mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / hattiesburg.com

mxverify · audited

Backlink value and traffic report for hattiesburg.com

We have audited 1 placed link on hattiesburg.com — too few to state rates. Its domain was registered in 1997.

In short: A new followed link from hattiesburg.com is worth about $52 to rankings by BV 2.8 (level B, Site Strength 35 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 4,384 visits a month, 36% from organic search, up 16% since Jul 2026. 1 link placed on it has been audited.

Last updated 15 October 2026 · Visit hattiesburg.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from hattiesburg.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$52per link · level B · strength 35
reading confidenceHigh, 93 out of 100

Reading confidence 93 / 100

  • What we read100
  • Our model's certainty75

10 of 10 pages read had text · 38 links to other sites seen · posts Jul 2021 – Aug 2026

How much of hattiesburg.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$26 unrelated ×0.5$65 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$141
  • B guest, sponsored$70
  • C neutralised$14
  • D network$7.04

Priced on a blend of link types: A 1% · B 66% · C 32% · D 1% → ×0.37.

How BV is worked out · BV 2.8 · not a price anyone charges

4,384monthly visits+16% since Jul 2026
1,580from organic search36% of visits
1,077sites link to it371 of them nofollow
1997domain registeredexpires Jul 2027
4.1 spage load for real users (LCP)does not pass Core Web Vitals
1link auditedtoo few for percentages
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 3,787 visits3,787Jul 2026Aug 2026: 4,431 visits4,431Aug 2026Sept 2026: 4,384 visits4,384Sept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 36%Direct: 34%Referrals: 9.2%Social: 6.4%AI assistants: 1.1%Email: 3.2%Paid: 6.4%Affiliate and other: 3.8%36%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

82%of its links followed
38links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 82%Nofollow 18%

Strong sample Read 15 Oct 2026 · its homepage offers advertising · the full reading

Tech stack

Publisher signals

  • Author bylines: none marked up on the homepage
  • About page: linked from the homepage
  • Editorial policy: not linked from the homepage
  • Contact page: linked from the homepage

Structured data: WebSite, SearchAction, Organization, WebPage, ContactPoint, Country +3. The homepage only; BV does not price on these.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 2 Oct 2026: LCP 4.1 s · INP 172 ms · CLS 0.44 — does not pass Core Web Vitals. Source: Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Each pill opens every site with a report that shares it. Sources: homepage read 03 Oct 2026; ad load from a web technology index, 04 Oct 2026.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
02 July 1997
Registration expires
01 July 2027
Record last changed
30 June 2026
Content category
health
Also about
News · Education · named by its homepage's title and description
Server address
66.147.236.119
Hosting network
HOSTROCKET · AS23535 · US

Similar sites

Matched on the subject or the words the two sites share. Never a site on the same server or network.

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from hattiesburg.com at $52 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 1% · B 66% · C 32% · D 1%): $26 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $65 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $141 before relevance. A quote far above $88 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 35 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 18% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. The spam score of its links is 8 (0–100, the linking pages' average), not hattiesburg.com's own. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 4,384 monthly visits, 36% from organic search (1,580). Visits rose 16% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “telephone area code 601”, about 30 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about hattiesburg.com

9 questions answered

What is a link from hattiesburg.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.8, a new followed link from hattiesburg.com is worth about $52 (level B). Relevance moves it: $26 to an unrelated site, $65 to a same-topic site. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a price anyone charges.

In short: a link from hattiesburg.com is worth about $52 to rankings, up to $65 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

Is a link from hattiesburg.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.8, a link from hattiesburg.com is worth $141 as an editorial citation (level A), $70 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $14 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $7.04 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $88 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers. BV is an estimate of ranking value, not a verdict on the site or a price anyone charges.

Source: mxverify BV 2.8 methodology

How does hattiesburg.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $52 a link, hattiesburg.com is in the “$50 to $99” value band, with 236 of the 3,589 sites valued on mxverify. 387 sites are in a higher band. The counts are mxverify's own, taken from its directory at the last daily update.

In short: 387 of the 3,589 valued sites sit in a higher value band than hattiesburg.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does hattiesburg.com get?

hattiesburg.com gets about 4,384 visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 36% of them (1,580) come from organic search. Visits rose 16% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: hattiesburg.com draws about 4,384 visits a month, up 16% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does hattiesburg.com pass Core Web Vitals?

No: real Chrome users see hattiesburg.com's largest content load in 4.1 s (LCP), and at least one vital reported for it is not at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: hattiesburg.com does not pass Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 2 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is hattiesburg.com?

