mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / biolinky.co

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for biolinky.co

In short: A new followed link from biolinky.co is worth about $97 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 55 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 90.3K visits a month, 5.0% from organic search, down 3.7% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 01 November 2026 · Last updated 01 November 2026 · Visit biolinky.co

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from biolinky.co is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$97per link · level C · strength 55
reading confidenceFair, 61 out of 100

Reading confidence 61 / 100

  • What we read74
  • Our model's certainty43
  • Its view of the pages98

10 of 10 pages read had text · 4 links to other sites seen · posts Aug 2025 – Sept 2026

How much of biolinky.co we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$48 unrelated ×0.5$121 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$331
  • B guest, sponsored$165
  • C neutralised$33
  • D network$17

Priced on a blend of link types: A 4% · B 39% · C 57% → ×0.29.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

90.3Kmonthly visits−3.7% since Jul 2026
4,480from organic search5.0% of visits
17,540sites link to it6,455 of them nofollow
2019domain registeredexpires Sept 2027
2.1 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 93,824 visits93.8KJul 2026Aug 2026: 87,551 visits87.6KAug 2026Sept 2026: 90,318 visits90.3KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 5.0%Direct: 72%Referrals: 8.7%Social: 9.6%AI assistants: 0.5%Email: 0.8%Paid: 3.2%5.0%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
4links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 1 Nov 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026: LCP 2.1 s · INP 138 ms · CLS 0.02 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 71% phone · 27% desktop · 1% tablet — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Sources: ad load from a web technology index, 01 Nov 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
19 September 2019
Registration expires
19 September 2027
Server address
76.76.21.21
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from biolinky.co at $97 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (A 4% · B 39% · C 57%): $48 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $121 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $331 before relevance. A quote far above $41 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 55 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 30 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not biolinky.co's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 90.3K monthly visits, 5.0% from organic search (4,480). Visits fell 3.7% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “biolinky”, about 290 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about biolinky.co

9 questions answered

What is a link from biolinky.co worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from biolinky.co is worth about $97 (level C). Relevance moves it: $48 to an unrelated site, $121 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from biolinky.co is worth about $97 to rankings, up to $121 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from biolinky.co worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from biolinky.co is worth $331 as an editorial citation (level A), $165 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $33 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $17 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $41 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does biolinky.co's BV compare with other sites?

At about $97 a link, biolinky.co is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 346 of the 4,018 sites valued on mxverify. 483 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 483 of the 4,018 valued sites sit in a higher value band than biolinky.co.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does biolinky.co get?

biolinky.co gets about 90.3K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 5.0% of them (4,480) come from organic search. Visits fell 3.7% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: biolinky.co draws about 90.3K visits a month, down 3.7% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does biolinky.co pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see biolinky.co's largest content load in 2.1 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: biolinky.co passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is biolinky.co?

The domain biolinky.co was registered in 2019, 7 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has biolinky.co been audited?

No link placed on biolinky.co has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: biolinky.co's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 55 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from biolinky.co would be worth up to $331 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 55 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $97 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $48 and $121.

Site Strength
55 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 4,480 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 1 November 2026.
Worth up to
$331 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · A 4%, B 39%, C 57% → ×0.29 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of biolinky.co's homepage and 10 articles. None of the links audited here has a link type on record.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$97 per link
Domain registered
19 September 2019 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from biolinky.co, by link type

A link from biolinky.co at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$331
B — May be discounted×0.5$165
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$33
D — Network×0.05$17

How biolinky.co links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 1 November 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 4 links to other sites across 10 articles published Aug 2025 – Sept 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

4 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Advertise”

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 89%, B 9.0%, C 2.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 4.1%, B 39%, C 57%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a platform where users post (55%), small or niche as a source (76%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (50%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 1 November 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#432,319global rank
#61,060rank in IN
51%bounce rate
1.9pages per visit
47stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
biolinky510$0.93$474290
topo do mundo bh680$0.00$0190
a odisseia assistir gratis180$0.00$0170
33win57.3K$0.84$48.1K90
ph567510$0.66$33790

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 470 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.5% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

Gemini

0%50%100%Sept 2026Gemini, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsGemini 100%
AssistantSept 2026
Gemini100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

AI crawler access

biolinky.co's robots.txt lets every AI crawler below read the site.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from biolinky.co/robots.txt on 1 November 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

5 other publications on the server · 477 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2019.

5 other publications in the directory run on 76.76.21.21, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 477 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Other publications on 76.76.21.21

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify4 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Aug 2025 – Sept 2026; read 1 Nov 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 1 Nov 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index17,540 linking sites, read 1 Nov 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 1 Nov 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup76.76.21.21 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 19 Sept 2019

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • biolinky.co gives more than one kind of link (A 4% · B 39% · C 57%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $331 and a guest or sponsored one $165, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 01 November 2026