mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / getcompress.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for getcompress.com

In short: A new followed link from getcompress.com is worth about $55 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 30 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 20K visits a month, 30% from organic search, up 471% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 31 October 2026 · Last updated 31 October 2026 · Visit getcompress.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from getcompress.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$55per link · level B · strength 30
reading confidenceFair, 46 out of 100

Reading confidence 46 / 100

  • What we read54
  • Our model's certainty72
  • Its view of the pages75

10 of 10 pages read had text · 4 links to other sites seen · posts from Jun 2026

How much of getcompress.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$27 unrelated ×0.5$68 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$114
  • B guest, sponsored$57
  • C neutralised$11
  • D network$5.68

Priced on a blend of link types: A 7% · B 79% · C 12% · D 2% → ×0.48.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

20Kmonthly visits+471% since Jul 2026
6,039from organic search30% of visits
#1,391,088global rank
2024domain registered2 years ago
1.3 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 3,498 visits3,498Jul 2026Aug 2026: 10,516 visits10.5KAug 2026Sept 2026: 19,970 visits20KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 30%Direct: 34%Referrals: 13%Social: 5.5%AI assistants: 1.5%Email: 3.6%Paid: 8.7%Affiliate and other: 3.1%30%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
4links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 31 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

getcompress.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 29 Oct 2026: LCP 1.3 s · INP 53 ms · CLS 0.00 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 29% phone · 71% desktop — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
12 September 2024
Server address
104.21.9.163 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from getcompress.com at $55 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 7% · B 79% · C 12% · D 2%): $27 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $68 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $114 before relevance. A quote far above $71 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 30 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 20K monthly visits, 30% from organic search (6,039). Visits rose 471% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “webm とは”, about 250 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about getcompress.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from getcompress.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from getcompress.com is worth about $55 (level B). Relevance moves it: $27 to an unrelated site, $68 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from getcompress.com is worth about $55 to rankings, up to $68 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from getcompress.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from getcompress.com is worth $114 as an editorial citation (level A), $57 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $11 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $5.68 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $71 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does getcompress.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $55 a link, getcompress.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 327 of the 3,971 sites valued on mxverify. 472 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 472 of the 3,971 valued sites sit in a higher value band than getcompress.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does getcompress.com get?

getcompress.com gets about 20K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 30% of them (6,039) come from organic search. Visits rose 471% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: getcompress.com draws about 20K visits a month, up 471% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does getcompress.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see getcompress.com's largest content load in 1.3 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: getcompress.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 29 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is getcompress.com?

The domain getcompress.com was registered in 2024, 2 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has getcompress.com been audited?

No link placed on getcompress.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: getcompress.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 30 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from getcompress.com would be worth up to $114 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 30 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $55 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $27 and $68.

Site Strength
30 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 6,039 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 31 October 2026.
Worth up to
$114 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 7%, B 79%, C 12%, D 2% → ×0.48 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of getcompress.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$55 per link
Domain registered
12 September 2024 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from getcompress.com, by link type

A link from getcompress.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$114
B — May be discounted×0.5$57
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$11
D — Network×0.05$5.68

How getcompress.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 31 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 4 links to other sites across 10 articles published in Jun 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

4 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 95%, B 3.0%, C 2.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 7.4%, B 79%, C 12%, D 2.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (87%), small or niche as a source (82%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 31 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,391,088global rank
#2,021,114rank in US
39%bounce rate
1.6pages per visit
12stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
webm とは790$0.00$0250
windows png to webp locally0$0.00$0210
size of adobe proxy files350$0.00$0170
getcompress180$0.00$0170
gif 圧縮 ローカル mac60$0.00$0110

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 290 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.5% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

ChatGPT

0%50%100%Sept 2026ChatGPT, Sept 2026: 100% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT 100%
AssistantSept 2026
ChatGPT100%

Jul 2026 and Aug 2026: no data — every assistant reads 0, so those months are not charted.

At this volume the shares swing hard month to month: a handful of visits can move an assistant from 0% to 100%.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2024.

mxverify looked up getcompress.com's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify4 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Jun 2026; read 31 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 31 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 31 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup104.21.9.163 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 12 Sept 2024

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • getcompress.com gives more than one kind of link (A 7% · B 79% · C 12% · D 2%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $114 and a guest or sponsored one $57, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 31 October 2026