mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / contactinbio.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for contactinbio.com

In short: A new followed link from contactinbio.com is worth about $92 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 45 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 3,288 visits a month, 33% from organic search, down 59% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 01 November 2026 · Last updated 01 November 2026 · Visit contactinbio.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from contactinbio.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$92per link · level B · strength 45
reading confidenceNothing to read

We read the homepage of contactinbio.com but found no articles in its feed, sitemap or homepage links, so its BV takes the usual link type.

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$46 unrelated ×0.5$115 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$216
  • B guest, sponsored$108
  • C neutralised$22
  • D network$11

Priced on a blend of link types: B 82% · C 18% → ×0.43.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

3,288monthly visits−59% since Jul 2026
1,100from organic search33% of visits
#4,442,315global rank
542sites link to it143 of them nofollow
2017domain registered9 years ago
2.6 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 8,111 visits8,111Jul 2026Aug 2026: 3,127 visits3,127Aug 2026Sept 2026: 3,288 visits3,288Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 33%Direct: 39%Referrals: 9.7%Social: 5.5%AI assistants: 1.8%Email: 3.3%Paid: 5.1%Affiliate and other: 2.3%33%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No articles found to read from its feed, sitemap or homepage.

Read 1 Nov 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: none on the homepage. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026: LCP 2.6 s · INP 63 ms · CLS 0.00 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Sources: homepage read 01 Nov 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 01 Nov 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
13 October 2017
Server address
185.19.204.7
Hosting network
BEGET-AS · AS198610 · RU

Social profiles

The profiles contactinbio.com names for itself, in its structured data or linked from its homepage, read 01 Nov 2026. They are the accounts the site points to, not a check of who runs them. A pill opens the sites with a profile on that platform; the arrow opens the profile.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from contactinbio.com at $92 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (B 82% · C 18%), for a linked site outside the adult niche: $46 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $115 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $216 before relevance. A quote far above $115 for the link it usually gives, to a site outside the adult niche, pays for what BV does not measure. A link from it to a site in the adult niche is not capped: about $108, or $135 on the same topic. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 45 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). BV applies the high-risk niche cap: it is 18% likely an adult site, and a link from such a site to an unrelated one is discounted. The spam score of its links is 25 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not contactinbio.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 3,288 monthly visits, 33% from organic search (1,100). Visits fell 59% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “contactinbio”, about 130 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about contactinbio.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from contactinbio.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from contactinbio.com is worth about $92 (level B, for a linked site outside its high-risk niche). Relevance moves it: $46 to an unrelated site, $115 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from contactinbio.com is worth about $92 to rankings, up to $115 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from contactinbio.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from contactinbio.com is worth $216 as an editorial citation (level A), $108 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $22 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $11 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $115 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does contactinbio.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $92 a link, contactinbio.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 346 of the 4,018 sites valued on mxverify. 483 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 483 of the 4,018 valued sites sit in a higher value band than contactinbio.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does contactinbio.com get?

contactinbio.com gets about 3,288 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 33% of them (1,100) come from organic search. Visits fell 59% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: contactinbio.com draws about 3,288 visits a month, down 59% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does contactinbio.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see contactinbio.com's largest content load in 2.6 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: contactinbio.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 30 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is contactinbio.com?

The domain contactinbio.com was registered in 2017, 9 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has contactinbio.com been audited?

No link placed on contactinbio.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: contactinbio.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 45 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from contactinbio.com would be worth up to $216 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 45 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $92 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $46 and $115.

Site Strength
45 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 1,100 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 1 November 2026.
Worth up to
$216 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · B 82%, C 18% → ×0.43 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
We read the homepage but found no articles to read, and no link placed here has been audited, so the default for a link inside an article applies. The table below shows the other levels. It is 18% likely an adult site, going by what traffic data reports about it: its title, description and top searches. BV 2.9 values a link from it for a buyer outside adult: search engines discount a link from such a site to an unrelated one, so it is at most level C with that probability, as in an audit. A buyer in adult is not capped: about $108 a link.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$92 per link
Domain registered
13 October 2017 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from contactinbio.com, by link type

A link from contactinbio.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$216
B — May be discounted×0.5$108
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$22
D — Network×0.05$11

How contactinbio.com links out: the full reading

0 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 1 November 2026: the homepage and no articles — none could be found from its feed, sitemap or homepage. This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Jev has not judged this reading yet, so the link type is set by fixed rules.

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants · AI crawler access

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 1 November 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#4,442,315global rank
#473,228rank in IN
32%bounce rate
2.2pages per visit
40stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
contactinbio400$1.45$580130
carleybelles.com70$0.00$060
contactinbio nfl bite50$0.00$040
sazondepuertoricoinc280$0.00$020
hi google44.6K$0.15$6,68710

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 59 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.8% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

AI crawler access

contactinbio.com has no robots.txt rules, which leaves every crawler allowed.

Crawlerrobots.txt
AI searchCrawls when an assistant searches the web for an answer
ChatGPT OAI-SearchBotAllowed
Claude Claude-SearchBotAllowed
Perplexity PerplexityBotAllowed
AI trainingCollects text to train AI models
OpenAI GPTBotAllowed
Anthropic ClaudeBotAllowed
Google Google-ExtendedAllowed
Apple Applebot-ExtendedAllowed
Meta Meta-ExternalAgentAllowed
ByteDance BytespiderAllowed
Common Crawl CCBotAllowed

Read from contactinbio.com/robots.txt on 1 November 2026. robots.txt is a request that crawlers choose to follow; a site can also refuse crawlers at its server, which this card does not see. Google's AI Overviews use Googlebot, so Google-Extended does not affect them.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2017.

mxverify looked up contactinbio.com's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 185.19.204.7. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (BEGET-AS, AS198610).

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type at the default until the site is read or audited
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverifyHomepage read 1 Nov 2026; no articles found to read Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 1 Nov 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index542 linking sites, read 1 Nov 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 1 Nov 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup185.19.204.7 · BEGET-AS
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 13 Oct 2017

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • contactinbio.com gives more than one kind of link (B 82% · C 18%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $216 and a guest or sponsored one $108, before relevance.
  • contactinbio.com's visits fell 59% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 01 November 2026