mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / finku.id

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for finku.id

In short: A new followed link from finku.id is worth about $54 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 11.5K visits a month, 24% from organic search, up 43% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit finku.id

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from finku.id is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$54per link · level B · strength 30
reading confidenceFair, 50 out of 100

Reading confidence 50 / 100

  • What we read60
  • Our model's certainty66
  • Its view of the pages79

10 of 10 pages read had text · 0 links to other sites seen

How much of finku.id we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$27 unrelated ×0.5$68 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

Priced on a blend of link types: A 9% · B 75% · C 16% → ×0.48.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

11.5Kmonthly visits+43% since Jul 2026
2,715from organic search24% of visits
#1,997,374global rank
2020domain registered6 years ago
1.8 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 8,063 visits8,063Jul 2026Aug 2026: 10,418 visits10.4KAug 2026Sept 2026: 11,503 visits11.5KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 24%Direct: 44%Referrals: 9.6%Social: 5.8%AI assistants: 1.3%Email: 3.5%Paid: 7.8%Affiliate and other: 4.8%24%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 10 articles read.

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.8 s · INP 104 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
18 October 2020
Content category
finance
Server address
70.153.113.68
Hosting network
Microsoft Azure · AS8075 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from finku.id at $54 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 9% · B 75% · C 16%): $27 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $68 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $71 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 11.5K monthly visits, 24% from organic search (2,715). Visits rose 43% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “finku”, about 760 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about finku.id

7 questions answered

What is a link from finku.id worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from finku.id is worth about $54 (level B). Relevance moves it: $27 to an unrelated site, $68 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from finku.id is worth about $54 to rankings, up to $68 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from finku.id worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from finku.id is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $71 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does finku.id's BV compare with other sites?

At about $54 a link, finku.id is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 298 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 415 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 415 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than finku.id.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does finku.id get?

finku.id gets about 11.5K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 24% of them (2,715) come from organic search. Visits rose 43% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: finku.id draws about 11.5K visits a month, up 43% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does finku.id pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see finku.id's largest content load in 1.8 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: finku.id passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is finku.id?

The domain finku.id was registered in 2020, 6 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has finku.id been audited?

No link placed on finku.id has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: finku.id's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from finku.id would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $54 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $27 and $68.

Site Strength
30 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 2,715 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 9%, B 75%, C 16% → ×0.48 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of finku.id's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$54 per link
Domain registered
18 October 2020 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from finku.id, by link type

A link from finku.id at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$114
B — May be discounted×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$11
D — Network×0.05$5.68

How finku.id links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Next.js.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 80%, B 8.0%, C 12%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 8.9%, B 75%, C 16%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (94%), small or niche as a source (85%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,997,374global rank
#96,972rank in ID
43%bounce rate
1.7pages per visit
19stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
finku910$0.17$155760
web personal finance management130$0.00$0130
akunpy1,330$0.00$050
finku app220$0.17$3720
finance tracker10.5K$4.95$51.8K10

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 147 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.3% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 3 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2020.

mxverify looked up finku.id's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 70.153.113.68. 3 publications are on the same hosting network (Microsoft Azure, AS8075) — a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so that is no sign of a connection.

Microsoft Azure is a cloud platform hosting millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup70.153.113.68 · Microsoft Azure
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 18 Oct 2020

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • finku.id gives more than one kind of link (A 9% · B 75% · C 16%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $114 and a guest or sponsored one $57, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026