mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / breathebhutan.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for breathebhutan.com

Its domain was registered in 2014.

In short: A new followed link from breathebhutan.com is worth about $57 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 3,305 visits a month, 41% from organic search, down 50% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 26 October 2026 · Visit breathebhutan.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from breathebhutan.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$57per link · level B · strength 30
reading confidenceCouldn't read

Our reader could not open breathebhutan.com: it refused us or did not answer in time. Its BV takes the usual link type until a later reading gets in.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$28 unrelated ×0.5$71 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

3,305monthly visits−50% since Jul 2026
1,350from organic search41% of visits
#4,495,870global rank
2,766sites link to it40 of them nofollow
2014domain registered12 years ago
3.3 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 6,612 visits6,612Jul 2026Aug 2026: 4,037 visits4,037Aug 2026Sept 2026: 3,305 visits3,305Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 41%Direct: 23%Referrals: 8.9%Social: 3.2%AI assistants: 2.1%Email: 3.9%Paid: 14%Affiliate and other: 3.5%41%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

breathebhutan.com did not let our reader in on 26 Oct 2026, so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Read 26 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: Place, PostalAddress, TravelAgency, Organization, ImageObject, WebSite +4. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 24 Oct 2026: LCP 3.3 s · INP 67 ms · CLS 0.00 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 26 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 26 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
24 October 2014
Server address
160.236.194.19
Hosting network
GREENESOLUTIONS-AS-AP · AS140322 · BT

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from breathebhutan.com at $57 (level B): $28 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $71 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $71 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 41 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not breathebhutan.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 3,305 monthly visits, 41% from organic search (1,350). Visits fell 50% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “bhutan monastary”, about 120 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about breathebhutan.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from breathebhutan.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from breathebhutan.com is worth about $57 (level B). Relevance moves it: $28 to an unrelated site, $71 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from breathebhutan.com is worth about $57 to rankings, up to $71 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from breathebhutan.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from breathebhutan.com is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $71 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does breathebhutan.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $57 a link, breathebhutan.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 260 of the 3,710 sites valued on mxverify. 406 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 406 of the 3,710 valued sites sit in a higher value band than breathebhutan.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does breathebhutan.com get?

breathebhutan.com gets about 3,305 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 41% of them (1,350) come from organic search. Visits fell 50% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: breathebhutan.com draws about 3,305 visits a month, down 50% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does breathebhutan.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see breathebhutan.com's largest content load in 3.3 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: breathebhutan.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 24 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is breathebhutan.com?

The domain breathebhutan.com was registered in 2014, 12 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has breathebhutan.com been audited?

No link placed on breathebhutan.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: breathebhutan.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from breathebhutan.com would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $57 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $28 and $71.

Site Strength
30 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,350 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 26 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
We could not read this site's pages — it blocked our reader or did not answer — and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$57 per link
Domain registered
24 October 2014 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from breathebhutan.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$114
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$11
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$5.68

How breathebhutan.com links out: the full reading

the site did not let our reader in

We could not read breathebhutan.com's pages when it was valued on 26 October 2026 — the site blocked our reader or did not answer — so its link type is set by fixed rules until a later reading succeeds.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 26 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#4,495,870global rank
#747,851rank in IN
37%bounce rate
2.2pages per visit
48stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
bhutan monastary250$0.00$0120
thimphu tour package150$0.00$050
bhutan king3,580$0.00$040
bhutan festivlas 20270$0.00$020
rhododendron festival in bhutan 20270$0.00$020

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 70 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.1% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 160.236.194.19. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (GREENESOLUTIONS-AS-AP, AS140322).

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyThe site did not let our reader in (26 Oct 2026)
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 26 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index2,766 linking sites, read 26 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 26 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry160.236.194.19 · GREENESOLUTIONS-AS-AP
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 24 Oct 2014

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from breathebhutan.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • breathebhutan.com's visits fell 50% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 26 October 2026