mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / honest.co.id

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for honest.co.id

In short: A new followed link from honest.co.id is worth about $118 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level B, Site Strength 45 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 154.9K visits a month, 74% from organic search, down 22% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 29 October 2026 · Last updated 29 October 2026 · Visit honest.co.id

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from honest.co.id is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$118per link · level B · strength 45
reading confidenceHigh, 76 out of 100

Reading confidence 76 / 100

  • What we read91
  • Our model's certainty47
  • Its view of the pages96

8 of 10 pages read had text · 21 links to other sites seen · posts May 2025 – Oct 2026

How much of honest.co.id we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$59 unrelated ×0.5$147 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$216
  • B guest, sponsored$108
  • C neutralised$22
  • D network$11

Priced on a blend of link types: A 23% · B 60% · C 17% → ×0.55.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

154.9Kmonthly visits−22% since Jul 2026
114.8Kfrom organic search74% of visits
#302,079global rank
2020domain registered6 years ago
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read

In its own words

Honest Card is a credit card product issued by PT Honest Financial Technologies, a licensed and supervised fintech company under Indonesia's Financial Services Authority (OJK) and Bank Indonesia (BI).

From honest.co.id's llms.txt, the file a site publishes to describe itself to AI assistants, fetched 29 October 2026. The words are the site's own; mxverify has not checked them.

Its file lists 8 sections: Key Features, Application Requirements, How to Apply, Promotions, Regulatory & Security, Company, Pages, Social Media.

Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 197,553 visits197.6KJul 2026Aug 2026: 184,580 visits184.6KAug 2026Sept 2026: 154,939 visits154.9KSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 74%Direct: 4.3%Referrals: 11%Social: 0.0%Email: 3.6%Paid: 6.6%74%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
21links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Fair sample Read 29 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
13 March 2020
Server address
172.67.72.175 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from honest.co.id at $118 (level B), priced on a blend of link types (A 23% · B 60% · C 17%): $59 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $147 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $216 before relevance. A quote far above $135 for a level B link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 45 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level B — may be discounted (a guest, sponsored or listed link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 154.9K monthly visits, 74% from organic search (114.8K). Visits fell 22% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “idebku ojk”, about 850 a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about honest.co.id

7 questions answered

What is a link from honest.co.id worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from honest.co.id is worth about $118 (level B). Relevance moves it: $59 to an unrelated site, $147 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from honest.co.id is worth about $118 to rankings, up to $147 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from honest.co.id worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from honest.co.id is worth $216 as an editorial citation (level A), $108 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $22 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $11 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $135 for a level B link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does honest.co.id's BV compare with other sites?

At about $118 a link, honest.co.id is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 250 of the 3,822 sites valued on mxverify. 165 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 165 of the 3,822 valued sites sit in a higher value band than honest.co.id.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does honest.co.id get?

honest.co.id gets about 154.9K visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 74% of them (114.8K) come from organic search. Visits fell 22% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: honest.co.id draws about 154.9K visits a month, down 22% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

How old is honest.co.id?

The domain honest.co.id was registered in 2020, 6 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has honest.co.id been audited?

No link placed on honest.co.id has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: honest.co.id's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 45 / 100 · level B · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from honest.co.id would be worth up to $216 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 45 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level B, worth about $118 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $59 and $147.

Site Strength
45 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 114.8K estimated monthly organic visits, as of 29 October 2026.
Worth up to
$216 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level B — may be discounted · A 23%, B 60%, C 17% → ×0.55 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of honest.co.id's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$118 per link
Domain registered
13 March 2020 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from honest.co.id, by link type

A link from honest.co.id at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$216
B — May be discounted×0.5$108
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$22
D — Network×0.05$11

How honest.co.id links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 29 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Fair sample 21 links to other sites across 10 articles published May 2025 – Oct 2026. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

21 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Runs on Webflow.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 95%, B 4.0%, C 1.0%, D 0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 23%, B 60%, C 17%, D 0%.

Jev reads it as a publication (81%), small or niche as a source (61%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 29 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#302,079global rank
#14,089rank in ID
53%bounce rate
1.6pages per visit
18stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
idebku ojk17.2K$0.09$1,549850
mall terbesar di indonesia640$0.08$51650
idebku9,290$0.11$1,022540
honest dari bank apa550$0.00$0490
honest31.6K$0.52$16.4K430

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 0 visits in Sept 2026 — 0% of all visits. No assistant breakdown reported.

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2020.

mxverify looked up honest.co.id's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify21 links to other sites in 10 articles, published May 2025 – Oct 2026; read 29 Oct 2026 Fair sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 29 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 29 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup172.67.72.175 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 13 Mar 2020

Limitations: what this report does not show

4 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • honest.co.id gives more than one kind of link (A 23% · B 60% · C 17%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $216 and a guest or sponsored one $108, before relevance.
  • honest.co.id's visits fell 22% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Half of Site Strength is organic search traffic, so a fall that lasts lowers BV when the figure is next read.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 29 October 2026