mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / bro.directory

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for bro.directory

It shares an address with 3 other publications in this directory, which is common on shared hosting and is not by itself evidence of common ownership. Its domain was registered in 2025.

In short: A new followed link from bro.directory is worth about $37 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 20 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,847 visits a month, 25% from organic search. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 24 October 2026 · Visit bro.directory

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from bro.directory is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$37per link · level B · strength 20
reading confidenceNothing to read

We read the homepage of bro.directory but found no articles in its feed, sitemap or homepage links, so its BV takes the usual link type.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$19 unrelated ×0.5$46 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$74
  • B guest, sponsored$37
  • C neutralised$7.41
  • D network$3.71

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

1,847monthly visits
462from organic search25% of visits
#9,813,911global rank
58sites link to it14 of them nofollow
2025domain registered
3other publications on its server
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: no datano dataJul 2026Aug 2026: 1,837 visits1,837Aug 2026Sept 2026: 1,847 visits1,847Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 25%Direct: 29%Referrals: 12%Social: 4.9%AI assistants: 1.6%Email: 5.5%Paid: 14%Affiliate and other: 7.4%25%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 23 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: not linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: not linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 24 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 24 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
21 November 2025
Server address
216.150.1.1
Hosting network
Amazon AWS · AS16509 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from bro.directory at $37 (level B): $19 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $46 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $74 before relevance. A quote far above $46 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 20 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). The spam score of its links is 27 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not bro.directory's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,847 monthly visits, 25% from organic search (462). Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “streamvox”, about 40 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about bro.directory

7 questions answered

What is a link from bro.directory worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from bro.directory is worth about $37 (level B). Relevance moves it: $19 to an unrelated site, $46 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from bro.directory is worth about $37 to rankings, up to $46 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from bro.directory worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from bro.directory is worth $74 as an editorial citation (level A), $37 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $7.41 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $3.71 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $46 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does bro.directory's BV compare with other sites?

At about $37 a link, bro.directory is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 869 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 623 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 623 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than bro.directory.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does bro.directory get?

bro.directory gets about 1,847 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 25% of them (462) come from organic search.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is bro.directory?

The domain bro.directory was registered in 2025. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has bro.directory been audited?

No link placed on bro.directory has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: bro.directory's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 20 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from bro.directory would be worth up to $74 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 20 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $37 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $19 and $46.

Site Strength
20 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 462 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 23 October 2026.
Worth up to
$74 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted → ×0.5
We read the homepage but found no articles to read, and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$37 per link
Domain registered
21 November 2025 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from bro.directory, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$74
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$37
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$7.41
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$3.71

How bro.directory links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 23 October 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 23 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#9,813,911global rank
#3,869,450rank in US
35%bounce rate
1.2pages per visit
no datatime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search25%
  • Direct29%
  • Referrals12%
  • Social4.9%
  • AI assistants1.6%
  • Email5.5%
  • Paid14%
  • Affiliate and other7.4%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
streamvox4,040$0.00$040
volumn1,910$0.00$00
textideo1,600$1.32$2,1120
solvea1,550$8.10$12.6K0
superds660$8.25$5,4450

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 29 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.6% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

3 other publications on the server · 473 on the network

3 other publications in the directory run on 216.150.1.1, which is common on shared hosting and not by itself evidence of common ownership. 473 publications are on the same hosting network (Amazon AWS, AS16509) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Other publications on 216.150.1.1

At this size that is ordinary shared hosting, listed for completeness, not as a finding.

Amazon AWS is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 23 Oct 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 23 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index58 linking sites, read 24 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 23 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry216.150.1.1 · Amazon AWS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 21 Nov 2025

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from bro.directory is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 24 October 2026