mxverifyWhat a link is worth
mxverify / Publications / iloveimg.com

mxverify · valued

Backlink value and traffic report for iloveimg.com

In short: A new followed link from iloveimg.com is worth about $100 to rankings by BV 2.9 (level C, Site Strength 80 of 100); BV is an estimate, not a price anyone charges. It gets about 34.1M visits a month, 72% from organic search, down 8.3% since Jul 2026. No link placed on it has been audited.

First recorded 31 October 2026 · Last updated 31 October 2026 · Visit iloveimg.com

Compare

Backlink value · what one new followed link from iloveimg.com is worth to rankings

bklinkBV$100per link · level C · strength 80
reading confidenceFair, 42 out of 100

Reading confidence 42 / 100

  • What we read49
  • Our model's certainty90
  • Its view of the pages64

5 of 10 pages read had text · 8 links to other sites seen

How much of iloveimg.com we read, and how sure our model was about the kind of link it gives. Never higher than what we read. The full reading

Relevance to the linked site moves it

$50 unrelated ×0.5$125 same topic ×1.25

By the kind of link it gives
  • A editorial$963
  • B guest, sponsored$482
  • C neutralised$96
  • D network$48

Priced on a blend of link types: B 1% · C 92% · D 6% → ×0.1.

How BV is worked out · Free API · BV 2.9 · not a price anyone charges

34.1Mmonthly visits−8.3% since Jul 2026
24.6Mfrom organic search72% of visits
#1,318global rank
2014domain registered11 years ago
0.8 spage load for real users (LCP)passes Core Web Vitals
0%of its own links nofollowin the articles we read
Monthly visits
Jul 2026: 37,153,296 visits37.2MJul 2026Aug 2026: 35,799,580 visits35.8MAug 2026Sept 2026: 34,086,194 visits34.1MSept 2026
Where visitors come from
Organic search: 72%Direct: 22%Referrals: 1.8%Social: 2.6%AI assistants: 0.7%Email: 0.3%Paid: 0.2%72%organic

Organic search, in green, is the traffic BV prices on.

Top countries

How it links out

100%of its links followed
8links to other sites
10articles read

Followed 100%

Thin sample Read 31 Oct 2026 · the full reading

Tech stack

iloveimg.com's homepage has not been read yet; every site with a report is read within a few days.

Page speed

Chrome users, 28 days to 29 Oct 2026: LCP 0.8 s · INP 64 ms · CLS 0.04 — passes Core Web Vitals. Data from the Chrome UX Report (Google), CC BY 4.0.

Devices: 42% phone · 56% desktop · 2% tablet — share of Chrome page loads, same 28 days.

Domain and hosting

Domain registered
15 November 2014
Server address
104.18.43.76 · CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Hosting network
Cloudflare (CDN) · AS13335 · US

How to use this report

3 ways to use these figures
  • Price check. BV puts one new followed link from iloveimg.com at $100 (level C), priced on a blend of link types (B 1% · C 92% · D 6%): $50 to an unrelated site (×0.5), $125 to a same-topic site (×1.25). A followed editorial link (level A) would be worth up to $963 before relevance. A quote far above $120 for a level C link pays for what BV does not measure. · Backlink value · what this means
  • Qualification and risk. Its Site Strength is 80 / 100; the link it usually gives is mostly level C — usually neutralised (a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link). In the 10 articles we read, 0% of the links to other sites are nofollow, sponsored or ugc. · How BV is worked out · what this means
  • Traffic reality check. Set any traffic claim beside the Sept 2026 estimate: 34.1M monthly visits, 72% from organic search (24.6M). Visits fell 8.3% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026. Its top keyword by Visits (est.) is “heic to jpg”, about 640.6K a month; the ad value beside it is the whole market's. · Traffic in detail · what this means

What each figure means, and what it cannot tell you: How to read a site report.

Quick answers about iloveimg.com

8 questions answered

What is a link from iloveimg.com worth?

BV, mxverify's backlink value, is an estimate of what one new followed link from a site is worth to rankings: by BV 2.9, a new followed link from iloveimg.com is worth about $100 (level C). Relevance moves it: $50 to an unrelated site, $125 to a same-topic site.

