mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / blog-directory.org

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for blog-directory.org

It shares an address with 5 other publications in this directory, which is common on shared hosting and is not by itself evidence of common ownership. Its domain was registered in 2005.

In short: A new followed link from blog-directory.org is worth about $14 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level D, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 7,302 visits a month, 1.1% from organic search, down 24% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 23 October 2026 · Visit blog-directory.org

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from blog-directory.org is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$14per link · level D · strength 30
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$7.09 unrelated ×0.5$18 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

Priced on a blend of link types: B 12% · C 43% · D 46% → ×0.12.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

7,302monthly visits−24% since Jul 2026
78from organic search1.1% of visits
#2,338,787global rank
2005domain registered21 years ago
2.1 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
5other publications on its server
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 9,617 visits9,617Jul 2026Aug 2026: 6,116 visits6,116Aug 2026Sept 2026: 7,302 visits7,302Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 1.1%Direct: 82%Referrals: 14%Social: 0.4%AI assistants: 0.2%Email: 2.2%Paid: 0.1%Affiliate and other: 0.1%1.1%organic
  • Direct82%
  • Referrals14%
  • Email2.2%
  • Organic search1.1%
  • Social0.4%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • India90%
  • United States9.9%

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 23 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 20 Oct 2026: LCP 2.1 s · INP 120 ms · CLS 0.02 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
08 January 2005
Server address
76.76.21.21
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from blog-directory.org at $14 (level D), priced on a blend of link types (B 12% · C 43% · D 46%): $7.09 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $18 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $7.11 for a level D link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level D — network (a network link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 7,302 monthly visits, 1.1% from organic search (78). Visits fell 24% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “how to find cheap flights under $100?”, about 60 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about blog-directory.org

7 questions answered

What is a link from blog-directory.org worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from blog-directory.org is worth about $14 (level D). Relevance moves it: $7.09 to an unrelated site, $18 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from blog-directory.org is worth about $14 to rankings, up to $18 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from blog-directory.org worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from blog-directory.org is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $7.11 for a level D link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does blog-directory.org's BV compare with other sites?

At about $14 a link, blog-directory.org is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 823 of the 3,466 sites valued on mxverify. 550 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 550 of the 3,466 valued sites sit in a higher value band than blog-directory.org.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does blog-directory.org get?

blog-directory.org gets about 7,302 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 1.1% of them (78) come from organic search. Visits fell 24% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: blog-directory.org draws about 7,302 visits a month, down 24% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does blog-directory.org pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see blog-directory.org's largest content load in 2.1 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: blog-directory.org passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 20 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is blog-directory.org?

The domain blog-directory.org was registered in 2005, 21 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has blog-directory.org been audited?

No link placed on blog-directory.org has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: blog-directory.org's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level D · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from blog-directory.org would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level D, worth about $14 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $7.09 and $18.

Site Strength
30 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 78 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 23 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level D — network · B 12%, C 43%, D 46% → ×0.12 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of blog-directory.org's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$14 per link
Domain registered
8 January 2005 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from blog-directory.org, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$114
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$11
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$5.68

How blog-directory.org links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 23 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles published Sept 2026 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level C — A 1.0%, B 21%, C 77%, D 1.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 12%, C 43%, D 46%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (52%), thin or made for links as a source (91%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (51%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 23 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#2,338,787global rank
#213,593rank in IN
42%bounce rate
2.8pages per visit
1m 49stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search1.1%
  • Direct82%
  • Referrals14%
  • Social0.4%
  • AI assistants0.2%
  • Email2.2%
  • Paid0.1%
  • Affiliate and other0.1%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
blog directory180$0.00$0230
how to find cheap flights under $100?290$0.00$060
roadrunner technical support70$0.00$020
blog submission directory20$0.00$020
visivra4,920$2.57$12.6K0

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 13 visits in Sept 2026 — 0.2% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

5 other publications on the server · 474 on the network

5 other publications in the directory run on 76.76.21.21, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 474 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Other publications on 76.76.21.21

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Sept 2026 – Oct 2026; read 23 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 23 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 23 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry76.76.21.21 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 8 Jan 2005

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from blog-directory.org is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • blog-directory.org gives more than one kind of link (B 12% · C 43% · D 46%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $114 and a guest or sponsored one $57, before relevance.
  • blog-directory.org's visits fell 24% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 23 October 2026