mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / gauzz.com.mx

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for gauzz.com.mx

In short: A new followed link from gauzz.com.mx is worth about $7.29 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 15 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 1,268 visits a month, 31% from organic search, up 407% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit gauzz.com.mx

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from gauzz.com.mx is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$7.29per link · level C · strength 15
reading confidenceLow, 12 out of 100

Reading confidence 12 / 100

  • What we read16
  • Our model's certainty93
  • Its view of the pages30

1 of 1 page read had text · 0 links to other sites seen

How much of gauzz.com.mx we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$3.64 unrelated ×0.5$9.11 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$60
  • B guest, sponsored$30
  • C neutralised$5.99
  • D network$2.99

Priced on a blend of link types: B 5% · C 95% → ×0.12.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

1,268monthly visits+407% since Jul 2026
389from organic search31% of visits
#9,203,271global rank
2017domain registeredexpires Dec 2026
1.1 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals

In its own words

Agencia de growth marketing B2B en México y Sudamérica. Sistemas completos de marketing y ventas — publicidad, CRM, agentes de IA, sitio web y agenda de citas — por una sola cuota mensual, en lugar de piezas sueltas de marketing.

From gauzz.com.mx's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 7 sections: Qué hace Gauzz, Metodología, Precio, Casos, Contacto, Trabaja con Gauzz, Preguntas frecuentes.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 250 visits250Jul 2026Aug 2026: 289 visits289Aug 2026Sept 2026: 1,268 visits1,268Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 31%Direct: 32%Referrals: 10.0%Social: 7.4%AI assistants: 2.0%Email: 6.0%Paid: 8.2%Affiliate and other: 3.3%31%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

No links to other sites in the 1 article read.

Thin sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

gauzz.com.mx's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026: LCP 1.1 s · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
14 December 2017
Registration expires
14 December 2026
Content category
business
Server address
46.202.94.141
Hosting network
Hostinger · AS47583 · UA

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from gauzz.com.mx at $7.29 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 5% · C 95%): $3.64 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $9.11 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $60 before relevance. A quote far above $7.48 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 15 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 1,268 monthly visits, 31% from organic search (389). Visits rose 407% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “gauzz”, about 160 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about gauzz.com.mx

7 questions answered

What is a link from gauzz.com.mx worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from gauzz.com.mx is worth about $7.29 (level C). Relevance moves it: $3.64 to an unrelated site, $9.11 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from gauzz.com.mx is worth about $7.29 to rankings, up to $9.11 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from gauzz.com.mx worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from gauzz.com.mx is worth $60 as an editorial citation (level A), $30 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $5.99 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $2.99 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $7.48 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does gauzz.com.mx's BV compare with other sites?

At about $7.29 a link, gauzz.com.mx is in the “under $10” value band, with 1,703 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 1,692 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 1,692 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than gauzz.com.mx.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does gauzz.com.mx get?

gauzz.com.mx gets about 1,268 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 31% of them (389) come from organic search. Visits rose 407% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: gauzz.com.mx draws about 1,268 visits a month, up 407% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does gauzz.com.mx pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see gauzz.com.mx's largest content load in 1.1 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: gauzz.com.mx passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 27 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is gauzz.com.mx?

The domain gauzz.com.mx was registered in 2017, 8 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has gauzz.com.mx been audited?

No link placed on gauzz.com.mx has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: gauzz.com.mx's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 15 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from gauzz.com.mx would be worth up to $60 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 15 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $7.29 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $3.64 and $9.11.

Site Strength
15 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 389 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$60 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 5%, C 95% → ×0.12 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of gauzz.com.mx's homepage and 1 article. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$7.29 per link
Domain registered
14 December 2017 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from gauzz.com.mx, by link type

A link from gauzz.com.mx at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$60
B — May be discounted×0.5$30
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$5.99
D — Network×0.05$2.99

How gauzz.com.mx links out: the full reading

1 article read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 1 article (1 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 0 links to other sites across 1 article. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites

No links to other sites in the articles read.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

ArticleWordsLinks outFollowedSays
Trabaja con nosotros: Growth Marketer y Setter | Gauzz51200—

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 61%, B 6.0%, C 33%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.0%, B 5.3%, C 95%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (92%), small or niche as a source (70%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#9,203,271global rank
#169,362rank in MX
36%bounce rate
3.5pages per visit
3m 13stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
gauzz310$0.00$0160
gauzz marketing250$0.00$060
who is vagabuzz.com260$0.00$00
gauzz instagram170$0.00$00
tachuela marketing60$0.00$00

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 25 visits in Sept 2026 — 2.0% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 114 on the network

Its domain was registered in 2017.

mxverify looked up gauzz.com.mx's address: no other publication in the directory runs on 46.202.94.141. 114 publications are on the same hosting network (Hostinger, AS47583) — a large provider, so that is no sign of a connection.

Hostinger hosts 114 publications in this directory alone, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify0 links to other sites in 1 article; read 29 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup46.202.94.141 · Hostinger
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 14 Dec 2017

Limitations: what this report does not show

2 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • gauzz.com.mx gives more than one kind of link (B 5% · C 95%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $60 and a guest or sponsored one $30, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026