strength
50 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 127.8K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$267 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 5%, B 58%, C 27%, D 10% → ×0.37 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of alldle.net's homepage and 10 articles; 3% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$100 per link
Domain registered
28 October 2024 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from alldle.net, by link type

A link from alldle.net at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$267
B — May be discounted×0.5$134
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$27
D — Network×0.05$13

How alldle.net links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 30 links to other sites across 10 articles published Feb 2026 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed97%
  • Nofollow3.3%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

30 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 3.3% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 74%, B 14%, C 12%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 5.3%, B 58%, C 27%, D 10%.

Jev reads it as a publication (47%), small or niche as a source (71%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (97%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#158,009global rank
#138,558rank in US
41%bounce rate
2.9pages per visit
1m 50stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
magnitudle400.6K$0.00$031K
poople449.4K$2.10$943.7K5,640
songless1.2M$1.08$1.3M5,200
krillion2.2M$0.00$03,950
krillion unlimited72.8K$0.00$02,870

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 625 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.2% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2024.

mxverify looked up alldle.net's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify30 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Feb 2026 – Oct 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup104.21.2.202 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 28 Oct 2024

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • alldle.net gives more than one kind of link (A 5% · B 58% · C 27% · D 10%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $267 and a guest or sponsored one $134, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026