mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / crowdreviews.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for crowdreviews.com

It is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network, so its address is shared edge infrastructure and says nothing about who runs it. Its domain was registered in 2007.

In short: A new link from crowdreviews.com is worth about $32 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B · nofollow, Site Strength 55 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 25.5K visits a month, 32% from organic search, down 22% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 21 October 2026 · Visit crowdreviews.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from crowdreviews.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$32per link · level B · nofollow · strength 55
Relevance to the linked site moves it

$16 unrelated ×0.5$41 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$331
  • B guest, sponsored$165
  • C neutralised$33
  • D network$17

Capped by nofollow: priced at ×0.1, not ×0.5.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

25.5Kmonthly visits−22% since Jul 2026
8,143from organic search32% of visits
#1,184,109global rank
2007domain registered19 years ago
1.9 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
100%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 32,867 visits32.9KJul 2026Aug 2026: 24,196 visits24.2KAug 2026Sept 2026: 25,526 visits25.5KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 32%Direct: 41%Referrals: 10%Social: 5.7%AI assistants: 1.5%Email: 3.0%Paid: 5.1%Affiliate and other: 1.7%32%organic
  • Direct41%
  • Organic search32%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.7%
  • Paid5.1%
  • Other channels6.1%

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries
  • United States21%
  • India8.3%
  • Turkey6.1%
  • United Kingdom5.7%
  • Pakistan5.1%
  • Other countries54%

How it links out

0%of its links followed
40links to other sites
10articles read

Nofollow 100%

Strong sample Read 21 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers write for us, advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

crowdreviews.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026: LCP 1.9 s · INP 45 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
24 July 2007
Content category
technology
Server address
104.21.94.83 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts a new link from crowdreviews.com at $32 (level B · nofollow): $16 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $41 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed one would be worth $165 before relevance. A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $331 before relevance. A quote far above $207 for a followed level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 55 / 100; the link it usually gives is level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link), with nofollow on 100% of its links (in the 10 articles we read). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 25.5K monthly visits, 32% from organic search (8,143). Visits fell 22% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “techindiareview com”, about 230 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about crowdreviews.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from crowdreviews.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new link from crowdreviews.com is worth about $32 (level B · nofollow). Relevance moves it: $16 to an unrelated site, $41 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from crowdreviews.com is worth about $32 to rankings, up to $41 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from crowdreviews.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from crowdreviews.com is worth $331 as an editorial citation (level A), $165 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $33 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $17 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $207 for a followed level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does crowdreviews.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $32 a link, crowdreviews.com is in the “$10 to $49” value band, with 806 of the 3,384 sites valued on mxverify. 485 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 485 of the 3,384 valued sites sit in a higher value band than crowdreviews.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does crowdreviews.com get?

crowdreviews.com gets about 25.5K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 32% of them (8,143) come from organic search. Visits fell 22% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: crowdreviews.com draws about 25.5K visits a month, down 22% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does crowdreviews.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see crowdreviews.com's largest content load in 1.9 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: crowdreviews.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 19 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is crowdreviews.com?

The domain crowdreviews.com was registered in 2007, 19 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has crowdreviews.com been audited?

No link placed on crowdreviews.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: crowdreviews.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 55 / 100 · level B · nofollow · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from crowdreviews.com would be worth up to $331 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 55 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B (a guest, sponsored or listed link), but 100% of its links are nofollow, so it is worth about $32 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $16 and $41.

Site Strength
55 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 8,143 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 21 October 2026.
Worth up to
$331 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Level B — may be discounted · nofollow on 100% of its links → ×0.1
Read by Jev from our own reading of crowdreviews.com's homepage and 10 articles; 100% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$32 per link
Domain registered
24 July 2007 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from crowdreviews.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$331
B — May be discounted · nofollow hereA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$165
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$33
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$17

100% of crowdreviews.com's links are nofollow, so a new link from it — a guest, sponsored or listed link — is priced at ×0.1: $32, where a followed one would be worth $165. BV prices the ranking value a link passes, and a nofollow link passes little.

How crowdreviews.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 21 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 40 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed0%
  • Nofollow100%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

40 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 100% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers
  • Write for us / guest posts · “Want to Contribute?”
  • Advertising · “Experience Advertising 7 Reviews”

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level B — A 27%, B 43%, C 30%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0%, B 0%, C 96%, D 4.0%.

Jev reads it as a directory or launch platform (68%), small or niche as a source (75%), and selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (81%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 21 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,184,109global rank
#880,437rank in US
39%bounce rate
1.5pages per visit
7stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search32%
  • Direct41%
  • Referrals10%
  • Social5.7%
  • AI assistants1.5%
  • Email3.0%
  • Paid5.1%
  • Affiliate and other1.7%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
techindiareview com1,020$0.00$0230
azura capital competitors leasing230$0.00$0220
best crm software1.2M$4.56$5.5M200
crowdreviews50$0.00$0130
cerification funifier700$0.00$0100

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 378 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.5% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPTGemini

0%50%100%Aug 2026Sept 2026ChatGPT, Aug 2026: 72% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 86% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 86%Gemini, Aug 2026: 0% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Sept 2026: 14% of AI-assistant visitsGemini 14%
AssistantAug 2026Sept 2026
ChatGPT72%86%
Gemini0%14%

Jul 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so that month is not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

crowdreviews.com is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify40 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 21 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 21 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 21 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry104.21.94.83 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 24 Jul 2007

Limitations: what this report does not show

6 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from crowdreviews.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • crowdreviews.com's visits fell 22% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 21 October 2026