In short: a link from iloveimg.com is worth about $100 to rankings, up to $125 on the same topic.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

Is a link from iloveimg.com worth placing?

That depends on the kind of link: by BV 2.9, a link from iloveimg.com is worth $963 as an editorial citation (level A), $482 as a guest, sponsored or listed link (level B), $96 as a press-release, syndicated, profile or forum link (level C), $48 as a network link (level D), before relevance. A price far above $120 for a level C link pays for something BV does not measure, such as the site's own readers.

Source: mxverify BV 2.9 methodology

How does iloveimg.com's BV compare with other sites?

At about $100 a link, iloveimg.com is in the “$100 to $249” value band, with 295 of the 3,971 sites valued on mxverify. 177 sites are in a higher band.

In short: 177 of the 3,971 valued sites sit in a higher value band than iloveimg.com.

Source: mxverify's own directory, counted at the last daily update

How much traffic does iloveimg.com get?

iloveimg.com gets about 34.1M visits a month (Sept 2026), by a modelled estimate of all its visitors, not analytics measured on the site. 72% of them (24.6M) come from organic search. Visits fell 8.3% from Jul 2026 to Sept 2026.

In short: iloveimg.com draws about 34.1M visits a month, down 8.3% since Jul 2026.

Source: third-party traffic estimate, Sept 2026

Does iloveimg.com pass Core Web Vitals?

Yes: real Chrome users see iloveimg.com's largest content load in 0.8 s (LCP), and every vital reported for it is at Google's good level. The figures are from the Chrome UX Report (CC BY 4.0), the 75th percentile of real visits. Core Web Vitals describe how a page feels to its visitors; BV does not use them.

In short: iloveimg.com passes Core Web Vitals on real-user data.

Source: Chrome UX Report, 28 days to 29 Oct 2026; web.dev: Web Vitals

How old is iloveimg.com?

The domain iloveimg.com was registered in 2014, 11 years ago.

Source: the public registration record; RFC 9083: RDAP JSON responses

Has iloveimg.com been audited?

No link placed on iloveimg.com has been audited yet, so this report shows no rates for how its links behave. Its backlink value comes from site-level figures (its authority rating, traffic and our reading of its articles), not from audited placements.

In short: iloveimg.com's report is valued, not audited.

How BV is worked out

Site Strength 80 / 100 · level C · each factor and link type

A followed editorial link from iloveimg.com would be worth up to $963 under BV 2.9, before relevance: its Site Strength is 80 out of 100. The link it usually gives is level C, worth about $100 — and relevance to the site it points to moves that between $50 and $125.

Site Strength
80 / 100 (how Site Strength is worked out). Traffic: 24.6M estimated monthly organic visits, as of 31 October 2026.
Worth up to
$963 · before relevance — how it is calculated
Usual link type
Mostly level C — usually neutralised · B 1%, C 92%, D 6% → ×0.1 (each level's factor below, weighted by those shares)
Read by Jev from our own reading of iloveimg.com's homepage and 10 articles. No link placed here has been audited yet.
Relevance to your site
×1 · neutral here (range in an audit)
BV score
$100 per link
Domain registered
15 November 2014 · shown for context (how age is used)

A link from iloveimg.com, by link type

A link from iloveimg.com at each level. What each level means.

LevelFactorValue
A — Counted×1$963
B — May be discounted×0.5$482
C — Usually neutralised×0.1$96
D — Network×0.05$48

How iloveimg.com links out: the full reading

10 articles read · each link counted

Read by mxverify on 31 October 2026: the homepage and 10 articles (10 from across its sitemap). This is our own reading of the site, not a vendor's figure, and it is what places a new link on the A–D scale until links placed here are audited.

Thin sample 8 links to other sites across 10 articles. Strong takes six or more articles and thirty or more links, spread over at least two months where the articles are dated.

Links its articles make to other sites
  • Followed100%
  • Nofollow0%
  • Sponsored0%
  • User-generated (ugc)0%

8 links to other sites across 10 articles, share buttons left out.

What its homepage offers

No guest-post, sponsored-post or advertising pages linked from the homepage.