The domain hattiesburg.com was registered in 1997, 29 years ago. Domain age is a fact from the registry record, not a measure of a site's quality.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has hattiesburg.com been audited?

Yes: 1 link placed on hattiesburg.com has been audited on bklink.uk, each checked for whether it is still there and followed.

Source: audits on bklink.uk, latest 2 Oct 2026

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 35 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from hattiesburg.com would be worth up to $141 under BV 2.8, before relevance: its Site Strength is 35 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $52 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $26 and $65.

Site Strength
35 / 100, in steps of 5 · half the site's authority rating, half its organic traffic on a log scale; 100 is the strongest site on the web. Traffic: 1,580 estimated monthly organic visits, as of 15 October 2026.
Worth up to
$141 · a followed editorial link at this strength, before relevance (×0.5 unrelated to ×1.25 same topic) — see how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 1%, B 66%, C 32%, D 1% → ×0.37 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of hattiesburg.com's homepage and 10 articles; 18% of the links those articles make to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc, and BV caps that share of a new link at C. None of the links audited here has a link type on record.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here; in an audit it runs from ×0.5 (unrelated) to ×1.25 (same topic)
BV score
$52 per link
Domain registered
2 July 1997 · shown for context; BV does not price on age, but a domain registered in the last 30 days is never priced as not in Google

A link from hattiesburg.com, by link type

The same site is worth very different amounts depending on the link it gives you. This is what each level is worth here.

LevelWhat it isFactorValue
A — CountedAn editorial citation: the site linked because it is useful to its readers.×1$141
B — May be discountedA guest, sponsored or placed article, or a product or tool directory listing.×0.5$70
C — Usually neutralisedA press release or syndicated copy, a forum post, profile, footer or sidebar link — and any nofollow link.×0.1$14
D — NetworkA site on a server whose sites show footprints of one owner, a link farm, or machine-generated pages.×0.05$7.04

How hattiesburg.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 15 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from its feed). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Strong sample 38 links to other sites across 10 articles published Jul 2021 – Aug 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed82%
  • Nofollow18%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

38 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out. BV counts 18% of a new link's weight at most C, because that share of the site's own links is nofollow, sponsored or ugc.

What its homepage offers
  • Advertising · “Advertising Opportunities”

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 80%, B 3.0%, C 17%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.6%, B 66%, C 32%, D 1.0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (95%), small or niche as a source (79%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (51%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 15 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#3,991,034global rank
#1,238,215rank in US
64%bounce rate
1.7pages per visit
29stime on site
Every channel
  • Organic search36%
  • Direct34%
  • Referrals9.2%
  • Social6.4%
  • AI assistants1.1%
  • Email3.2%
  • Paid6.4%
  • Affiliate and other3.8%

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
how many new channels in hattiesburg ms0$0.00$0250
telephone area code 601350$2.65$92830
mclean dentist at mclean healthy smiles: dr. vidya colospate dmd420$0.00$020
mississippi area code 601350$2.32$81220
601 area code11.6K$2.01$23.4K10

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 46 visits in Sept 2026 — 1.1% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

0 other publications on the server · 0 on the network

No other publication in the directory runs on 66.147.236.119. 0 publications are on the same hosting network (HOSTROCKET, AS23535).

Where each figure comes from

8 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.8Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink audits1 link checked on the page, latest 2 Oct 2026 Thin sample
How it links outRead by mxverify38 links to other sites in 10 articles, published Jul 2021 – Aug 2026; read 15 Oct 2026 Strong sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 15 Oct 2026
Links to this siteThird-party backlink index1,077 linking sites, read 3 Oct 2026; one reading a month
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 20 Sept 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkDNS and ASN registry66.147.236.119 · HOSTROCKET
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 2 Jul 1997

Limitations: what this report does not show

5 stated plainly
  • Only 1 link has been audited here — a sample too small to describe the publication as a whole.
  • A link that is followed is not necessarily a link search engines value; this record does not measure rankings or traffic.
  • The BV score is what one new followed link from hattiesburg.com is worth to rankings, from its Site Strength and the kind of link on offer. It is not a price, and it does not predict what a link will do for a particular site: relevance to that site moves it between half and one and a quarter times.
  • Traffic figures come from a third-party traffic source, named with its date in the evidence box above; no one outside a site sees its analytics.
  • hattiesburg.com gives more than one kind of link (A 1% · B 66% · C 32% · D 1%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $141 and a guest or sponsored one $70, before relevance.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 15 October 2026