mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2020.

In short: A new followed link from bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev is worth about $33 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level C, Site Strength 55 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 233 visits a month, 32% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$33per link · level C · strength 55
reading confidenceSet by rule, 90 out of 100

Reading confidence 90 / 100

bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev is a platform where anyone can make a page: a rule sets the kind of link it gives, whatever its pages say.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$17 unrelated ×0.5$41 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$331
  • B guest, sponsored$165
  • C neutralised$33
  • D network$17

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

233monthly visits
73from organic search32% of visits
17sites link to it2 of them nofollow
2020domain registeredexpires Sept 2027
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: no datano dataAug 2026Sept 2026: 233 visits233Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 32%Direct: 40%Referrals: 11%Social: 5.6%AI assistants: 1.6%Email: 3.6%Paid: 4.4%Affiliate and other: 2.9%32%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 20 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: Article, Person, Organization, ImageObject, WebPage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 20 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
02 September 2020
Registration expires
02 September 2027 · the registered domain pages.dev's
Server address
172.66.44.213 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev at $33 (level C): $17 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $41 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A quote far above $41 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 55 / 100; the link it usually gives is level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). The spam score of its links is 0 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 233 monthly visits, 32% from organic search (73). · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev

7 questions answered

What is a link from bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev is worth about $33 (level C). Relevance moves it: $17 to an unrelated site, $41 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev is worth about $33 to rankings, up to $41 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev worth placing?

By BV 2.8, the links bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev gives are priced at level C ($33), whatever kind of link is placed there. A price far above $41 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev's BV compare with other sites?

At about $33 a link, bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 869 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 623 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 623 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev get?

bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev gets about 233 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 32% of them (73) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev?

The registered domain pages.dev was registered in 2020, 6 years ago. bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev is a subdomain, so it carries its registered domain's registration date. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev been audited?

No link placed on bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 55 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev would be worth up to $331 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 55 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $33 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $17 and $41.

Site Strength
55 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 73 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 20 October 2026.
Worth up to
$331 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level C — usually neutralised → ×0.1
A platform where anyone can make a page — a link-in-bio, profile or blog service, or a free-hosting subdomain. A link there is a user page, level C, and the authority belongs to the platform, not the page.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$33 per link
Domain registered
2 September 2020 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$331
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$165
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$33
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$17

How bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 20 October 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 20 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

no dataglobal rank
no datacountry rank
92%bounce rate
1.0pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search32%
  • Direct40%
  • Referrals11%
  • Social5.6%
  • AI assistants1.6%
  • Email3.6%
  • Paid4.4%
  • Affiliate and other2.9%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 4 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.6% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type set by the user-page platform rule
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 20 Oct 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 20 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index17 linking sites, read 20 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 24 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry172.66.44.213 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 2 Sept 2020

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from bestaffiliateprograms.pages.dev is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026