Articles read

Jev, the model that judges every link in a bklink audit, reads these pages as a site whose links are mostly level A — A 71%, B 6.0%, C 22%, D 1.0%. Put together with what kind of site it is, how established it is, whether it sells placements and how it links out, a new link here is priced as A 0.2%, B 1.4%, C 92%, D 6.0%.

Jev reads it as a service or app (92%), thin or made for links as a source (44%), and not selling guest, sponsored or paid posts (98%).

Traffic in detail

engagement, top keywords, AI assistants

Modelled estimates for Sept 2026, as of 31 October 2026: site-wide, all visitors, not analytics measured on the site itself.

#1,318global rank
#848rank in IN
32%bounce rate
3.9pages per visit
3m 26stime on site
Every channel

Share of all visits. Organic search is highlighted: it is the traffic BV prices on.

Top search keywords
KeywordSearches / moCPCAd value / moVisits (est.)
compress image543.2K$0.22$119.5K690K
heic to jpg2M$0.24$481.7K640.6K
webp to jpg1.2M$0.28$347.7K582.1K
iloveimg274.7K$0.30$82.4K381.9K
image compressor690.7K$0.22$152K304.3K

Ad value: what a month of the keyword's searches would cost as search ads (searches × cost per click) — what advertisers pay for it, not how hard it is to rank for. Visits (est.): the traffic estimate's own figure for the keyword on this site, which behaves like visits a month, not an amount of money. Each keyword opens the list of sites where it is a top search keyword.

AI assistants

AI assistants sent about 221.6K visits in Sept 2026 — 0.7% of all visits. Each assistant's share of those visits, by month:

GeminiChatGPTPerplexity

0%50%100%Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026Gemini, Jul 2026: 35% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Aug 2026: 37% of AI-assistant visitsGemini, Sept 2026: 38% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Jul 2026: 54% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Aug 2026: 57% of AI-assistant visitsChatGPT, Sept 2026: 35% of AI-assistant visitsPerplexity, Jul 2026: 10% of AI-assistant visitsPerplexity, Aug 2026: 6.1% of AI-assistant visitsPerplexity, Sept 2026: 5.6% of AI-assistant visits
AssistantJul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Gemini35%37%38%
ChatGPT54%57%35%
Perplexity10%6.1%5.6%

Third-party traffic estimates. BV uses only the organic-search figure.

Server and network

a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites

Its domain was registered in 2014.

mxverify looked up iloveimg.com's address: it is served through Cloudflare (CDN), a content delivery network. Its address is shared edge infrastructure used by unrelated sites, so it cannot show who else runs on the same server, and sharing the network is no sign of a connection.

Cloudflare (CDN) fronts millions of unrelated sites, so sharing it says nothing about who runs a site. The count is shown; the sites are not listed.

Where each figure comes from

7 figures, their sources and dates
FigureSourceWhat it covers
Backlink valueBV 2.9Site Strength × link type; link type from our reading of the site
Links placed herebklink auditsNone audited yet
How it links outRead by mxverify8 links to other sites in 10 articles; read 31 Oct 2026 Thin sample
TrafficThird-party estimatesModelled estimates for Sept 2026, site-wide and for all visitors, as of 31 Oct 2026
AuthorityAhrefs Domain RatingHalf of Site Strength, shown in steps of 5, as of 31 Oct 2026; the rating itself is not shown
Server and networkmxverify's DNS and ASN lookup104.18.43.76 · Cloudflare (CDN) · a CDN edge, shared by unrelated sites
Domain ageDomain registry (RDAP)Registered 15 Nov 2014

Limitations: what this report does not show

3 stated plainly
  • No link on this publication has been audited yet, so nothing here describes how its links behave.
  • A CDN address is shared by unrelated sites, so it says nothing about ownership; no neighbours are listed for it.
  • iloveimg.com gives more than one kind of link (B 1% · C 92% · D 6%), so BV prices a blend of them: an editorial link there would be worth $963 and a guest or sponsored one $482, before relevance.

What every report's figures can and cannot tell you: how to read a report.

Compiled from bklink.uk audits · maintained by Palash Bagchi · updated 31 October 2026